Dakar standings after stage 12 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 47:26:55    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              50:26:31    2:59:36
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         51:51:33    4:24:38
  4. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        52:22:04    4:55:09
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        52:38:10    5:11:15
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 53:31:47    6:04:52     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              54:43:49    7:16:54
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         55:25:13    7:58:18     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             57:32:32   10:05:37
 10. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 57:49:17   10:22:22
 11. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 58:10:12   10:43:17   5:00:00
 12. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             58:22:20   10:55:25
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     58:55:22   11:28:27
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      60:05:25   12:38:30   5:00:00
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   61:44:56   14:18:01
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    61:54:03   14:27:08     10:00
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          64:00:03   16:33:08
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        64:13:33   16:46:38
 19. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           66:49:15   19:22:20
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   67:00:51   19:33:56
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   67:08:04   19:41:09
 22. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      67:18:55   19:52:00
 23. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          67:32:03   20:05:08      2:00
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         68:45:29   21:18:34
 25. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         68:49:10   21:22:15     15:00
 26. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     69:22:46   21:55:51
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         69:53:46   22:26:51
 28. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   70:19:42   22:52:47
 29. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               70:36:08   23:09:13   1:00:00
 30. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          71:52:40   24:25:45
 31. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       72:04:34   24:37:39   1:00:00
 32. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               73:37:07   26:10:12
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                75:30:54   28:03:59   1:00:00
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     77:37:50   30:10:55   1:00:00
 35. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               78:04:28   30:37:33
 36. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               80:13:34   32:46:39   1:26:00
 37. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              81:18:29   33:51:34   2:00:00
 38. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              82:02:02   34:35:07   1:00:00
 39. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   86:48:30   39:21:35   8:13:00
 40. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 87:12:49   39:45:54   1:03:00
 41. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   87:54:47   40:27:52   8:46:00
 42. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            88:46:56   41:20:01   5:00:00
 43. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  89:07:48   41:40:53   5:00:00
 44. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         89:27:41   42:00:46   8:41:00
 45. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     91:11:49   43:44:54  16:13:00
 46. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   91:57:14   44:30:19   2:00:00
 47. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   92:37:06   45:10:11   2:00:00
 48. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   92:45:26   45:18:31   2:00:00
 49. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel             101:19:18   53:52:23   7:00:00
 50. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept      103:32:53   56:05:58  13:14:00
 51. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                  103:34:44   56:07:49  16:21:00
 52. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                  104:38:59   57:12:04  14:21:00
 53. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit            106:22:16   58:55:21  13:00:00
 54. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   121:21:46   73:54:51  55:56:00
 55. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  129:34:41   82:07:46  51:00:00
 56. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team       132:32:16   85:05:21  50:00:00
 57. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                        148:48:13  101:21:18  58:12:00
 58. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                       213:04:04  165:37:09 109:15:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Grid girlEUROF3MoscowGrid girl14/07/2014 08:41

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos