Dakar standings after stage 10 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              50:49:46    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              54:08:38    3:18:52
 3. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 54:20:30    3:30:44
 4. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        55:52:14    5:02:28
 5. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                   56:54:29    6:04:43
 6. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  58:28:06    7:38:20
 7. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      59:22:52    8:33:06
 8. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  60:58:50   10:09:04
 9. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 63:20:06   12:30:20
10. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   63:46:18   12:56:32      9:00
11. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          63:53:54   13:04:08
12. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          64:08:49   13:19:03
13. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     64:37:38   13:47:52
14. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       66:44:17   15:54:31
15. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       67:21:15   16:31:29
16. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         70:54:41   20:04:55      5:00
17. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          71:05:58   20:16:12     30:00
18. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          73:35:18   22:45:32
19. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 76:28:25   25:38:39
20. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              77:15:11   26:25:25
21. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   79:35:39   28:45:53
22. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    81:34:27   30:44:41   1:23:00
23. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         82:06:22   31:16:36
24. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          82:40:55   31:51:09
25. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              84:05:49   33:16:03   1:00:00
26. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       85:34:15   34:44:29   1:00:00
27. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 86:27:50   35:38:04   2:00:00
28. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              89:01:04   38:11:18   5:42:00
29. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       92:14:08   41:24:22   3:41:00
30. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub       95:47:30   44:57:44  10:47:00
31. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           97:12:51   46:23:05   9:25:00
32. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           98:00:31   47:10:45   8:01:00
33. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing           99:46:10   48:56:24   8:00:00
34. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz  102:48:15   51:58:29  13:05:00
35. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia        104:09:01   53:19:15   9:43:00
36. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                    104:12:37   53:22:51   1:00:00
37. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge         107:38:39   56:48:53  10:47:00
38. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed             111:10:21   60:20:35   6:09:00
39. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea  114:51:30   64:01:44   4:24:00
40. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation      120:34:59   69:45:13  10:38:00
41. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk            127:19:50   76:30:04   5:53:00
42. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid     143:02:53   92:13:07  20:07:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport