Dakar standings after stage 1 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               1:12:59    0:00:00
 2. 512 Biasion, Albiero, Diamante        I   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      1:15:19    0:02:20
 3. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         1:16:14    0:03:15
 4. 507 Alen, Tornabell, Micozzi          FIN Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      1:19:37    0:06:38
 5. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    1:20:32    0:07:33
 6. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo Iii    Loprais                    1:22:31    0:09:32
 7. 518 Tomecek, Moravek, Buchtyar        CZ  Tatra 815             Livescore                  1:22:50    0:09:51
 8. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           1:23:25    0:10:26
 9. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       1:23:28    0:10:29
10. 516 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 1844         Epsilon                    1:24:43    0:11:44
11. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      1:26:01    0:13:02
12. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           1:26:17    0:13:18
13. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        1:29:47    0:16:48
14. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      1:29:54    0:16:55
15. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia          1:29:57    0:16:58
16. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    1:30:03    0:17:04
17. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   1:30:05    0:17:06
18. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      1:30:08    0:17:09
19. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  1:31:11    0:18:12
20. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        1:32:35    0:19:36
21. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    1:32:54    0:19:55
22. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     1:33:07    0:20:08
23. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               1:33:11    0:20:12
24. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           1:33:14    0:20:15
25. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               1:33:18    0:20:19
26. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      1:34:23    0:21:24
27. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        1:37:20    0:24:21
28. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     1:39:12    0:26:13
29. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               1:42:36    0:29:37
30. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           1:43:09    0:30:10
31. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           1:44:12    0:31:13
32. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            1:45:02    0:32:03
33. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                 1:49:56    0:36:57
34. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          1:53:26    0:40:27
35. 522 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog       Unimog Racing-Team         1:55:21    0:42:22
36. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    1:58:55    0:45:56
37. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   2:00:00    0:47:01
38. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-Man                  2:00:49    0:47:50
39. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-Man                  2:04:54    0:51:55
40. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               2:16:20    1:03:21

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport