Dakar stage 9 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 410...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             12:01:38        :00
 2. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             12:05:44       4:06
 3. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75              12:06:55       5:17
 4. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                  12:20:55      19:17
 5. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815            12:25:07      23:29
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             12:54:13      52:35
 7. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger            13:40:34    1:38:56
 8. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75              14:21:43    2:20:05
 9. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75              14:27:24    2:25:46
10. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223            15:00:19    2:58:41
11. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                15:50:20    3:48:42
12. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              16:08:13    4:06:35
13. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        16:24:20    4:22:42
14. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog        16:51:21    4:49:43
15. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog        16:56:09    4:54:31
16. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280             17:15:39    5:14:01
17. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                17:22:10    5:20:32
18. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935          17:29:15    5:27:37
19. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog        17:33:36    5:31:58
20. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    17:45:38    5:44:00
21. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280             17:46:36    5:44:58
22. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         17:54:32    5:52:54
23. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax          18:39:51    6:38:13
24. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax          40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
25. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax          40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
26. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285             40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
27. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
28. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
29. 440 Belotti, Romei                 I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1936          40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
30. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280             40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
31. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK       40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
32. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225             40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
33. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog        40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
34. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
35. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog        40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
36. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK       40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
37. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax          40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00
38. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222            40:00:00   27:58:22  20:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx