Dakar stage 9 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          6:47:47    0:00:00
  2. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  7:00:15    0:12:28
  3. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         7:01:07    0:13:20
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  7:01:39    0:13:52
  5. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       7:07:55    0:20:08
  6. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  7:08:16    0:20:29
  7. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               7:10:50    0:23:03
  8. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         7:19:50    0:32:03
  9. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  7:46:45    0:58:58
 10. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               7:54:38    1:06:51
 11. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              7:56:47    1:09:00
 12. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              8:29:15    1:41:28
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      8:35:53    1:48:06
 14. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    8:39:56    1:52:09
 15. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          8:57:51    2:10:04
 16. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           9:03:37    2:15:50
 17. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     9:13:52    2:26:05
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         9:15:35    2:27:48
 19. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                9:17:20    2:29:33
 20. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     9:24:12    2:36:25
 21. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           9:33:10    2:45:23
 22. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    9:34:13    2:46:26
 23. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                9:41:34    2:53:47
 24. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          9:45:08    2:57:21
 25. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    9:57:33    3:09:46
 26. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          9:58:55    3:11:08
 27. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           10:06:07    3:18:20
 28. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         10:09:36    3:21:49
 29. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      10:29:17    3:41:30
 30. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          10:34:45    3:46:58
 31. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                10:37:22    3:49:35
 32. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   10:43:30    3:55:43
 33. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       10:48:43    4:00:56
 34. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I   10:54:06    4:06:19
 35. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   11:00:24    4:12:37
 36. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   11:13:46    4:25:59
 37. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              11:18:43    4:30:56
 38. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              11:21:28    4:33:41
 39. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     11:37:10    4:49:23

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR