Dakar stage 9 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              10:07:41    0:00:00
 2. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        10:41:25    0:33:44
 3. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   11:15:24    1:07:43
 4. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  11:17:11    1:09:30
 5. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                   11:18:20    1:10:39
 6. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  11:33:27    1:25:46
 7. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      11:46:55    1:39:14
 8. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     13:14:34    3:06:53
 9. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 13:17:13    3:09:32
10. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              13:17:59    3:10:18
11. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          13:23:40    3:15:59
12. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                 13:39:07    3:31:26
13. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed              13:56:28    3:48:47
14. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team          14:08:11    4:00:30
15. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          14:23:12    4:15:31
16. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       14:34:56    4:27:15
17. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica              14:40:42    4:33:01
18. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                     14:43:43    4:36:02
19. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                   14:58:16    4:50:35
20. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       15:16:02    5:08:21
21. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          15:18:27    5:10:46
22. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team         15:29:40    5:21:59
23. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer              15:38:16    5:30:35
24. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body          16:07:51    6:00:10
25. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia         16:17:57    6:10:16
26. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              16:42:10    6:34:29
27. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 17:11:44    7:04:03
28. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
29. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                 19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
30. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid      19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
31. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd       19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
32. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                    19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
33. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
34. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E       19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
35. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
36. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge          19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
37. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing           19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
38. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                  19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
39. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude           19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
40. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia         19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
41. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain      19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
42. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz   19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
43. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
44. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge           19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
45. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub       19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
46. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2   19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
47. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea   19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
48. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services     19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
49. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00
50. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       19:00:00    8:52:19   1:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR