Dakar stage 8 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       2:47:33    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:49:15    0:01:42
  3. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZOR45 12.400          2:49:45    0:02:12
  4. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                         2:53:33    0:06:00
  5. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:55:07    0:07:34
  6. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:00:42    0:13:09
  7. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        3:01:16    0:13:43
  8. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:01:25    0:13:52
  9. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     3:01:57    0:14:24
 10. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       3:02:13    0:14:40
 11. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra 815                         3:02:28    0:14:55
 12. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:03:02    0:15:29
 13. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     3:05:08    0:17:35
 14. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  3:07:25    0:19:52
 15. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    3:08:14    0:20:41
 16. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:09:14    0:21:41
 17. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  3:09:33    0:22:00
 18. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           3:10:00    0:22:27
 19. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    3:11:04    0:23:31
 20. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:13:31    0:25:58
 21. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    3:15:14    0:27:41
 22. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    3:19:37    0:32:04
 23. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 3:19:56    0:32:23
 24. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    3:20:00    0:32:27
 25. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:20:01    0:32:28
 26. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4              3:20:17    0:32:44
 27. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:22:20    0:34:47
 28. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  3:24:45    0:37:12
 29. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:24:50    0:37:17
 30. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         3:26:38    0:39:05
 31. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 3:30:05    0:42:32
 32. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:30:22    0:42:49
 33. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            3:31:31    0:43:58
 34. 572 P. Fasko, S. Van Der Velde, S. Eling     SK/NL/NL    MAN                               3:32:29    0:44:56
 35. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:32:36    0:45:03
 36. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:34:55    0:47:22
 37. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   3:36:25    0:48:52
 38. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  3:37:25    0:49:52
 39. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                  3:38:22    0:50:49
 40. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:38:35    0:51:02
 41. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    3:39:30    0:51:57
 42. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                  3:40:07    0:52:34
 43. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                       3:40:23    0:52:50
 44. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       3:42:15    0:54:42
 45. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   3:44:07    0:56:34
 46. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   3:44:49    0:57:16
 47. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                       3:44:58    0:57:25
 48. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                         3:54:14    1:06:41
 49. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    3:54:43    1:07:10
 50. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                     4:04:29    1:16:56
 51. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380                4:05:07    1:17:34
 52. 530 G.G. Ginesta, O. Panos, C. Goncalves     AND/E/P     Mercedes 2635 AK                  4:05:47    1:18:14
 53. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                  4:06:44    1:19:11
 54. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     4:18:40    1:31:07
 55. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    4:21:03    1:33:30
 56. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:21:41    1:34:08
 57. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                     4:23:34    1:36:01
 58. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:38:44    1:51:11

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger