Dakar stage 8 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  8:58:49    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               9:38:57    0:40:08
  3. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          9:41:37    0:42:48
  4. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       9:46:54    0:48:05
  5. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         9:57:04    0:58:15
  6. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  9:57:32    0:58:43
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              10:12:22    1:13:33
  8. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         10:16:57    1:18:08
  9. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 10:19:55    1:21:06
 10. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        10:23:30    1:24:41
 11. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             10:42:17    1:43:28
 12. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             10:49:30    1:50:41
 13. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   10:53:00    1:54:11
 14. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 11:16:31    2:17:42
 15. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     11:27:13    2:28:24
 16. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        11:42:48    2:43:59
 17. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    11:45:28    2:46:39
 18. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    12:08:09    3:09:20
 19. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   12:20:28    3:21:39
 20. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          12:22:53    3:24:04
 21. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               12:33:51    3:35:02
 22. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   12:45:26    3:46:37
 23. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         12:53:33    3:54:44

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx