Dakar stage 7 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  4:51:44    0:00:00
  2. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  5:18:36    0:26:52
  3. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  5:19:41    0:27:57
  4. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          5:21:12    0:29:28
  5. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:21:33    0:29:49
  6. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         5:22:59    0:31:15
  7. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  5:30:14    0:38:30
  8. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      5:38:30    0:46:46
  9. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              5:43:44    0:52:00
 10. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          5:44:18    0:52:34
 11. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:47:22    0:55:38
 12. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         6:08:48    1:17:04
 13. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:09:05    1:17:21
 14. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       6:20:21    1:28:37
 15. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           6:23:32    1:31:48
 16. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          6:26:57    1:35:13
 17. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        6:32:38    1:40:54
 18. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:33:46    1:42:02
 19. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    6:35:21    1:43:37
 20. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:35:44    1:44:00
 21. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     6:50:45    1:59:01
 22. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            6:50:55    1:59:11
 23. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     6:53:25    2:01:41
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          7:01:58    2:10:14
 25. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      7:05:32    2:13:48
 26. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    7:07:17    2:15:33
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          7:09:35    2:17:51
 28. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                7:10:39    2:18:55
 29. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  7:11:33    2:19:49
 30. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          7:11:36    2:19:52
 31. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                7:13:28    2:21:44
 32. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       7:25:52    2:34:08
 33. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           7:29:33    2:37:49
 34. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           7:36:14    2:44:30
 35. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          7:41:27    2:49:43
 36. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                          7:46:58    2:55:14
 37. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         8:08:29    3:16:45
 38. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    8:11:50    3:20:06
 39. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    8:27:53    3:36:09
 40. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    8:28:36    3:36:52
 41. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                8:29:32    3:37:48
 42. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               8:31:34    3:39:50
 43. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                8:39:56    3:48:12
 44. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    9:07:20    4:15:36
 45. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    9:10:17    4:18:33
 46. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    9:11:09    4:19:25
 47. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    9:24:04    4:32:20
 48. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team    10:00:46    5:09:02
 49. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                         10:02:02    5:10:18
 50. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                10:03:59    5:12:15
 51. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   10:09:22    5:17:38
 52. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team       10:10:33    5:18:49
 53. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                   10:19:02    5:27:18
 54. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   10:26:39    5:34:55
 55. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel              10:28:13    5:36:29
 56. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  10:46:49    5:55:05
 57. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            11:17:23    6:25:39

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport