Dakar stage 6 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 431...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 431 Hoebeke, K.A., K.A.            B   Belgium Corporation    MAN M2000               2:00:00        :00   2:00:00
 2. 462 James, Debeugny, Louin         F   Nissan Dessoude        Mercedes 1935           2:00:00        :00   2:00:00
 3. 432 Benbekhti, Bois, Mazellier     F   N.C.M Developpement    MAN 18 280E             2:00:00        :00   2:00:00
 4. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              4:02:09    2:02:09
 5. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75               4:05:37    2:05:37
 6. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              4:08:52    2:08:52
 7. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                   4:11:55    2:11:55
 8. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815             4:16:45    2:16:45
 9. 411 De Rooy J., Colebunders, Duist NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75               4:17:53    2:17:53
10. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger             4:38:29    2:38:29
11. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              4:41:04    2:41:04
12. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog         4:43:54    2:43:54
13. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222             4:51:40    2:51:40
14. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75               4:53:55    2:53:55
15. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                 5:10:06    3:10:06
16. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax           5:21:30    3:21:30
17. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog         5:24:05    3:24:05
18. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223             5:32:24    3:32:24
19. 441 Dupuy-Gardel, Moncere, Kedzier F   Ralliart France        Mercedes 1735 AK        5:43:00    3:43:00
20. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935           5:51:53    3:51:53
21. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog         5:53:27    3:53:27
22. 430 Echter, Ruf, Lehrer            D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280              5:56:55    3:56:55
23. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285              5:59:03    3:59:03
24. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax           6:06:32    4:06:32
25. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                 6:10:59    4:10:59
26. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog         6:12:53    4:12:53
27. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225              6:32:39    4:32:39
28. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                 6:37:33    4:37:33
29. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK        6:46:57    4:46:57
30. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935           7:12:10    5:12:10
31. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280              7:35:44    5:35:44
32. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75               9:22:29    7:22:29   5:00:00
33. 450 Diamante, Micozzi              I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1944          10:26:41    8:26:41   5:00:00
34. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         10:32:22    8:32:22   5:00:00
35. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog        10:36:50    8:36:50   5:00:00
36. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              10:42:11    8:42:11   5:00:00
37. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax          10:44:44    8:44:44   5:00:00
38. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax          10:48:32    8:48:32   5:00:00
39. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                10:54:19    8:54:19   5:00:00
40. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    10:59:37    8:59:37   5:00:00
41. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        11:06:23    9:06:23   5:00:00
42. 463 Dunand, Plateau, Targez        F   Nissan Dessoude        Mercedes 1935 AK       11:15:35    9:15:35   5:00:00
43. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                11:16:49    9:16:49   5:00:00
44. 466 Monseu, Eggermont, Velasco     B   Tibau Team             Mercedes 2635          11:30:12    9:30:12   5:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx