Dakar stage 6 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:31:58    0:00:00
  2. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:32:18    0:00:20
  3. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       2:57:51    0:25:53
  4. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:27:35    0:55:37
  5. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  4:00:38    1:28:40
  6. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:01:07    1:29:09
  7. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       4:08:19    1:36:21
  8. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    4:13:48    1:41:50
  9. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     4:15:05    1:43:07
 10. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZOR45 12.400          4:17:06    1:45:08
 11. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                         4:18:24    1:46:26
 12. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra 815                         4:20:35    1:48:37
 13. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:21:56    1:49:58
 14. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        4:22:58    1:51:00
 15. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    4:27:09    1:55:11
 16. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  4:34:07    2:02:09
 17. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:55:04    2:23:06
 18. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   5:21:46    2:49:48
 19. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    5:39:29    3:07:31

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar