Dakar stage 6 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:03:19    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:20:42    0:17:23
 3. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:30:53    0:27:34
 4. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:39:02    0:35:43
 5. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    4:39:15    0:35:56
 6. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         5:03:32    1:00:13
 7. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:11:15    1:07:56
 8. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:14:04    1:10:45
 9. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       5:18:59    1:15:40
10. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    5:22:35    1:19:16
11. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    5:23:41    1:20:22
12. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   5:25:35    1:22:16
13. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           5:37:25    1:34:06
14. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     5:38:05    1:34:46
15. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:38:29    1:35:10
16. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   5:38:30    1:35:11
17. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2    5:38:40    1:35:21
18. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     5:39:13    1:35:54
19. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    5:47:34    1:44:15
20. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      5:53:07    1:49:48
21. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  5:57:26    1:54:07
22. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                    6:02:49    1:59:30
23. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        6:07:25    2:04:06
24. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          6:09:58    2:06:39
25. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           6:10:08    2:06:49
26. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    6:12:01    2:08:42
27. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               6:20:43    2:17:24
28. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               6:21:21    2:18:02
29. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:26:57    2:23:38
30. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      6:27:46    2:24:27
31. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        6:30:50    2:27:31
32. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            6:35:03    2:31:44
33. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          6:39:49    2:36:30
34. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub        6:41:41    2:38:22
35. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  6:45:21    2:42:02
36. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    6:48:24    2:45:05
37. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        6:54:23    2:51:04
38. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz    6:58:13    2:54:54
39. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               7:01:40    2:58:21
40. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      7:05:18    3:01:59
41. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            7:06:30    3:03:11
42. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          7:06:38    3:03:19
43. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            7:08:29    3:05:10
44. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            7:09:19    3:06:00
45. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed               7:15:05    3:11:46
46. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation        7:19:44    3:16:25
47. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           7:23:27    3:20:08
48. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    7:32:40    3:29:21
49. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                   7:33:39    3:30:20
50. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       7:35:09    3:31:50
51. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    7:42:02    3:38:43
52. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept         7:43:04    3:39:45
53. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services      7:52:25    3:49:06
54. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           8:10:01    4:06:42
55. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing            8:10:48    4:07:29
56. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International       8:20:15    4:16:56
57. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain       8:46:41    4:43:22
58. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi            13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00
59. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford          13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00
60. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                   13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00
61. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk             13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00
62. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00
63. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         13:00:00    8:56:41   1:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport