Dakar stage 5 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:18:31    0:00:00
 2. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:32:16    0:13:45
 3. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    4:41:31    0:23:00
 4. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:50:31    0:32:00
 5. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:55:52    0:37:21
 6. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   5:14:25    0:55:54
 7. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       5:19:56    1:01:25
 8. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:21:00    1:02:29
 9. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   5:22:30    1:03:59
10. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           5:25:35    1:07:04
11. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      5:32:23    1:13:52
12. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    5:36:10    1:17:39
13. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           5:38:04    1:19:33
14. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    5:39:14    1:20:43
15. 517 Jacinto, Palmeiro, Porelo         P   Renault Kerax         Renault Truck/Trifene 2    5:39:57    1:21:26
16. 550 Garosci, Rickler, Briani          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 Motorsport Italia Srl      5:42:29    1:23:58
17. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         5:43:24    1:24:53
18. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:44:55    1:26:24
19. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          5:47:25    1:28:54
20. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:48:41    1:30:10
21. 519 Vila, Torrallardona, Asurmendi    E   Iveco Trakker 190T44  Epsilon                    5:52:42    1:34:11
22. 520 Kies, Tijsterman, Van             D   Ginaf X2222 SP        Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    5:52:51    1:34:20
23. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     5:53:00    1:34:29
24. 570 Essers, Lauwers, Driesmans        B   MAN                   Loomans                    5:55:14    1:36:43
25. 515 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E   MAN 6X6               Epsilon                    6:08:52    1:50:21
26. 539 Pujol, Cruz, Verbist              E   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:11:00    1:52:29
27. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  6:13:25    1:54:54
28. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               6:14:51    1:56:20
29. 507 Alen, Tornabell, Micozzi          FIN Iveco Trakker 190T44  Motorsport Italia Srl      6:19:46    2:01:15
30. 544 Brault, Crespo                    F   Renault               Vanguard/Racing            6:21:52    2:03:21
31. 547 Benbekhti, Martineau, Protasov    F   MAN                   Rally Raid Concept         6:24:42    2:06:11
32. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    6:26:08    2:07:37
33. 569 Szaller, Lakloth, Csitari         HON Mercedes 1936         RTL Motorsport Klub        6:27:59    2:09:28
34. 540 Wipfler, Bachhuber                D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     6:31:08    2:12:37
35. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        6:36:20    2:17:49
36. 535 Martin, Olivier, Garnier          F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           6:36:43    2:18:12
37. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  6:40:03    2:21:32
38. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        6:43:52    2:25:21
39. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               6:44:43    2:26:12
40. 566 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes Unimog       Fast & Speed               6:44:52    2:26:21
41. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          6:46:34    2:28:03
42. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           6:56:09    2:37:38
43. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            6:58:01    2:39:30
44. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      7:12:23    2:53:52
45. 557 Verheyden, Jans, Verhoeven        B   Ginaf                 Ad Sport                   7:16:19    2:57:48
46. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            7:19:13    3:00:42
47. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               7:23:44    3:05:13
48. 558 Salvatore, Louin, Pascutti        F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            7:29:05    3:10:34
49. 568 Clevenot, Huens, Duhaldeborde     F   Renault Kerax         Omega Tout - Terrain       7:30:18    3:11:47
50. 574 Montero Munoz, Gonzales, Shu-Yuan E   MAN                   Nanton International       7:30:33    3:12:02
51. 548 Molina, Grodzki, Flasseur         F   Mercedes              Sdo/Competition            7:30:59    3:12:28
52. 572 Bufi Viure, Leon, Jaton           E   Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    7:31:37    3:13:06
53. 573 Bethoux, Suchet, Juchault         F   Mercedes              Rallye- Raid Services      7:44:23    3:25:52
54. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          7:57:15    3:38:44
55. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz    8:00:57    3:42:26
56. 556 Mas, Riera                        E   Mercedes              BMW Motor Cadi             8:06:25    3:47:54
57. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           8:42:10    4:23:39
58. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk              8:46:31    4:28:00
59. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           8:57:27    4:38:56
60. 554 Ginesta, Montano, Rabell          AND Mercedes 1936         Epsilon                    9:56:30    5:37:59
61. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation       10:00:00    5:41:29   1:00:00
62. 522 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog       Unimog Racing-Team        10:00:00    5:41:29   1:00:00
63. 543 Lacour, Esteve, Kedzierski        F   Mercedes 2636         Tibau Team                10:00:00    5:41:29   1:00:00
64. 561 Pelanconi, Musazza                I   Mercedes Unimog       Tecnosport-Italia         10:00:00    5:41:29   1:00:00
65. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       6:00:00    1:41:29   1:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport