Dakar stage 4 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       4:20:27    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        4:21:13    0:00:46
  3. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                       4:25:22    0:04:55
  4. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        4:29:19    0:08:52
  5. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    4:33:57    0:13:30
  6. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                       4:35:39    0:15:12
  7. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400         4:38:39    0:18:12
  8. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     4:40:25    0:19:58
  9. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                             4:41:32    0:21:05
 10. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       4:41:34    0:21:07
 11. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  4:50:50    0:30:23
 12. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     4:58:20    0:37:53
 13. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    5:09:51    0:49:24
 14. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                       5:10:54    0:50:27
 15. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    5:10:59    0:50:32
 16. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       5:13:41    0:53:14
 17. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    5:15:47    0:55:20
 18. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  5:19:04    0:58:37
 19. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       5:25:06    1:04:39
 20. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       5:29:03    1:08:36
 21. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            5:32:05    1:11:38
 22. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 5:33:18    1:12:51
 23. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                  5:33:49    1:13:22
 24. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    5:40:56    1:20:29
 25. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 5:42:55    1:22:28
 26. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    5:46:48    1:26:21
 27. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  5:48:00    1:27:33
 28. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    5:58:10    1:37:43
 29. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         5:59:02    1:38:35
 30. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:01:45    1:41:18
 31. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           6:06:54    1:46:27
 32. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:10:02    1:49:35
 33. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    6:18:59    1:58:32
 34. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   6:21:21    2:00:54
 35. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   6:30:05    2:09:38
 36. 560 M. Schoo, J. De Wit, H. Kluytmans        NL          MAN TGS 18.480                    6:32:10    2:11:43
 37. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    6:35:34    2:15:07
 38. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                         6:36:06    2:15:39     17:00
 39. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    6:43:22    2:22:55
 40. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:46:41    2:26:14
 41. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                  6:49:58    2:29:31
 42. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:53:38    2:33:11
 43. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4              7:01:20    2:40:53
 44. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                  7:05:17    2:44:50
 45. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                       7:15:32    2:55:05
 46. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    7:35:11    3:14:44
 47. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    7:40:55    3:20:28
 48. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       7:47:13    3:26:46
 49. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                    7:47:40    3:27:13
 50. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                            7:54:39    3:34:12
 51. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                       7:55:26    3:34:59
 52. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       7:58:33    3:38:06
 53. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   8:11:51    3:51:24
 54. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     8:32:26    4:11:59
 55. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                  8:33:06    4:12:39
 56. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                           8:42:35    4:22:08
 57. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    8:56:33    4:36:06
 58. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                     9:17:34    4:57:07
 59. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  9:18:32    4:58:05
 60. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380                9:21:41    5:01:14
 61. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                     9:25:35    5:05:08
 62. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                       9:29:01    5:08:34
 63. 530 G.G. Ginesta, O. Panos, C. Goncalves     AND/E/P     Mercedes 2635 AK                  9:45:57    5:25:30
 64. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                  9:58:53    5:38:26
 65. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                 10:19:39    5:59:12
 66. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                   10:25:26    6:04:59

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger