Dakar stage 4 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 500 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               4:56:13    0:00:00
  2. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  5:09:08    0:12:55
  3. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:25:19    0:29:06
  4. 502 J. De Rooy,Colebunders,Smulders   NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               5:33:05    0:36:52
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         5:34:22    0:38:09
  6. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          5:40:03    0:43:50
  7. 509 G. De Rooy, Colsoul, Slaats       NL  Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               5:41:08    0:44:55
  8. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  5:52:14    0:56:01
  9. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          5:55:09    0:58:56
 10. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       5:56:10    0:59:57
 11. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:57:27    1:01:14
 12. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         5:57:37    1:01:24
 13. 510 Macik, Vildman, Zak               CZ  LIAZ 111 154D             Tedom Truck                6:05:33    1:09:20
 14. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     6:21:19    1:25:06
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    6:33:55    1:37:42
 16. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:39:02    1:42:49
 17. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     6:43:16    1:47:03
 18. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:51:52    1:55:39
 19. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                6:54:32    1:58:19
 20. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                7:01:06    2:04:53
 21. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    7:06:30    2:10:17
 22. 529 Elfrink, Robbe                    NL  Mercedes 1550L            --                         7:16:34    2:20:21
 23. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       7:18:29    2:22:16
 24. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           7:19:45    2:23:32
 25. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      7:20:38    2:24:25
 26. 528 Duisters, Geusens, El             B   Ginaf X2222               De Rooy 2007               7:24:53    2:28:40
 27. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      7:53:20    2:57:07
 28. 518 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol            NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          7:53:43    2:57:30
 29. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         7:54:53    2:58:40
 30. 541 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        Ker Renault                   F                          8:06:11    3:09:58
 31. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            8:08:01    3:11:48
 32. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         8:08:38    3:12:25
 33. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  8:11:53    3:15:40
 34. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  8:17:06    3:20:53
 35. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    8:25:41    3:29:28
 36. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          8:26:28    3:30:15
 37. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           8:27:37    3:31:24
 38. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    8:28:46    3:32:33
 39. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          8:35:28    3:39:15
 40. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  8:35:33    3:39:20
 41. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          8:42:11    3:45:58
 42. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           8:42:47    3:46:34
 43. 536 Baran, Marton                     PL  Mercedes 1550             Diverse Extrem Team        8:44:34    3:48:21
 44. 531 Kiggen, Van Herpen, Lagerweij     NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          8:55:12    3:58:59
 45. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               9:13:00    4:16:47
 46. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          9:39:25    4:43:12
 47. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   9:57:26    5:01:13
 48. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               10:00:18    5:04:05
 49. 577 Ginesta, Montano, Jesus           AND Mercedes                  Red Line Off Road Team    10:19:19    5:23:06
 50. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                   10:19:56    5:23:43
 51. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     10:23:09    5:26:56
 52. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   10:41:09    5:44:56
 53. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai   10:41:53    5:45:40
 54. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            11:04:50    6:08:37
 55. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                   11:27:14    6:31:01
 56. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               11:32:10    6:35:57
 57. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     11:38:52    6:42:39
 58. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel              11:55:39    6:59:26
 59. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                         11:59:57    7:03:44
 60. 578 Boucou, Cazaurang, Pesoa          F   Renault Kerax             Omega Tout - Terrain      12:27:16    7:31:03
 61. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       12:44:41    7:48:28

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport