Dakar stage 3 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        5:15:59    0:00:00
  2. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       5:19:23    0:03:24
  3. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                       5:23:11    0:07:12
  4. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       5:32:00    0:16:01
  5. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    5:34:04    0:18:05
  6. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       5:36:53    0:20:54
  7. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        5:37:23    0:21:24
  8. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    5:38:09    0:22:10
  9. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                       5:38:30    0:22:31
 10. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       5:40:56    0:24:57
 11. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     5:44:07    0:28:08
 12. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                             5:45:45    0:29:46
 13. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     5:59:14    0:43:15
 14. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       6:02:46    0:46:47
 15. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  6:05:25    0:49:26
 16. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:09:34    0:53:35
 17. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  6:23:37    1:07:38
 18. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                       6:28:11    1:12:12
 19. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    6:28:17    1:12:18
 20. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:28:22    1:12:23
 21. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    6:30:59    1:15:00
 22. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  6:34:42    1:18:43
 23. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         6:35:01    1:19:02
 24. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       6:38:36    1:22:37
 25. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:41:26    1:25:27
 26. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 6:41:34    1:25:35
 27. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    6:41:52    1:25:53
 28. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 6:41:53    1:25:54
 29. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                            6:48:05    1:32:06
 30. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   6:49:43    1:33:44
 31. 516 M. Macik, J. Kalina, J. Valtr            CZ          Liaz 111.154                      6:49:46    1:33:47
 32. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    6:51:40    1:35:41
 33. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:52:34    1:36:35
 34. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    6:55:32    1:39:33
 35. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           7:01:06    1:45:07
 36. 553 J. Pujol, O. Matons Campos, M. Laukamp   E/E/D       MAN TGS 26.480                    7:13:50    1:57:51
 37. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   7:21:38    2:05:39
 38. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400         7:22:51    2:06:52
 39. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    7:31:01    2:15:02
 40. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                  7:41:22    2:25:23
 41. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                  7:52:01    2:36:02
 42. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                         7:54:11    2:38:12
 43. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    7:58:52    2:42:53
 44. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       8:03:56    2:47:57
 45. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    8:10:21    2:54:22
 46. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       8:10:42    2:54:43
 47. 538 M. Piana, C. Troesch, Y. Gzebenyuk       F/F/UA      Mercedes U500                     8:21:34    3:05:35
 48. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            8:27:59    3:12:00
 49. 539 E. Moro, S. Di Silvio                    I           MAN F2000 19.460                  8:29:14    3:13:15
 50. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  8:36:48    3:20:49
 51. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    8:37:10    3:21:11
 52. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   8:40:55    3:24:56
 53. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                     8:47:03    3:31:04
 54. 552 U. Kuhn, M. Vetiska, M. Moreiras         D/A/P       MAN TGS 26.480                    8:55:30    3:39:31
 55. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                  8:58:10    3:42:11
 56. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                    8:59:26    3:43:27
 57. 574 L. Fajtl, J. Bervic, P. Kubicek          CZ          Liaz 111.154                      9:00:37    3:44:38
 58. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       9:03:52    3:47:53
 59. 529 M. Salvatore, R. Louin, M. Bouthet       F           Mercedes Unimog                   9:24:02    4:08:03
 60. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     9:37:03    4:21:04
 61. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                      10:33:33    5:17:34

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger