Dakar stage 2 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       2:21:42    0:00:00
  2. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                       2:23:42    0:02:00
  3. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:30:20    0:08:38
  4. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:31:04    0:09:22
  5. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:41:28    0:19:46
  6. 516 M. Macik, J. Kalina, J. Valtr            CZ          Liaz 111.154                      2:50:00    0:28:18
  7. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     2:50:54    0:29:12
  8. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:51:33    0:29:51
  9. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  2:51:53    0:30:11
 10. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    2:54:09    0:32:27
 11. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                       2:54:26    0:32:44
 12. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     2:56:34    0:34:52
 13. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:02:05    0:40:23
 14. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       3:02:54    0:41:12
 15. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:03:33    0:41:51
 16. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:07:42    0:46:00
 17. 574 L. Fajtl, J. Bervic, P. Kubicek          CZ          Liaz 111.154                      3:16:06    0:54:24
 18. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:16:13    0:54:31
 19. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                            3:16:36    0:54:54
 20. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  3:16:55    0:55:13
 21. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            3:17:29    0:55:47
 22. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:20:21    0:58:39
 23. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    3:20:29    0:58:47
 24. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:22:41    1:00:59
 25. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                  3:22:49    1:01:07
 26. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:23:57    1:02:15
 27. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra                             3:25:48    1:04:06
 28. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    3:26:21    1:04:39
 29. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 3:27:19    1:05:37
 30. 538 M. Piana, C. Troesch, Y. Gzebenyuk       F/F/UA      Mercedes U500                     3:27:52    1:06:10
 31. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 3:32:27    1:10:45
 32. 515 J. Adua, G. Dutilleul, S. Montsech       F/F/E       Renault Kerax 420                 3:33:58    1:12:16
 33. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:39:02    1:17:20
 34. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:41:15    1:19:33
 35. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         3:41:59    1:20:17
 36. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  3:43:43    1:22:01
 37. 529 M. Salvatore, R. Louin, M. Bouthet       F           Mercedes Unimog                   3:44:00    1:22:18
 38. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    3:45:42    1:24:00
 39. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                  3:48:48    1:27:06
 40. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:48:58    1:27:16
 41. 521 R. Vink, G. Van Winkoop, M. Hol          NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:53:20    1:31:38
 42. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    3:54:16    1:32:34
 43. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   3:54:46    1:33:04
 44. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           3:59:01    1:37:19
 45. 523 F. Selga, J. Torra, F. Salido            E           Mercedes 1844 AK                  4:01:48    1:40:06
 46. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    4:04:08    1:42:26
 47. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    4:11:21    1:49:39
 48. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:11:39    1:49:57
 49. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    4:15:04    1:53:22
 50. 553 J. Pujol, O. Matons Campos, M. Laukamp   E/E/D       MAN TGS 26.480                    4:16:48    1:55:06
 51. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    4:24:51    2:03:09
 52. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  4:30:40    2:08:58
 53. 576 P. Verheyden, M. Blankestijn, P. Van Den B/NL/NL     DAF CF570                         4:31:39    2:09:57
 54. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   4:48:11    2:26:29
 55. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    4:52:34    2:30:52
 56. 540 D. Oliveras, J. Capsada, A. Campa Lorenz AND/E/E     Mercedes 1936-AK                  5:10:09    2:48:27
 57. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     5:10:16    2:48:34
 58. 552 U. Kuhn, M. Vetiska, M. Moreiras         D/A/P       MAN TGS 26.480                    5:33:35    3:11:53
 59. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                  5:42:25    3:20:43
 60. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400         5:43:07    3:21:25
 61. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                       5:56:34    3:34:52
 62. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:00:09    3:38:27
 63. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4              6:06:40    3:44:58
 64. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                     6:24:49    4:03:07
 65. 524 T. Geviss, W. Higman, G. Wheeler         USA         MAN M2000 18.280                  6:26:35    4:04:53
 66. 539 E. Moro, S. Di Silvio                    I           MAN F2000 19.460                  6:31:03    4:09:21
 67. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380                6:36:26    4:14:44
 68. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                     6:38:50    4:17:08
 69. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                  6:39:41    4:17:59
 70. 572 P. Fasko, S. Van Der Velde, S. Eling     SK/NL/NL    MAN                               6:40:22    4:18:40
 71. 560 M. Schoo, J. De Wit, H. Kluytmans        NL          MAN TGS 18.480                    6:48:11    4:26:29
 72. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       7:12:33    4:50:51
 73. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                     7:23:46    5:02:04
 74. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   8:04:37    5:42:55

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger