Dakar stage 17 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 442...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75                 18:51        :00
 2. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75                 19:28        :37
 3. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                     20:09       1:18
 4. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                21:05       2:14
 5. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger               21:08       2:17
 6. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog           21:09       2:18
 7. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815               21:10       2:19
 8. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75                 21:24       2:33
 9. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog           21:47       2:56
10. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222               21:47       2:56
11. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222               22:30       3:39
12. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                   22:38       3:47
13. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                23:02       4:11
14. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax             23:39       4:48
15. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax             23:45       4:54
16. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000                 24:01       5:10
17. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911                24:04       5:13
18. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280                24:23       5:32
19. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223               24:24       5:33
20. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog           24:24       5:33
21. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                       24:55       6:04
22. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280                26:04       7:13
23. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax             26:21       7:30
24. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935             26:21       7:30
25. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44            26:32       7:41
26. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285                26:53       8:02
27. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280                26:58       8:07
28. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK          27:05       8:14
29. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax             27:23       8:32
30. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                   27:46       8:55
31. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                   28:08       9:17
32. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK          28:37       9:46
33. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935             28:42       9:51
34. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC           29:27      10:36
35. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog           34:13      15:22
36. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225                34:34      15:43
37. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                   35:32      16:41
38. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog           39:39      20:48

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR