Dakar stage 15 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          0:09:39    0:00:00
  2. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         0:10:31    0:00:52
  3. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       0:10:33    0:00:54
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  0:10:34    0:00:55
  5. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 0:10:41    0:01:02
  6. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          0:10:44    0:01:05
  7. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         0:10:46    0:01:07
  8. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  0:10:50    0:01:11
  9. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  0:11:04    0:01:25
 10. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               0:11:04    0:01:25
 11. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      0:11:12    0:01:33
 12. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  0:11:16    0:01:37
 13. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    0:11:50    0:02:11
 14. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                0:12:05    0:02:26
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    0:12:11    0:02:32
 16. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     0:12:11    0:02:32
 17. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          0:12:12    0:02:33
 18. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          0:12:18    0:02:39
 19. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    0:12:36    0:02:57
 20. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                0:12:41    0:03:02
 21. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           0:12:55    0:03:16
 22. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      0:12:56    0:03:17
 23. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               0:12:57    0:03:18
 24. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    0:12:59    0:03:20
 25. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    0:13:01    0:03:22
 26. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              0:13:09    0:03:30
 27. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              0:13:19    0:03:40
 28. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           0:13:27    0:03:48
 29. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           0:13:27    0:03:48
 30. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               0:13:27    0:03:48
 31. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      0:13:28    0:03:49
 32. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    0:13:34    0:03:55
 33. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         0:13:36    0:03:57
 34. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                0:13:38    0:03:59
 35. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    0:13:38    0:03:59
 36. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       0:13:49    0:04:10
 37. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               0:13:51    0:04:12
 38. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          0:13:54    0:04:15
 39. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    0:13:54    0:04:15
 40. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            0:13:55    0:04:16
 41. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        0:13:55    0:04:16
 42. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      0:14:00    0:04:21
 43. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                         0:14:00    0:04:21
 44. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          0:14:11    0:04:32
 45. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    0:14:35    0:04:56
 46. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             0:14:39    0:05:00
 47. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   0:14:40    0:05:01
 48. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              0:14:49    0:05:10
 49. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        0:14:52    0:05:13
 50. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          0:14:59    0:05:20
 51. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    0:15:12    0:05:33
 52. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                0:15:25    0:05:46
 53. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     0:15:32    0:05:53
 54. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  0:15:35    0:05:56
 55. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk              0:15:46    0:06:07
 56. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               0:16:03    0:06:24
 57. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    0:16:34    0:06:55
 58. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge           0:16:37    0:06:58
 59. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    0:16:37    0:06:58

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport