Dakar stage 14 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 4326                        1:49:56    0:00:00
  2. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        1:50:35    0:00:39
  3. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    1:51:23    0:01:27
  4. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       1:52:15    0:02:19
  5. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:02:13    0:12:17
  6. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        2:04:27    0:14:31
  7. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:04:33    0:14:37
  8. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  2:04:41    0:14:45
  9. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  2:08:50    0:18:54
 10. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       2:08:55    0:18:59
 11. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    2:09:10    0:19:14
 12. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     2:09:29    0:19:33
 13. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    2:09:40    0:19:44
 14. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    2:11:26    0:21:30
 15. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    2:14:04    0:24:08
 16. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           2:14:13    0:24:17
 17. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    2:18:40    0:28:44
 18. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       2:19:00    0:29:04
 19. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            2:19:06    0:29:10
 20. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    2:19:30    0:29:34
 21. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                  2:23:00    0:33:04
 22. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  2:24:22    0:34:26
 23. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 2:24:55    0:34:59
 24. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   2:24:58    0:35:02
 25. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                  2:25:30    0:35:34
 26. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    2:27:06    0:37:10
 27. 580 J. De Miguel, G. Asurmendi, F. Casado    E           MAN TGS 18.480                    2:28:50    0:38:54
 28. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       2:31:36    0:41:40
 29. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 2:36:43    0:46:47
 30. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         2:39:25    0:49:29
 31. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       2:40:10    0:50:14
 32. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    2:42:33    0:52:37
 33. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4              2:42:51    0:52:55
 34. 535 E. Van Ginkel, D. Bruinsma, S. Vogelaar  NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:42:51    0:52:55
 35. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       2:43:07    0:53:11
 36. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                  2:43:17    0:53:21
 37. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                     2:43:40    0:53:44
 38. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    2:49:41    0:59:45
 39. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   2:51:10    1:01:14
 40. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    2:52:28    1:02:32
 41. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     2:52:48    1:02:52
 42. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    2:57:58    1:08:02
 43. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                         3:01:22    1:11:26
 44. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                       3:02:38    1:12:42
 45. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:10:01    1:20:05
 46. 584 E. Campoy Lopez, I. Vinoly Machin        E           Mercedes 2635                     3:14:58    1:25:02
 47. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  3:21:34    1:31:38
 48. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:26:40    1:36:44
 49. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380                4:39:43    2:49:47
 50. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                           4:41:20    2:51:24
 51. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                       5:38:42    3:48:46
 52. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                     5:51:00    4:01:04

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger