Dakar stage 14 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  2:53:44    0:00:00
  2. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         2:58:17    0:04:33
  3. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         3:03:16    0:09:32
  4. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:04:12    0:10:28
  5. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       3:07:21    0:13:37
  6. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:09:37    0:15:53
  7. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      3:11:23    0:17:39
  8. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    3:14:12    0:20:28
  9. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     3:14:13    0:20:29
 10. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  3:16:42    0:22:58
 11. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  3:16:48    0:23:04
 12. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:19:12    0:25:28
 13. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    3:21:31    0:27:47
 14. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          3:22:48    0:29:04
 15. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                3:23:05    0:29:21
 16. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    3:24:17    0:30:33
 17. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        3:24:42    0:30:58
 18. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           3:24:48    0:31:04
 19. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              3:25:10    0:31:26
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    3:25:13    0:31:29
 21. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           3:25:54    0:32:10
 22. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          3:25:58    0:32:14
 23. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          3:27:03    0:33:19
 24. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         3:28:42    0:34:58
 25. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          3:29:44    0:36:00
 26. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    3:29:53    0:36:09
 27. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              3:30:02    0:36:18
 28. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             3:30:30    0:36:46
 29. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            3:31:00    0:37:16
 30. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      3:31:22    0:37:38
 31. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                3:32:01    0:38:17
 32. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                3:34:38    0:40:54
 33. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          3:34:52    0:41:08
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      3:40:49    0:47:05
 35. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    3:42:34    0:48:50
 36. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 3:44:41    0:50:57
 37. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    3:45:32    0:51:48
 38. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                3:48:05    0:54:21
 39. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          3:49:00    0:55:16
 40. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           3:50:00    0:56:16
 41. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               3:50:30    0:56:46
 42. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    3:56:18    1:02:34
 43. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  3:57:28    1:03:44
 44. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      4:00:33    1:06:49
 45. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          4:04:14    1:10:30
 46. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       4:07:33    1:13:49
 47. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge           4:10:39    1:16:55
 48. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    4:13:57    1:20:13
 49. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              4:15:50    1:22:06
 50. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:17:05    1:23:21
 51. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         4:17:23    1:23:39
 52. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   4:23:09    1:29:25
 53. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    4:27:54    1:34:10
 54. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    4:28:10    1:34:26
 55. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    4:33:14    1:39:30
 56. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        4:41:54    1:48:10
 57. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               4:42:36    1:48:52
 58. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               4:54:52    2:01:08
 59. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk              5:02:11    2:08:27
 60. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                         5:38:30    2:44:46

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport