Dakar stage 14 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:15:43    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  3:18:40    0:02:57
 3. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         3:19:56    0:04:13
 4. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:28:03    0:12:20
 5. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           3:29:17    0:13:34
 6. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           3:33:14    0:17:31
 7. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      3:36:55    0:21:12
 8. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   3:42:04    0:26:21
 9. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  3:42:11    0:26:28
10. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               3:42:40    0:26:57
11. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      3:43:28    0:27:45
12. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    3:44:06    0:28:23
13. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        3:45:30    0:29:47
14. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               3:46:11    0:30:28
15. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       3:47:30    0:31:47
16. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        3:47:39    0:31:56
17. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  3:53:56    0:38:13
18. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               4:00:55    0:45:12
19. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   4:06:59    0:51:16
20. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       4:08:31    0:52:48
21. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    4:11:39    0:55:56
22. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        4:16:33    1:00:50
23. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           4:20:43    1:05:00
24. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            4:40:32    1:24:49
25. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           4:46:06    1:30:23
26. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          4:48:41    1:32:58
27. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation        4:52:21    1:36:38
28. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        4:57:16    1:41:33
29. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  5:07:22    1:51:39
30. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            5:12:08    1:56:25
31. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk              5:35:42    2:19:59
32. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           6:19:26    3:03:43
33. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          6:53:02    3:37:19
34. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    8:00:00    4:44:17   1:00:00
35. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     8:00:00    4:44:17   1:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport