Dakar stage 13 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         3:17:43    0:00:00
  2. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:21:08    0:03:25
  3. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:24:22    0:06:39
  4. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          3:24:55    0:07:12
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         3:26:50    0:09:07
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:27:27    0:09:44
  7. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          3:32:51    0:15:08
  8. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:36:42    0:18:59
  9. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      3:38:05    0:20:22
 10. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    3:38:28    0:20:45
 11. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     3:42:21    0:24:38
 12. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       3:42:27    0:24:44
 13. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              3:54:56    0:37:13
 14. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         3:55:46    0:38:03
 15. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  3:56:05    0:38:22
 16. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        3:56:18    0:38:35
 17. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    3:56:31    0:38:48
 18. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           3:56:38    0:38:55
 19. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           3:57:11    0:39:28
 20. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  4:00:13    0:42:30
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    4:01:29    0:43:46
 22. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            4:02:46    0:45:03
 23. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          4:04:26    0:46:43
 24. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    4:04:45    0:47:02
 25. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                4:05:11    0:47:28
 26. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:07:19    0:49:36
 27. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:07:37    0:49:54
 28. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             4:11:20    0:53:37
 29. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    4:11:33    0:53:50
 30. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:12:31    0:54:48
 31. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       4:14:04    0:56:21
 32. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          4:15:29    0:57:46
 33. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           4:15:52    0:58:09
 34. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               4:16:20    0:58:37
 35. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                4:16:38    0:58:55
 36. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               4:16:57    0:59:14
 37. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                4:17:49    1:00:06
 38. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      4:18:10    1:00:27
 39. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    4:21:49    1:04:06
 40. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                4:24:03    1:06:20
 41. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    4:29:22    1:11:39
 42. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              4:30:09    1:12:26
 43. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          4:35:13    1:17:30
 44. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 4:36:37    1:18:54
 45. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          4:37:49    1:20:06
 46. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              4:49:09    1:31:26
 47. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    4:59:26    1:41:43
 48. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         5:00:09    1:42:26
 49. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        5:00:29    1:42:46
 50. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          5:00:40    1:42:57
 51. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   5:01:39    1:43:56
 52. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  5:13:04    1:55:21
 53. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    5:23:59    2:06:16
 54. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    5:24:40    2:06:57
 55. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    5:26:58    2:09:15
 56. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               5:30:38    2:12:55
 57. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    5:38:28    2:20:45
 58. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge           5:49:47    2:32:04
 59. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk              6:08:00    2:50:17

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport