Dakar stage 12 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 410...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              2:24:37        :00
 2. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                   2:26:57       2:20
 3. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75               2:29:25       4:48
 4. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815             2:30:43       6:06
 5. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              2:31:14       6:37
 6. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911              2:34:11       9:34
 7. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75               2:37:08      12:31
 8. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223             2:42:58      18:21      1:00
 9. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog         2:45:02      20:25
10. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger             2:46:53      22:16
11. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax           2:48:05      23:28
12. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog         2:50:41      26:04
13. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                 2:52:12      27:35
14. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax           2:53:46      29:09
15. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog         2:55:34      30:57
16. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                     2:57:35      32:58
17. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK        2:59:19      34:42
18. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935           2:59:21      34:44
19. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC         3:00:43      36:06
20. 456 Lambert, Chanteux, Montone     F   Araco Toyota           MAN L90                 3:01:19      36:42
21. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax           3:01:21      36:44
22. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog         3:04:40      40:03
23. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog         3:06:19      41:42
24. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK        3:06:27      41:50
25. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222             3:06:54      42:17
26. 440 Belotti, Romei                 I   Nissan Promotech       Mercedes 1936           3:10:41      46:04      2:30
27. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44          3:11:35      46:58
28. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280              3:11:59      47:22
29. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935           3:13:17      48:40
30. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax           3:13:43      49:06
31. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000               3:19:42      55:05
32. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75               3:23:00      58:23
33. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34                 3:24:59    1:00:22
34. 405 Vigne, Pascutti, Lurquin       F   Nissan China           Mercedes Unimog         3:30:05    1:05:28
35. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280              3:36:33    1:11:56
36. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90                 3:45:56    1:21:19
37. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225              3:47:58    1:23:21
38. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222             4:41:23    2:16:46
39. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90                13:00:00   10:35:23   7:00:00
40. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285             13:00:00   10:35:23   7:00:00
41. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280             13:00:00   10:35:23   7:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx