Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  3:48:04    0:00:00
  2. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  3:52:57    0:04:53
  3. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          3:53:54    0:05:50
  4. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:54:32    0:06:28
  5. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         3:56:34    0:08:30
  6. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               3:57:36    0:09:32
  7. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  4:01:05    0:13:01
  8. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              4:05:53    0:17:49
  9. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  4:08:07    0:20:03
 10. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 4:09:07    0:21:03
 11. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          4:09:30    0:21:26
 12. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    4:10:03    0:21:59
 13. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      4:11:25    0:23:21
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       4:12:03    0:23:59
 15. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:12:10    0:24:06
 16. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         4:18:57    0:30:53
 17. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         4:23:51    0:35:47
 18. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        4:24:26    0:36:22
 19. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           4:26:57    0:38:53
 20. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            4:27:01    0:38:57
 21. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                4:27:40    0:39:36
 22. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          4:33:42    0:45:38
 23. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    4:34:14    0:46:10
 24. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           4:35:19    0:47:15
 25. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    4:35:36    0:47:32
 26. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          4:36:20    0:48:16
 27. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    4:37:57    0:49:53
 28. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     4:38:05    0:50:01
 29. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:38:18    0:50:14
 30. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      4:41:01    0:52:57
 31. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          4:42:18    0:54:14
 32. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              4:42:24    0:54:20
 33. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             4:49:39    1:01:35
 34. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       4:49:42    1:01:38
 35. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    4:50:49    1:02:45
 36. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               4:54:48    1:06:44
 37. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon                4:54:54    1:06:50
 38. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                4:55:52    1:07:48
 39. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        4:57:50    1:09:46
 40. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    5:07:39    1:19:35
 41. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               5:09:38    1:21:34
 42. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    5:14:18    1:26:14
 43. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                5:17:56    1:29:52
 44. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           5:23:30    1:35:26
 45. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                    5:23:58    1:35:54
 46. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      5:26:53    1:38:49
 47. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         5:34:09    1:46:05
 48. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          5:35:28    1:47:24
 49. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    5:41:46    1:53:42
 50. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   6:00:02    2:11:58
 51. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               6:07:39    2:19:35
 52. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          6:07:52    2:19:48
 53. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit              6:20:23    2:32:19
 54. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                    6:23:33    2:35:29
 55. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                  6:24:14    2:36:10
 56. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    6:43:34    2:55:30
 57. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    6:44:07    2:56:03
 58. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                         6:51:17    3:03:13