Dakar stage 11 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:20:15    0:00:00
 2. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax         4:26:56    0:06:41
 3. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:31:25    0:11:10
 4. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                  4:44:17    0:24:02
 5. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               4:54:07    0:33:52
 6. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           4:54:51    0:34:36
 7. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                   4:56:44    0:36:29
 8. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team           4:59:07    0:38:52
 9. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                   5:00:19    0:40:04
10. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                    5:00:33    0:40:18
11. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:20:08    0:59:53
12. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                      5:21:27    1:01:12
13. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica               5:22:25    1:02:10
14. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team           5:23:13    1:02:58
15. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart        5:26:18    1:06:03
16. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia          5:27:15    1:07:00
17. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System       5:32:20    1:12:05
18. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                  5:34:23    1:14:08
19. 509 Loprais, Gilar, Loprais           CZ  Tatra T815 Evo III    Loprais                    5:47:03    1:26:48
20. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea    5:48:57    1:28:42
21. 531 Versino, Versino, Debeugny        F   Renault Kerax         Schlesser - Ford           5:49:42    1:29:27
22. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                    5:49:42    1:29:27
23. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                  5:50:05    1:29:50
24. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer               5:53:44    1:33:29
25. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge           5:54:21    1:34:06
26. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude            5:54:21    1:34:06
27. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia          5:54:21    1:34:06
28. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge            5:54:21    1:34:06
29. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation        5:54:21    1:34:06
30. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk              5:54:21    1:34:06
31. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid       5:54:21    1:34:06
32. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd        5:54:21    1:34:06
33. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                     5:54:21    1:34:06
34. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport      5:54:21    1:34:06
35. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body           6:28:00    2:07:45
36. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master               6:55:13    2:34:58
37. 552 Kuhn, Reiter, Zerwer              D   Mercedes Unimog       Kwikpower Mercedes Benz    8:00:00    3:39:45
38. 510 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Eurocargo 140E2 P & T Racing Team          8:00:00    3:39:45
39. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E        8:08:22    3:48:07

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport