Dakar stage 10 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          4:36:22    0:00:00
  2. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax         4:43:55    0:07:33
  3. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               4:45:43    0:09:21
  4. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  4:47:44    0:11:22
  5. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team         4:50:34    0:14:12
  6. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power          5:02:44    0:26:22
  7. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                  5:02:50    0:26:28
  8. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport       5:04:21    0:27:59
  9. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                  5:15:53    0:39:31
 10. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                  5:17:02    0:40:40
 11. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl      5:21:44    0:45:22
 12. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master               5:24:54    0:48:32
 13. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     5:29:57    0:53:35
 14. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              5:41:58    1:05:36
 15. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus                5:42:52    1:06:30
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                     5:43:34    1:07:12
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team           5:43:41    1:07:19
 18. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    5:45:02    1:08:40
 19. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe        5:51:38    1:15:16
 20. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                 5:51:39    1:15:17
 21. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia          5:56:34    1:20:12
 22. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team          5:57:23    1:21:01
 23. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                         5:59:50    1:23:28
 24. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team            6:03:16    1:26:54
 25. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                    6:03:35    1:27:13
 26. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara              6:05:25    1:29:03
 27. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed               6:06:34    1:30:12
 28. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga    6:13:14    1:36:52
 29. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    6:13:25    1:37:03
 30. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team          6:13:54    1:37:32
 31. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia          6:22:58    1:46:36
 32. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing           6:29:27    1:53:05
 33. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli    6:29:55    1:53:33
 34. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport      6:34:11    1:57:49
 35. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I    6:41:38    2:05:16
 36. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System       6:42:51    2:06:29
 37. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body           6:45:21    2:08:59
 38. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria                6:53:43    2:17:21
 39. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      6:57:37    2:21:15
 40. 525 Walcher, Niemz                    D   Mercedes Unimog U500      Unimog Racing Team         6:58:08    2:21:46
 41. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com             7:07:36    2:31:14
 42. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                    7:12:05    2:35:43
 43. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                   7:12:32    2:36:10
 44. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                    7:29:43    2:53:21
 45. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing               7:30:55    2:54:33
 46. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel               7:58:41    3:22:19
 47. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                          8:05:37    3:29:15
 48. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept        8:11:15    3:34:53
 49. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport      8:13:07    3:36:45
 50. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    8:22:50    3:46:28
 51. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai    8:23:38    3:47:16

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport