Dakar stage 1 results - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ...

 Pos Num Drivers                                  Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- ---------------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 509 M. Van Vliet, H. Vaanholt, G. Van Veenen NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:15:07    0:00:00
  2. 505 G. De Rooy, T. Colsoul, M. Van Melis     NL/B/NL     Ginaf X2223                       3:15:09    0:00:02
  3. 508 I. Mardeev, V. Mizyukaev, A. Mardeev     RUS         Kamaz 4326                        3:15:29    0:00:22
  4. 506 F. Kabirov, A. Belyaev, A. Mokeev        RUS         Kamaz 43 26                       3:17:07    0:02:00
  5. 502 A. Loprais, V. Stajf, M. Holan           CZ          Tatra 815-2 ZO R45 12.400         3:17:52    0:02:45
  6. 512 T. Tomecek, V. Moravek, R. Smolka        CZ          Tatra 815-2 TO R45                3:17:54    0:02:47
  7. 501 V. Chagin, S. Savostin, E. Nikolaev      RUS         Kamaz 4326                        3:18:39    0:03:32
  8. 504 A. De Azevedo, M. Justo, J. Martinec     BR/BR/CZ    Tatra T 815                       3:18:50    0:03:43
  9. 527 M. Van Den Brink, P. Stijkel, E. Lagerwe NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:24:43    0:09:36
 10. 507 F. Echter, D. Ruf, A. Klein              D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:26:37    0:11:30
 11. 522 E. Jacinto, A. Velhinho, M. Cochinho     P           MAN M2000 18.280                  3:29:23    0:14:16
 12. 515 J. Adua, G. Dutilleul, S. Montsech       F/F/E       Renault Kerax 420                 3:29:28    0:14:21
 13. 520 M. Spacil, Z. Kubesa, J. Lamac           CZ          Liaz 19.32 XA                     3:30:38    0:15:31
 14. 519 A. Kies, M. Van Herpen, E. Megens        NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:30:47    0:15:40
 15. 516 M. Macik, J. Kalina, J. Valtr            CZ          Liaz 111.154                      3:30:57    0:15:50
 16. 518 H. Duisters, Y. Geusens, M. Huisman      B/B/NL      Ginaf X2223                       3:32:25    0:17:18
 17. 528 C. Bezemer, D. Cnudde, G. Raes           B           MAN F2000 19.460                  3:34:34    0:19:27
 18. 513 T. Sugawara, S. Suzuki                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:35:41    0:20:34
 19. 511 Y. Sugawara, K. Hamura                   J           Hino Ranger                       3:38:10    0:23:03
 20. 537 J. Elfrink, R. Robbe                     NL          Mercedes AXOR                     3:40:28    0:25:21
 21. 544 F. Verbist, J. Damen, T. Goldberg        B/B/D       MAN TGS 18.480                    3:44:59    0:29:52
 22. 558 M. Behringer, H. Kupper, S. Schadl       D/NL/D      MAN TGS 18.480                    3:46:28    0:31:21
 23. 541 G. Baran, I. Szwagrzyk, G. Simon         PL          MAN TGS 18.480                    3:47:46    0:32:39
 24. 503 W. Van Ginkel, W. Tijsterman, R. De Rooy NL          Ginaf X2222                       3:48:19    0:33:12
 25. 534 Z. Szaller, L.Karoly Pocsik, T. Csitari  H           MAN M2000 18.280                  3:48:46    0:33:39
 26. 510 P. Vila Roca, M. Torrellardona, J. Busom E           Mercedes 1844-AK                  3:48:54    0:33:47
 27. 543 S. Lacourt, E. Wisman, P. Bonnaire       F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 3:49:46    0:34:39
 28. 542 J. Bufi Viure, E.Maximil Blanco, E. Arri AND/RA/RA   Mercedes 1844 AK                  3:51:13    0:36:06
 29. 545 K. Baeuerle, T. Baumann, P. Merkle       D           MAN TGS 18.480                    3:51:49    0:36:42
 30. 533 F. Van Eerd, H. Oosting, E. Timmermans   NL          DAF 75                            3:53:43    0:38:36
 31. 529 M. Salvatore, R. Louin, M. Bouthet       F           Mercedes Unimog                   3:54:08    0:39:01
 32. 500 H. Stacey, C. Gotlib, B. Der Kinderen    NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    3:55:22    0:40:15
 33. 539 E. Moro, S. Di Silvio                    I           MAN F2000 19.460                  3:58:45    0:43:38
 34. 577 J. Brouwers, J. Van De Bor, A. Brouwer   NL          Ginaf X2222                       4:02:41    0:47:34
 35. 538 M. Piana, C. Troesch, Y. Gzebenyuk       F/F/UA      Mercedes U500                     4:05:08    0:50:01
 36. 526 G. Verhoeven, P. Willemsen, J. Van Geste NL/B/NL     MAN TGS 18.480                    4:06:26    0:51:19
 37. 571 J. Lopez, E. Martin, A. Peran            E           MAN TGA 26.480                    4:08:45    0:53:38
 38. 514 J. Juvanteny, J.Luis Criado, F. Roman    E           MAN TGS 26.480                    4:11:12    0:56:05
 39. 525 S. Servia Costa, J.Silva De Araujo, G.Li E/BR/BR     Mercedes 2635 AK                  4:11:29    0:56:22
 40. 574 L. Fajtl, J. Bervic, P. Kubicek          CZ          Liaz 111.154                      4:11:34    0:56:27
 41. 579 P. De Baar, M. Roesink, W. De Graaff     NL          Ginaf 4X4                         4:12:45    0:57:38
 42. 575 F. Huens, G. Versino, G. Laplace         F           Renault 4X4                       4:13:57    0:58:50
 43. 565 R. Rickler, F. Guintoli, S. Totani       I           Iveco 140E24NW                    4:14:04    0:58:57
 44. 524 T. Geviss, W. Higman, G. Wheeler         USA         MAN M2000 18.280                  4:15:06    0:59:59
 45. 561 P. Van Delm, Y. Rutten, V. Thijs         B           MAN TGS 18.480                    4:17:29    1:02:22
 46. 570 J. Blakenburg, E. Beeftink               NL          Mercedes Unimog                   4:18:29    1:03:22
 47. 556 T. De Leeuw, D. Van Obbergen, A. Libois  B           MAN TGS 18.480                    4:22:23    1:07:16
 48. 549 F. Coudereau, M. Micquiaux, N. Paty      F           MAN TGS 26.480                    4:28:11    1:13:04
 49. 550 A. Morel, F. Lemariey, L. Lauilhe        F           MAN M2000 18.280                  4:29:13    1:14:06
 50. 546 C. Lambert, S. Pascutti, N. Dubois       F           Renault 4X4                       4:30:29    1:15:22
 51. 582 D. Panissie, L. Lichtleuchter            F           Mercedes 1936                     4:31:05    1:15:58
 52. 562 T. Wallenwein, A. Jockusch               D           Mercedes Unimog                   4:31:24    1:16:17
 53. 553 J. Pujol, O. Matons Campos, M. Laukamp   E/E/D       MAN TGS 26.480                    4:35:17    1:20:10
 54. 564 M. Boucou, J. De Campos Martin, D. Beliv F/P/F       Renault Kerax  380                4:40:21    1:25:14
 55. 568 R. Hoebeke, F. Olivan                    B/F         Renault Kerax                     4:41:46    1:26:39
 56. 554 R. Gimbre, N. Garnier, Jean-Louis Berger F           Mercedes 2635AK8M                 4:46:10    1:31:03
 57. 581 C. Bellina, G. Minelli, M. Nicoli        I           DAF 75                            4:46:28    1:31:21
 58. 572 P. Fasko, S. Van Der Velde, S. Eling     SK/NL/NL    MAN                               4:47:41    1:32:34
 59. 583 L. Corral, A. Agra Presa, O. Uperenko    E/E/RUS     Mercedes 1735 AK                  4:47:43    1:32:36
 60. 567 M. Borrero Gomez, D. Camara, R. Pintilie E/E/RO      MAN TGA                           4:57:24    1:42:17
 61. 547 R. Gonzalez, B. Bouey, C. Bourgade       F           MAN 4X4                           5:01:11    1:46:04
 62. 548 M. Saumet, E. Eggermont, P. Giozzet      F/B/B       Mercedes 1844                     5:03:21    1:48:14
 63. 555 A. Aguirregaviria, J. Comallonga, R. Hay E/E/AUS     Mercedes 1936-AK                  5:05:25    1:50:18
 64. 563 S. Calzi, U. Fiori                       I           MAN M2000 18.280 4X4              5:05:49    1:50:42
 65. 569 R. Randysek, R. Siska, V. Nemajer        CZ/CZ/H     MAN TGS 18.480                    5:12:27    1:57:20
 66. 559 R. Darroux, A. Coquelle, H. Kedzierski   F           Renault Kerax                     5:22:11    2:07:04
 67. 584 E. Campoy Lopez, I. Vinoly Machin        E           Mercedes 2635                     5:56:02    2:40:55
 68. 560 M. Schoo, J. De Wit, H. Kluytmans        NL          MAN TGS 18.480                    6:09:24    2:54:17
 69. 532 Z. Darazsi, B. Bahor, R. Kis             H           MAN 18.285                        6:12:01    2:56:54
 70. 531 L.E. Trucco, C. Pattono                  I           Iveco Eurocargo                   6:14:35    2:59:28
 71. 536 P. Reif, G. Pichlbauer, A. Holzl         A           MAN TGS 18.480                    6:18:24    3:03:17
 72. 551 P. Blom, R. Peltenburg, D. Kragt         NL          Ginaf X2223                       6:18:47    3:03:40
 73. 552 U. Kuhn, M. Vetiska, M. Moreiras         D/A/P       MAN TGS 26.480                    6:42:23    3:27:16
 74. 530 G.G. Ginesta, O. Panos, C. Goncalves     AND/E/P     Mercedes 2635 AK                  6:56:51    3:41:44

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jean-Louis Berger