Dakar Final standings - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Team Manufacturer Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 414...

Pos Num Drivers                        Nat Team                   Manufacturer               Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- ------------------------------ --- ---------------------- -------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 414 Tchaguine, Yakoubov, Savostine RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             68:13:49        :00
 2. 410 Kabirov, Belyaev, Kamalov      RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             69:07:27      53:38
 3. 417 De Rooy G., Colsoul, Slaats    NL  Team De Rooy           DAF CF 75              69:42:17    1:28:28
 4. 423 Mardeev, Girya, Kupriyanov     RUS Kamaz-Master           Kamaz 4911             75:04:09    6:50:20
 5. 400 Sugawara, Suzuki, Sugawara     JP  Team Sugawara          Hino Ranger            76:08:52    7:55:03
 6. 412 De Azevedo, Tomecek, Martinec  BRA Petrobas-Lubax         Tatra                  77:07:57    8:54:08   1:00:00
 7. 415 Loprais, Kalina, Gilar         CZ  Loprais Tatra          Tatra T 815            78:30:52   10:17:03   1:00:00
 8. 416 Bekx, Flipsen, Blom            NL  Hans Bekx Teamsport    DAF CF 75              78:36:41   10:22:52
 9. 442 Stacey, van Genugten, Chevaill NL  Tridec                 DAF CF 75              80:22:17   12:08:28
10. 457 Reif, Pichlbauer               A   KTM Gauloises France   MAN L90                85:41:22   17:27:33
11. 407 Paccani, Brevi, Mor            I   Overlook Promotion     Mercedes Unimog        85:44:54   17:31:05      4:00
12. 436 Versino, Versino, Lopez        F   Schlesser-Ford         Renault Kerax          91:30:19   23:16:30
13. 426 Vila, Torrallardona, Manresa   E   Promotor               MAN                    91:49:34   23:35:45
14. 449 Govaere, Espeel, Gherardyn     B   Govaere                Ginaf M2223            93:49:34   25:35:45     14:00
15. 433 Bezemer, Cnudde, Pfaff         B   -                      MAN F2000              94:23:51   26:10:02
16. 460 Pelanconi, von Guggenberg      I   Nissan Tecnosport      Mercedes Unimog        95:14:55   27:01:06
17. 451 Juvanteny, Criado, Santiveri   E   Epsilon                MAN 27 464 DFAC        95:40:16   27:26:27   1:00:00
18. 404 Barilla, Marzotto              I   Motortecnica           Mercedes Unimog        95:50:55   27:37:06
19. 434 Lacourt, Pons, Kuhn            F   Mitsubishi Motors      Mercedes 1935          97:33:12   29:19:23   1:00:00
20. 420 Rambeau, Adua, Maymo           F   Epsilon                Mercedes 18 44         97:42:00   29:28:11
21. 428 Gimbre, Marcheix, Berger       F   Mitsubishi Motors      MAN 18 280             98:36:59   30:23:10   1:00:00
22. 429 Petit, Barbier, Prattley       B   Nissan Raid            Renault Kerax         104:40:57   36:27:08   3:00:00
23. 454 Martin, Turlais, Ortigosa      F   Schlesser Ford         Renault Kerax         104:59:20   36:45:31   3:00:00
24. 439 Oliveras, Campa, Gonzales      E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK      107:02:56   38:49:07   3:00:00
25. 458 Sadlauer, Mayer, Korber        A   KTM Repsol             MAN T34               107:28:20   39:14:31   3:00:00
26. 419 Jacinto, Rodriguez, Otero      PT  Renault Trucks         Renault Kerax         107:32:00   39:18:11   3:00:00
27. 403 Prunier, Bellefleur, Desboeuf  F   Luro Dakar             Mercedes Unimog       107:39:31   39:25:42   3:00:00
28. 402 MAlferiol, Baran               PL  Orlen Team             Mercedes Unimog       110:33:58   42:20:09   6:00:00
29. 421 Muringer, Ficat, Baier         F   Luro Dakar             MAN L90               111:30:45   43:16:56   3:00:00
30. 422 Jaquot, Maillot, Simonin       F   Luro Dakar             MAN 18 225            111:32:54   43:19:05   3:00:00
31. 447 Montero, Fernandez, Guarisco   E   Epsilon                Mercedes 1936 AK      112:51:45   44:37:56   4:06:00
32. 461 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Koopmann  D   BMW X-Raid             MAN L90               113:54:35   45:40:46   4:00:00
33. 464 Banyard, Banyard, King         GB  Cyclone Power          MAN 18 280            116:45:58   48:32:09   5:14:00
34. 435 Leihener, Bachhuber, Kirst     D   Volkswagen Racing      MAN 18 280            117:39:24   49:25:35   4:00:00
35. 467 Lambert, Chapon                F   C.L.C                  Mercedes 1935         118:06:57   49:53:08   6:00:00
36. 459 Van Ginkel, Herweijer, van Gin NL  Ginaf Rally Power      Ginaf X2222           121:00:42   52:46:53   4:00:00
37. 445 Daraszi, Hajnal, Tagai         HU  Opel Szalay Racing     MAN 18 285            122:12:38   53:58:49   6:04:00
38. 438 Vanierschot, Dujardin, Gonniss B   Ad Sport               Ginaf X2222           127:25:42   59:11:53   5:03:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR