Dakar final standings - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model                Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- --- ------------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 501 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4x4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 54:03:05    0:00:00
  2. 527 Mardeev, Belyaev, Nikolaev        RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              57:13:57    3:10:52
  3. 512 Loprais, Gilar                    CZ  Tatra Puma Evo III        Loprais Tatra Team        58:48:35    4:45:30
  4. 513 Van Ginkel, Tijsterman, De Rooy   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         58:54:15    4:51:10
  5. 503 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR  Tatra 815                 Petrobras - Lubrax        59:19:02    5:15:57
  6. 508 Jacquot, Alcaraz, Van Genugten    F   MAN TGA 4X4 Special T4    Exact-MAN                 60:03:32    6:00:27     30:00
  7. 505 Reshetnikov, Mokeev, Kupriyanov   RUS Kamaz 4911                Kamaz-Master              61:50:47    7:47:42
  8. 530 Brouwer,Koetsier,Van Veenendaal   NL  Ginaf X2222               Ginaf Rally Power         62:30:31    8:27:26     15:00
  9. 507 Sugawara, Suzuki, Koishizawa      J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             65:05:47   11:02:42
 10. 516 Echter, Ruf, Van Dooren           D   MAN TGA H52 18.480        Exact-MAN                 65:13:08   11:10:03
 11. 519 Tomecek, Moravek, Lala            CZ  Tatra 815                 Livescore                 65:38:29   11:35:24   5:00:00
 12. 506 Vismara, Cambiaghi, Chionni       I   Iveco Trakker A190        Motorsport Italia Srl     65:56:02   11:52:57
 13. 504 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT        Hino Sugawara             66:35:50   12:32:45
 14. 511 Bekx, Willems, Maessen            NL  DAF 85                    Hans Bekx Team Sport      67:05:46   13:02:41   5:00:00
 15. 517 Vila, Torrellardona, Ossorio      E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                   68:49:47   14:46:42
 16. 544 Bauerle, Tiefenbach, Voogt        D   MAN L90                   X-raid                    70:33:59   16:30:54     10:00
 17. 564 Darazsi, Lakloth, Szalai          HN  MAN 18.285 LAK            Opel Racing Team          71:34:56   17:31:51
 18. 520 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                       --                        71:51:37   17:48:32
 19. 521 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HN  MAN 18.285 Evo II         Flex Dakar Team           74:36:56   20:33:51
 20. 542 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   74:44:23   20:41:18
 21. 524 Jacinto, Velhinho, Porelo         PT  MAN M200                  Trifene 200/MAN Portuga   74:46:26   20:43:21
 22. 555 De Leeuw, Vandekerkhove, Renard   B   MAN L2000                 Overdrive Racing          75:08:03   21:04:58      2:00
 23. 534 Bellina, Minelli                  I   Mercedes                  Vismara Sport System      75:54:21   21:51:16
 24. 526 Trucco, Pattono, Pattono          I   Iveco Trakker             P & T Racing Team         76:33:33   22:30:28
 25. 567 Capoferri, Algeri, Caracciolo     I   MAN 18.285 CAK            Tecnosport-Italia         77:14:09   23:11:04     15:00
 26. 552 Depping, Gottschalk, Goldberg     D   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     77:14:41   23:11:36
 27. 561 Szaller, Pocsik, Fasko            HN  MAN LE 18.280             Palik Racing Team         77:47:25   23:44:20
 28. 545 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes 2635 AK          Repsol Mitsubishi Ralli   77:50:43   23:47:38
 29. 535 Piana, Mutti, Dorofeev            F   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               78:18:02   24:14:57   1:00:00
 30. 550 Calzi, Navarro, Roque             I   Iveco Eurocargo           Team Isuzu - Europe       79:40:26   25:37:21   1:00:00
 31. 562 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                       Toyota Auto Body          80:11:59   26:08:54
 32. 539 Kellner, Kettler, Sanz            D   MAN L90                   KTM Austria               81:45:52   27:42:47
 33. 579 Jimmink, De Snaijer, Jans         NL  Ginaf M2223               Van Deijne                84:02:53   29:59:48   1:00:00
 34. 543 Verbist, Palmer, Libois           B   MAN L90                   Volkswagen Motorsport     85:44:38   31:41:33   1:00:00
 35. 556 Geviss, Mischel                   USA MAN L90                   Team Gordon               86:07:49   32:04:44
 36. 575 Fogliani, Multinu                 I   Mercedes Unimog           Xtreme Plus               88:34:53   34:31:48   1:26:00
 37. 554 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Behringer   NL  MAN L90                   Fast & Speed              90:22:26   36:19:21   1:00:00
 38. 574 Lardon, Alpanez, Gomez            E   DAF AV75PC                Tibau Racing              90:43:32   36:40:27   2:00:00
 39. 576 Essers, Driesmans, De Pauw        B   MAN                       Loomans                   95:43:31   41:40:26   8:13:00
 40. 523 Adua, Dutilleul, Dolley           F   MAN TGA                   Epsilon                   95:58:19   41:55:14   8:46:00
 41. 533 Verzeletti, Verzeletti            I   Mercedes Unimog U400      Point Sas                 96:38:56   42:35:51   1:03:00
 42. 570 De Boer, Tolboom, Kluijtmans      NL  Ginaf X2221 4X4           Dakarsport.Com            96:43:25   42:40:20   5:00:00
 43. 558 Pelanconi, Pajer                  I   Mercedes Unimog AGU 1550L Tecnosport-Italia         98:31:32   44:28:27   8:41:00
 44. 560 Krivic, Goriup, Liesner           SLO Mercedes Unimog 400       Lohr/ORC                  98:47:16   44:44:11   5:00:00
 45. 546 Pujol, Matons, Laukamp            E   Mercedes 2635 AK          Volkswagen Motorsport     99:44:32   45:41:27  16:13:00
 46. 573 Bufi, Uillem, Groessl             E   Mercedes 1936             Epsilon                  101:51:47   47:48:42   2:00:00
 47. 571 Gutierrez, Heras, Ramirez         E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai  102:45:49   48:42:44   2:00:00
 48. 580 San, Ochagavias, Lopez            E   Mercedes Unimog V500      Guardia Civil Rally Rai  102:54:37   48:51:32   2:00:00
 49. 584 Colome, Navarro, Saiz             E   Renault Kerax             Plaza Manuel             111:48:35   57:45:30   7:00:00
 50. 522 Oliveras, Campa, Capsada          E   Mercedes 41.54 8x8        Epsilon                  112:04:13   58:01:08  16:21:00
 51. 566 Benbekhti, Crespo, Montone        F   MAN                       Rallye Raid Concept      113:29:11   59:26:06  13:14:00
 52. 581 Bigas, Artiz, Comallonga          E   Mercedes 2635             Epsilon                  115:05:53   61:02:48  14:21:00
 53. 565 Walker, Hawkins, Hunt             GB  MAN                       Bowler Spirit            115:42:04   61:38:59  13:00:00
 54. 583 Gonzales, Darroux, Chaix          F   Renault Kerax             Toyota Challenge         125:47:26   71:44:21  16:30:00
 55. 547 Leihener, Baumann, Rumpelhardt    D   MAN L90                   X-raid                   128:30:31   74:27:26  55:56:00
 56. 549 Monseu, Monseu, Kedzierski        B   Mercedes                  Tibau Team / Ralliart I  137:56:26   83:53:21  51:00:00
 57. 548 Lambert, Plateau, Dubois          Ker Renault                   F                        157:42:39  103:39:34  58:12:00
 58. 540 Saumet, Rodriguez                 F   Mercedes 13935            Rally Raid Uk            189:06:56  135:03:51  68:58:00
 59. 537 Hoebeke, Goormans                 B   Renault Kerax 6X6         --                       226:26:34  172:23:29 110:15:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Hans Bekx
Teams Volkswagen Motorsport