Dakar final standings - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Team Time Gap to 1st Penalties --- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ----------...

Pos Num Drivers                           Nat Make/Model            Team                          Time Gap to 1st Penalties
--- --- --------------------------------- --- --------------------- ----------------------- ---------- ---------- ---------
 1. 508 Tchaguine, Yakubov, Savostin      RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              71:22:16    0:00:00
 2. 524 Stacey, Gotlib, Der Kinderen      NL  MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 73:43:25    2:21:09
 3. 500 Kabirov, Belyaev, Mokeev          RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master              74:28:08    3:05:52
 4. 513 De Azevedo, Martinec, Justo       BR  Tatra                 Petrobras - Lubrax        76:53:07    5:30:51
 5. 501 Sugawara, Hamura                  J   Hino Ranger Pro FT    Sugawara                  81:04:41    9:42:25
 6. 503 Vismara, Cambiaghi                I   Mercedes              Vismara Sport System      82:35:20   11:13:04
 7. 505 Sugawara, Suzuki                  J   Hino Ranger FT        Sugawara                  84:04:29   12:42:13
 8. 530 Echter, Gobel, Van Dooren         D   MAN TGA 4X4           Exact-MAN                 85:19:42   13:57:26
 9. 528 Sadlauer, Maier, Mayer            A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          85:44:10   14:21:54
10. 546 Reif, Pichlbauer, Huber           A   MAN                   KTM Factory Team          86:23:36   15:01:20
11. 511 Macik, Fajtl                      CZ  Liaz 111.154          Loprais                   87:24:09   16:01:53      9:00
12. 533 Leihener, Baumann, Goldberg       D   MAN                   Volkswagen Motorsport     88:53:15   17:30:59
13. 532 Gimbre, Besnard, Moquet           F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       90:44:28   19:22:12
14. 538 Lacourt, Bosonnet, Bonnaire       F   Mercedes              Mitsubishi Ralliart       91:29:23   20:07:07
15. 541 Verzeletti, Mutti, Cabini         I   Mercedes              Point Sas                100:25:45   29:03:29
16. 565 Capoferri, Brusa, De Tommaso      I   MAN                   Tecnosport-Italia        100:45:32   29:23:16      5:00
17. 553 Darazsi, Szalai, Rack             HON MAN 18285 Lak         Opel Racing Team         101:31:02   30:08:46     30:00
18. 514 Reshetnikov, Konopko, Nikolaev    RUS Kamaz 4911            Kamaz-Master             104:51:22   33:29:06
19. 537 Coudereau, Micquiaux, Charrue     F   MAN                   Toyota Auto Body         111:24:27   40:02:11
20. 521 Barilla, Marzotto, Lars           I   MAN                   Motortecnica             111:36:54   40:14:38   1:00:00
21. 536 Baeuerle, Tiefenbach              D   MAN L90               X-Raid                   111:47:05   40:24:49   3:23:00
22. 555 Adua, Dutilleul, Artiz            F   MAN 4X4               Epsilon                  112:36:42   41:14:26   2:25:00
23. 549 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Gestel      NL  MAN L90               Exact-MAN                113:54:33   42:32:17   2:00:00
24. 526 Bezemer, Cnudde, Rycquart         B   MAN                   Team Bezemer             115:16:43   43:54:27   5:42:00
25. 525 Szobi, Eder, Jobbagy              HON MAN M2000             Flex Motorsport S.E      120:22:30   49:00:14   2:00:00
26. 545 Calzi, Picchiottino               I   Mercedes Unimog 1550  Isuzu                    131:45:03   60:22:47   1:00:00
27. 562 Upton, Smith                      GB  MAN 12-285            Bowler Off Road Ltd      134:12:38   62:50:22  15:04:00
28. 534 Lambert, Plateau, Giozzet         F   Mercedes              Nissan Dessoude          134:54:09   63:31:53   9:01:00
29. 559 Petit, Ferrand, Massip            B   Renault Kerax         Nismo Challenge          135:54:38   64:32:22  19:11:00
30. 551 Vigne, Chaillier, Castaigne       F   Renault Kerax         Team Galp Energia        136:44:35   65:22:19  10:43:00
31. 542 Darroux, Lambert, Chaix           F   Renault Kerax         Toyota Challenge         138:14:50   66:52:34  10:22:00
32. 571 Hoogendyk, Wesslink, Hoogendyk    NL  Mercedes              Sunweb Hutten Rally Tea  142:30:49   71:08:33   4:24:00
33. 527 Hoebeke, Baudart                  B   Renault Kerax         Belgium Corporation      156:04:36   84:42:20  14:47:00
34. 564 Saumet, Van, O'Malley             F   Mercedes 4X4          Rally Raid Uk            160:59:31   89:37:15   5:53:00
35. 560 Romei, Dominella, Piana           I   Mercedes              Promotech Rally Raid     170:35:13   99:12:57  20:07:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR