Dakar: Cars stage three Castell?n to Valencia

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 200 Masuoka ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        06:42      00:00
 2. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        06:47      00:05
 3. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     06:55      00:13
 4. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                      06:56      00:14
 5. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        06:59      00:17
 6. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                      07:03      00:21
 7. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                      07:06      00:24
 8. 247    Depping         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     07:08      00:26
 9. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        07:10      00:28
10. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        07:12      00:30
11. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               07:19      00:37
12. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                       07:21      00:39
13. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                         07:24      00:42
14. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               07:31      00:49
15. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     07:35      00:53
16. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                       07:36      00:54
17. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax             07:49      01:07
18. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             07:52      01:10
19. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             07:56      01:14
20. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       07:57      01:15
21. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       08:01      01:19
22. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                     08:08      01:26
23. 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                  08:12      01:30
24. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                    08:16      01:34
25. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                         08:21      01:39
26. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             08:23      01:41
27. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand                 08:27      01:45
28. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                     08:28      01:46
29. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           08:29      01:47
30. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          08:30      01:48
31. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                       08:30      01:48
32. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart            08:30      01:48
33. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     08:32      01:50
34. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                     08:33      01:51
35. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                         08:34      01:52
36. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                   08:36      01:54
37. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                   08:37      01:55
38. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                       08:39      01:57
39. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                  08:41      01:59
40. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                08:41      01:59
41. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       08:43      02:01
42. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            08:46      02:04
43. 237    Arcarons        BMW             E. Palacios                    08:47      02:05
44. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          08:48      02:06
45. 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       08:50      02:08
46. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                       08:51      02:09
47. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              08:52      02:10
48. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                       08:53      02:11
49. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            08:53      02:11
50. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                          08:55      02:13
51. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              09:02      02:20
52. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                      09:02      02:20
53. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           09:07      02:25
54. 290    Szalay          Chevrolet       Szalay Express Dakar           09:09      02:27
55. 248    Foj             Toyota                                         09:11      02:29
56. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               09:15      02:33
57. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             09:15      02:33
58. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport                09:17      02:35
59. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                       09:17      02:35
60. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga         09:18      02:36
61. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                    09:20      02:38
62. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                       09:24      02:42
63. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                        09:25      02:43
64. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               09:26      02:44
65. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia         09:27      02:45
66. 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                       09:27      02:45
67. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           09:27      02:45
68. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                  09:32      02:50
69. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 09:33      02:51
70. 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road                09:33      02:51
71. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           09:34      02:52
72. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       09:39      02:57
73. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                09:44      03:02
74. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses            09:53      03:11
75. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                  09:53      03:11
76. 320    Thome           Nissan                                         09:54      03:12
77. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota               09:56      03:14
78. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                     09:56      03:14
79. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                      09:56      03:14
80. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                      09:58      03:16
81. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                           10:00      03:18
82. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet                 10:03      03:21
83. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port         10:03      03:21
84. 262    Piccini         Toyota          Savoie Aventure                10:11      03:29
85. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                     10:12      03:30
86. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche                 10:18      03:36
87. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                         10:23      03:41
88. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                            10:24      03:42
89. 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar               10:25      03:43
90. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              10:25      03:43
91. 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                         10:33      03:51
92. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                        10:33      03:51
93. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                         10:35      03:53
94. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                         10:35      03:53
95. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique               10:35      03:53
96. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                          10:37      03:55
97. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                          10:39      03:57
98. 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                         10:41      03:59
99. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               10:49      04:07
100 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac                 10:52      04:10
101 327    Luo             Toyota          Fengniao                       10:54      04:12
102 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable          10:55      04:13
103 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau           10:55      04:13
104 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                        10:59      04:17
105 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport                 11:18      04:36
106 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                        11:23      04:41
107 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                            11:25      04:43
108 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                      11:26      04:44
109 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                      11:29      04:47
110 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                         11:29      04:47
111 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                       11:32      04:50
112 295    Liszi           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet                 11:33      04:51
113 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     11:38      04:56
114 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                       11:40      04:58
115 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes      11:40      04:58
116 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                      11:42      05:00
117 324    Chaouch         Nissan          Tunisian Rallye Team           11:48      05:06
118 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               12:20      05:38
119 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                          13:18      06:36
120 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       13:20      06:38
121 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                    15:36      08:54
122 315    Ramos Martinez  Inconnu         Region De Murcia               18:43      12:01
123 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                       19:39      12:57
124 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               22:00      15:18
125 314    Van Engelen     Jaguar          Amtra                          27:19      20:37
126 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 30:00      23:18

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar