Dakar: Cars stage 17 Sharm El Sheikh - Sharm El Sheikh

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 204 Vatanen Nissan...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                      16:32      00:00
 2. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                       17:48      01:16
 3. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     17:51      01:19
 4. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        17:56      01:24
 5. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     18:20      01:48
 6. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                         18:46      02:14
 7. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        18:49      02:17
 8. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       20:39      04:07
 9. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                       20:39      04:07
10. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        20:47      04:15
11. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             21:00      04:28
12. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax             21:11      04:39
13. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                       21:31      04:59
14. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                       21:38      05:06
15. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                   21:48      05:16
16. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                     21:59      05:27
17. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              22:01      05:29
18. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          22:02      05:30
19. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           22:15      05:43
20. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            22:16      05:44
21. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           22:21      05:49
22. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            22:30      05:58
23. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       22:32      06:00
24. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                    22:37      06:05
25. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             22:37      06:05
26. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                      22:40      06:08
27. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        22:46      06:14
28. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                       22:48      06:16
29. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              22:52      06:20
30. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                       23:15      06:43
31. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                       23:40      07:08
32. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                  23:52      07:20
33. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               24:24      07:52
34. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             24:41      08:09
35. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        24:44      08:12
36. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport                24:56      08:24
37. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                  25:05      08:33
38. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               25:17      08:45
39. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       25:29      08:57
40. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               25:33      09:01
41. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                25:52      09:20
42. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port         26:01      09:29
43. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           26:08      09:36
44. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                           26:25      09:53
45. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       26:31      09:59
46. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique               26:32      10:00
47. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota               26:33      10:01
48. 320    Thome           Nissan                                         27:28      10:56
49. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                28:00      11:28
50. 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                       28:29      11:57
51. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                       29:29      12:57
52. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                            30:03      13:31
53. 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                        30:37      14:05
54. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses            30:53      14:21
55. 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                         30:53      14:21
56. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                      31:30      14:58
57. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                          31:43      15:11
58. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                        31:48      15:16
59. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                         33:03      16:31
60. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport                 35:10      18:38
61. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                    40:54      24:22

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR