Dakar Cars overall standings after stage two

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        38:48      00:00
 2. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                      39:05      00:17
 3. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        39:22      00:34
 4. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                       39:32      00:44
 5. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                      39:35      00:47
 6. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        39:40      00:52
 7. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        39:54      01:06
 8. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                         40:15      01:27
 9. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports        40:24      01:36
10. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                      40:30      01:42
11. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               40:52      02:04
12. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                       40:54      02:06
13. 247    Depping         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     41:30      02:42
14. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford               41:43      02:55
15. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     42:23      03:35
16. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       42:40      03:52
17. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             43:09      04:21
18. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax             43:35      04:47
19. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                     43:36      04:48
20. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                       43:42      04:54
21. 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                  43:57      05:09
22. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             43:58      05:10
23. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                    43:59      05:11
24. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                     44:24      05:36
25. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                       44:33      05:45
26. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          44:52      06:04
27. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           45:00      06:12
28. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       45:05      06:17
29. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                      45:06      06:18
30. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                   45:10      06:22
31. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             45:16      06:28
32. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                         45:20      06:32
33. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                       45:20      06:32
34. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                  45:29      06:41
35. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                     45:31      06:43
36. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                45:48      07:00
37. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     46:01      07:13
38. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           46:10      07:22
39. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                         46:15      07:27
40. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand                 46:16      07:28
41. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            46:26      07:38
42. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                          46:28      07:40
43. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia         46:29      07:41
44. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                       46:30      07:42
45. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                     46:41      07:53
46. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport                46:52      08:04
47. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar            46:52      08:04
48. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 46:53      08:05
49. 288    Misslin         Mitsubishi      N.C.M Developpement            47:11      08:23
50. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet                 47:14      08:26
51. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement           47:21      08:33
52. 248    Foj             Toyota                                         47:23      08:35
53. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                       47:25      08:37
54. 309    Reedtz-Thott    Volvo           Inventor Racing Team           47:43      08:55
55. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              47:49      09:01
56. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                   47:50      09:02
57. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                       48:01      09:13
58. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                      48:05      09:17
59. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement           48:06      09:18
60. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport             48:15      09:27
61. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr                 48:23      09:35
62. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses            48:44      09:56
63. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       49:02      10:14
64. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                     49:04      10:16
65. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                      49:04      10:16
66. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                     49:10      10:22
67. 320    Thome           Nissan                                         49:22      10:34
68. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port         49:24      10:36
69. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota               49:24      10:36
70. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                          49:25      10:37
71. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                     49:33      10:45
72. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               49:35      10:47
73. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       49:41      10:53
74. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               49:41      10:53
75. 237    Arcarons        BMW             E. Palacios                    49:43      10:55
76. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                  49:46      10:58
77. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco              49:52      11:04
78. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                      49:53      11:05
79. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau           50:01      11:13
80. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                          50:11      11:23
81. 262    Piccini         Toyota          Savoie Aventure                50:18      11:30
82. 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota               50:26      11:38
83. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                       50:39      11:51
84. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                          51:02      12:14
85. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                  51:09      12:21
86. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                        51:22      12:34
87. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart            51:27      12:39
88. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                    51:29      12:41
89. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                        51:31      12:43
90. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga         51:33      12:45
91. 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                         51:38      12:50
92. 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                       51:46      12:58
93. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                          51:47      12:59
94. 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                         51:53      13:05
95. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable          52:02      13:14
96. 327    Luo             Toyota          Fengniao                       52:09      13:21
97. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                           52:23      13:35
98. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique               52:38      13:50
99. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                         52:55      14:07
100 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge                52:56      14:08
101 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport                 53:09      14:21
102 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                         53:38      14:50
103 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                      53:40      14:52
104 290    Szalay          Chevrolet       Szalay Express Dakar           53:44      14:56
105 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road                54:11      15:23
106 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                            54:27      15:39
107 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                       54:58      16:10
108 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                      55:08      16:20
109 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac                 55:27      16:39
110 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota               55:59      17:11
111 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar               56:55      18:07
112 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                            58:01      19:13
113 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                       58:25      19:37
114 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes      58:50      20:02
115 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                       59:45      20:57
116 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               1h00:19      21:31
117 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                       1h00:28      21:40
118 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                       1h01:30      22:42
119 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                      1h02:36      23:48
120 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                      1h03:03      24:15
121 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             1h05:59      27:11
122 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            1h06:32      27:44
123 314    Van Engelen     Jaguar          Amtra                        1h16:13      37:25
124 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  1h21:17      42:29
125 304    Majchrzak       Jeep            Autotraper                   1h29:49      51:01
126 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     3h23:06    2h44:18

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar