Dakar Cars overall standings after stage six

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 206 Peterhansel ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:41:16      00:00
 2. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      5:42:05      00:49
 3. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                     5:56:48      15:32
 4. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                    5:57:43      16:27
 5. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      6:04:49      23:33
 6. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    6:12:55      31:39
 7. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   6:13:36      32:20
 8. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    6:14:13      32:57
 9. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      6:19:17      38:01
10. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   6:24:40      43:24
11. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                       6:47:22    1:06:06
12. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      6:55:18    1:14:02
13. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     6:56:15    1:14:59
14. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             6:57:20    1:16:04
15. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   7:01:42    1:20:26          06:00
16. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         7:27:24    1:46:08
17. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                     7:33:30    1:52:14          30:00
18. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           7:35:52    1:54:36
19. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        7:35:54    1:54:38
20. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart          7:39:05    1:57:49          10:00
21. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            7:50:55    2:09:39
22. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           7:53:14    2:11:58
23. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          7:53:45    2:12:29          01:00
24. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   7:59:21    2:18:05          05:00
25. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           7:59:31    2:18:15
26. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                       7:59:38    2:18:22
27. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                  8:00:44    2:19:28
28. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          8:00:57    2:19:41
29. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     8:04:27    2:23:11          05:00
30. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         8:08:12    2:26:56
31. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         8:11:39    2:30:23
32. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            8:12:49    2:31:33
33. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     8:14:00    2:32:44
34. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     8:15:30    2:34:14
35. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     8:26:53    2:45:37
36. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            8:30:04    2:48:48
37. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                        8:32:17    2:51:01          08:00
38. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                    8:45:58    3:04:42        1:33:00
39. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                    8:54:20    3:13:04
40. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              9:00:37    3:19:21
41. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               9:00:49    3:19:33
42. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       9:06:45    3:25:29
43. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                   9:08:03    3:26:47          08:00
44. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 9:19:19    3:38:03
45. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  9:19:54    3:38:38          03:00
46. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  9:23:19    3:42:03          06:00
47. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             9:23:47    3:42:31
48. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                 9:26:45    3:45:29          30:00
49. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                9:27:52    3:46:36
50. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              9:32:04    3:50:48
51. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand               9:32:42    3:51:26
52. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    9:48:53    4:07:37
53. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     9:51:07    4:09:51
54. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           9:53:25    4:12:09
55. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                9:54:48    4:13:32
56. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             9:56:19    4:15:03
57. 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             9:59:18    4:18:02
58. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement        10:00:45    4:19:29
59. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                       10:01:15    4:19:59
60. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga      10:09:16    4:28:00          11:00
61. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                      10:10:49    4:29:33
62. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                        10:14:48    4:33:32
63. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau        10:15:33    4:34:17          26:00
64. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge             10:17:18    4:36:02
65. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                   10:18:52    4:37:36
66. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable       10:20:18    4:39:02
67. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr              10:25:26    4:44:10        1:02:00
68. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota            10:31:22    4:50:06          09:00
69. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                       10:37:29    4:56:13
70. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota            10:40:44    4:59:28          05:00
71. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                     10:42:52    5:01:36
72. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                     10:43:05    5:01:49          02:00
73. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport          10:43:56    5:02:40
74. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    10:45:03    5:03:47          15:00
75. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique            10:50:00    5:08:44          07:00
76. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                    11:00:21    5:19:05
77. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac              11:04:35    5:23:19
78. 248    Foj             Toyota                                      11:07:54    5:26:38          43:00
79. 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road             11:08:46    5:27:30        1:00:00
80. 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                         11:16:04    5:34:48
81. 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                         11:19:41    5:38:25
82. 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    11:24:57    5:43:41
83. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                      11:32:54    5:51:38
84. 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                      11:33:02    5:51:46
85. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr              11:35:31    5:54:15        1:00:00
86. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                   11:43:35    6:02:19
87. 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                     11:47:11    6:05:55          04:00
88. 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                      11:48:42    6:07:26
89. 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota            11:49:42    6:08:26
90. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                    11:58:24    6:17:08        5:00:00
91. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                    12:02:40    6:21:24
92. 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                       12:24:08    6:42:52
93. 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                    12:31:46    6:50:30        9:09:00
94. 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                    12:46:54    7:05:38
95. 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                  12:53:29    7:12:13
96. 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses         14:42:31    9:01:15        2:00:00

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar