Dakar Cars overall standings after stage five

Pos Number Driver Manufacturer Team Time Diff Penalties --- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- -------------- 1. 200 Masuoka ...

Pos Number Driver          Manufacturer    Team                            Time       Diff      Penalties
--- ------ --------------- --------------- ------------------------- ---------- ---------- --------------
 1. 200    Masuoka         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      3:37:25      00:00
 2. 206    Peterhansel     Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      3:38:20      00:55
 3. 201    Shinozuka       Nissan          Nissan Xx                    3:48:14      10:49
 4. 205    De Mevius       BMW             X - Raid                     3:49:22      11:57
 5. 207    Biasion         Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      3:52:33      15:08
 6. 217    De Villiers     Nissan          Nissan Xx                    3:54:52      17:27
 7. 202    Fontenay        Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      3:54:56      17:31
 8. 208    Schlesser       Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             3:55:32      18:07
 9. 215    Henrard         Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   3:56:52      19:27
10. 211    Sousa           Mitsubishi      Mitsubishi Motor Sports      4:00:07      22:42
11. 204    Vatanen         Nissan          Nissan Xx                    4:02:41      25:16
12. 203    Kleinschmidt    Volkswagen      Volkswagen                   4:09:04      31:39
13. 254    Tinseau         Protruck        Racecars                     4:12:07      34:42
14. 218    Al Mutaiwei     Nissan          Nissan                       4:16:35      39:10
15. 224    Monterde        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     4:18:17      40:52
16. 214    Magnaldi        Honda           Ai Offroad                   4:19:04      41:39          07:00
17. 229    Housieaux       Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           4:19:55      42:30
18. 232    Vigouroux       Chevrolet       Pro System                   4:21:36      44:11          06:00
19. 311    Komornicki      Mitsubishi      Orlen Team Ralliart          4:21:47      44:22
20. 227    Orioli          Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           4:27:45      50:20
21. 209    Servia          Schles-Ford     Schlesser - Ford             4:28:14      50:49
22. 231    Guinot          Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        4:32:36      55:11
23. 292    Kis             Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           4:35:58      58:33
24. 253    Michigan        Nissan          Drakar Normand               4:37:16      59:51
25. 220    Strugo          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         4:37:27    1:00:02
26. 312    Oliveira        Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     4:38:32    1:01:07          05:00
27. 236    Mayer           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     4:38:58    1:01:33
28. 212    Kolberg         Mitsubishi      Petrobras - Lubrax           4:39:16    1:01:51
29. 228    Loubet          Nissan          Dessoude                     4:42:53    1:05:28
30. 216    Villalba        Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          4:45:20    1:07:55          01:00
31. 219    Ratet           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            4:47:16    1:09:51
32. 234    Salinero        Nissan          Guardia Civil                4:47:52    1:10:27
33. 242    Gil             Mercedes        Telefonica Movistar          4:48:16    1:10:51
34. 241    Belmondo        Nissan          Dessoude                     4:51:08    1:13:43
35. 225    Pescarolo       Nissan          Dessoude                     4:52:44    1:15:19          30:00
36. 235    Loomans         Mercedes        Art Of Speed                 4:53:12    1:15:47
37. 271    Errandonea      Nissan          Dessoude                     4:53:14    1:15:49
38. 240    Arnoux          Arnoux          Arnoux                       4:55:04    1:17:39
39. 259    Prieto          Mitsubishi                                   4:55:07    1:17:42
40. 223    Asaga           Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            4:55:33    1:18:08
41. 226    Metge           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         4:55:53    1:18:28
42. 276    Lechleiter      Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   4:57:21    1:19:56          05:00
43. 251    Morize          Mercedes        Groine Developpement         4:58:07    1:20:42
44. 245    Wauters         Toyota          Ad Sport                     4:59:00    1:21:35
45. 258    Vilar           Nissan          Promotech                    4:59:35    1:22:10
46. 238    Vila Altimir    BMW             E. Palacios                  5:08:05    1:30:40
47. 230    Anquetil        Nissan          Nissan Tecno Sport           5:08:37    1:31:12
48. 260    Garmendia       Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     5:10:36    1:33:11          15:00
49. 249    Plaza Perez     Suzuki          Santana Motor                5:10:59    1:33:34          39:00
50. 257    Van Denbroeck   Toyota          Ad Sport                     5:11:05    1:33:40
51. 307    Grigoletto      Mitsubishi      Graf Motorsport              5:11:52    1:34:27
52. 243    Katayama        Toyota          Toyota Team Araco            5:12:30    1:35:05
53. 284    Poirault        Toyota          T.T.S                        5:14:51    1:37:26          08:00
54. 296    Jakab           Chevrolet       Sunburn                      5:16:31    1:39:06          02:00
55. 278    Bourgin         Nissan          Dessoude                     5:16:35    1:39:10
56. 286    Chabot          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             5:19:15    1:41:50
57. 274    Haringer        Macmoter        Mac Moter                    5:19:19    1:41:54
58. 255    Roos            Toyota          Procurator                   5:22:24    1:44:59          08:00
59. 250    Van Cauwenberge Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              5:25:21    1:47:56
60. 285    Bernard         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             5:26:10    1:48:45
61. 263    Meyer           Nissan          Promotech                    5:27:07    1:49:42
62. 320    Thome           Nissan                                       5:30:38    1:53:13
63. 319    Gauthier        BMW             Station Marche               5:34:11    1:56:46
64. 302    Onoue           Suzuki          Apio                         5:36:28    1:59:03
65. 252    Debersee        Toyota          Promo Courses                5:39:31    2:02:06
66. 329    Cantu           Mitsubishi      R Team Ralliart Italia       5:39:37    2:02:12          14:00
67. 266    Salvatore       Toyota          Twingo Folie                 5:39:47    2:02:22          30:00
68. 298    Arunas          Toyota          Vb Lizinsas                  5:39:56    2:02:31          06:00
69. 294    Benyo           Hyundai         Sportegyesulet               5:41:42    2:04:17
70. 248    Foj             Toyota                                       5:42:56    2:05:31          43:00
71. 239    Gibon           Toyota          Team Off-Road                5:43:41    2:06:16
72. 328    Pojidaev        Toyota                                       5:46:18    2:08:53          15:00
73. 287    Van Vliet       Mitsubishi      Van Vliet                    5:50:44    2:13:19
74. 306    Van Rompuy      Toyota          Challenge Toyota             5:51:16    2:13:51
75. 280    Nebot           Toyota          Les Pharaons De Thau         5:52:33    2:15:08          26:00
76. 279    Bertin          Mercedes        La Pierre Et Le Sable        5:52:42    2:15:17
77. 270    Ten Harkel      Honda           Ai Off Road                  5:54:06    2:16:41          03:00
78. 283    Martin          Toyota          M.M.O                        5:54:13    2:16:48
79. 244    Lora Lamia      Nissan          Promotech                    5:56:05    2:18:40        1:33:00
80. 275    Pinchedez       Nissan          Modul Auto                   5:59:21    2:21:56
81. 308    Hutten          Mitsubishi      Hutten                       6:01:01    2:23:36
82. 323    Herrador        Toyota          Epsilon                      6:02:21    2:24:56
83. 265    Beckers         Toyota          Van Cauwenberge              6:04:08    2:26:43
84. 305    Riviere         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:04:35    2:27:10
85. 316    Arnaud          Mitsubishi      Residence Du Port Edga       6:08:26    2:31:01          11:00
86. 293    Palik           Toyota          Rtl Motorsport               6:11:38    2:34:13
87. 310    Lagares Gamero  Toyota          Pk7 Girona Dakar             6:12:24    2:34:59
88. 256    Gache           Mercedes        Groine Developpement         6:14:53    2:37:28
89. 303    Commagnac       Land-Rover      Auto 24                      6:19:46    2:42:21          04:00
90. 282    Vaanholt        Toyota          Leyds                        6:23:30    2:46:05
91. 273    Farges          Toyota          Challenge Toyota             6:24:00    2:46:35          09:00
92. 269    Gouttenoire     Mitsubishi      Parfum D'Afrique             6:24:11    2:46:46
93. 333    Labrousse       Toyota          Ferrero Tictac               6:25:58    2:48:33
94. 261    Picco           Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               6:28:18    2:50:53        1:02:00
95. 331    Beckers         Toyota                                       6:28:45    2:51:20
96. 297    Petrus          Toyota          Neptunas                     6:30:34    2:53:09
97. 281    Pierdomenico    Mitsubishi      Les Residences Du Port       6:34:11    2:56:46          10:00
98. 246    Smulevici       Mitsubishi      C.L.C                        6:41:34    3:04:09
99. 301    Furlan          Toyota          Rally Raid-Pfr               6:50:11    3:12:46        1:00:00
100 300    Romagny         Toyota          Ams                          6:50:34    3:13:09
101 289    De Lorenzo      Toyota          Italia Off Road              7:01:22    3:23:57        1:00:00
102 326    Gammoudi        Nissan                                       7:12:40    3:35:15
103 321    Jacquot         Peugeot         4 A 4                        7:13:58    3:36:33
104 330    Verbeke         Toyota                                       7:15:20    3:37:55
105 334    Abla            Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     7:19:03    3:41:38
106 222    Joineau         Buggy           Gan                          7:20:25    3:43:00
107 268    Fromont         Toyota          Challenge Toyota             7:52:38    4:15:13
108 318    Pujol           Peugeot         St Martin Racing Caraibes    7:55:47    4:18:22
109 299    Petraitis       Toyota          Vilbana                      8:13:46    4:36:21          08:00
110 322    Prunier         Toyota          Vins-Auxey Duresses          8:26:10    4:48:45
111 267    Balda           Mitsubishi      Ralliart                     8:50:38    5:13:13
112 313    Mattijs         Toyota                                       8:59:22    5:21:57
113 272    Patissier       Volkswagen      Equip Raid                   9:00:45    5:23:20
114 277    Wade            Nissan          Dessoude                     9:26:57    5:49:32          13:00
115 210    De Lavergne     Nissan          Nissan                       9:28:55    5:51:30
116 221    Alphand         BMW             X - Raid                    10:24:30    6:47:05          09:00
117 317    Van Dalen       Nissan          Roughroad                   10:42:27    7:05:02        1:09:00
118 304    Majchrzak       Jeep            Autotraper                  11:39:30    8:02:05        2:00:00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR