Dakar: 2008 entry list

486 views

@>Bikes No. Rider Nat Bike ------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- -------------------------------- 1 Cyril Despres ...

@>Bikes

No.     Rider                                           Nat             Bike
------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- --------------------------------
1       Cyril Despres                                   F               KTM LC4 660 Rallye
2       Marc Coma                                       E               KTM LC4 660 Rallye
3       David Casteu                                    F               KTM LC4 660 Rallye
4       Pal Anders Ullevalseter                         N               KTM 690
5       Helder Rodrigues                                P               KTM 690
6       Janis Vinters                                   LV              KTM 690 Rallye
7       Michel Marchini                                 F               Yamaha
8       Thierry Bethys                                  F               Honda CRF 450
9       Jaroslav Katrinak                               SK              KTM 690
10      Jacek Czachor                                   PL              KTM
11      Jordi Viladoms                                  E               KTM LC4 660 Rallye
12      David Fretigne                                  F               Yamaha
13      Henk Knuiman                                    NL              Aprilia RXV450
14      Alain Duclos                                    F               KTM 690
15      Frans Verhoeven                                 NL              KTM LC4 660 Rallye
16      Olivier Pain                                    F               Yamaha WRF450
17      Miran Stanovnik                                 SLO             KTM 660
18      Einars Vinters                                  LV              KTM 690
19      Martin Macek                                    CZ              Yamaha WRF450
20      Francisco Lopez                                 RCH             KTM LC4 660 Rallye
21      Tom Classen                                     ZA              KTM 690
22      Thomas Berglund                                 S               KTM 690 RALLY
23      Paulo Goncalves                                 P               Honda 450
24      Marek Dabrowski                                 PL              KTM
25      Jean De Azevedo                                 BR              KTM 690
26      Ruben Faria                                     P               KTM
27      Jonah Street                                    USA             KTM EXC 525
28      Eric Croquelois                                 F               Yamaha
29      Philippe Cottet                                 CH              KTM WRF450
30      Julien Gauthier                                 F               KTM
31      Laurent Lazard                                  F               KTM 450
32      Patrice Carillon                                F               KTM 690
33      Willy Jobard                                    F               KTM EXC 450
34      Michael Pisano                                  F               Yamaha WRF450
35      Antonio Ramos Martinez                          E               KTM
36      Mame Less Diallo                                SN              KTM 660
37      Nuno Mateus                                     P               Yamaha WR450
38      Arturo Casanova                                 E               Tot Curses 525
39      Mattheis Rodolpho                               BR              KTM 450
40      David Schwarz                                   AUS             KTM 690
41      Michael Extance                                 GB              Honda 450
42      David Pabiska                                   CZ              KTM
43      Rafael Ciscar Chisbert                          E               Honda 450 CRF
44      Dusan Randysek                                  CZ              Yamaha WRF450
45      Hugo Payen                                      F               BMW 650
46      Jean Claude Mazet                               F               KTM 690
47      Daniel Willemsen                                NL              Yamaha WRF450
48      Mirjam Pol                                      NL              Honda 450
49      Emanuel Gyenes                                  RO              KTM
50      Ivan Figura                                     SK              KTM 660
51      Miguel Puertas Herrera                          E               KTM
52      Pierrick Bonnet                                 F               KTM 660
53      Matteo Graziani                                 I               KTM 690
54      Kemal Merkit                                    TK              KTM 450
55      Kutlu Torunlar                                  TK              KTM 450
56      Arnaud Besnier                                  F               KTM 660
57      David Rabasa                                    E               KTM EXC 525
58      Bram Van Dorp                                   NL              KTM EXC 525
59      Pierre Cherpin                                  F               KTM 690
60      Jose Rodrigues Filho                            BR              Honda
61      Norbert Dubois                                  F               KTM 690
62      Gerard Farres Guell                             E               KTM 690
63      Pedro Matesanz Merino                           E               BMW C650 XCH
64      Franck Cornille                                 F               Yamaha WRF450
65      Joel Moro                                       F               Yamaha 450
66      Santiago Larroquette                            RA              Honda XR650
67      Ricardo Pina                                    P               KTM 660
68      Francisco Arredondo                             GCA             KTM 690
70      Jakub Przygonski                                PL              KTM
71      Krzysztof Jarmuz                                PL              Honda
72      Marcel Snijders                                 NL              Honda CRF450X
73      Bernard Montaz                                  F               Honda XR650
74      Jaime Prohens                                   RCH             KTM EXC 525
75      Soler Pau                                       E               BMW
76      Frederic Lepan                                  F               KTM 660
77      Coet Sébastien                          F               KTM EXC 525
78      Cyril Joannin                                   F               KTM 660
79      Tomaz Merhar                                    SLO             KTM 660
80      Bob Coerse                                      NL              KTM EXC 525
81      Rob Verstegen                                   NL              KTM EXC 525
82      Sylvio Barros                                   BR              KTM 450 EXC
83      Tommy Verbakel                                  NL              GAS-GAS
84      Claude Bouix                                    F               KTM 525
85      Pascal Rigaudeau                                F               Yamaha WRF450
86      Leo Vetterli                                    CH              KTM 525
87      Jaap Van Der Kooy                               NL              KTM EXC 525
88      Akos Varga                                      H               KTM
89      Laurent Maurice                                 F               KTM EXC 450
90      Manuel Barnes Perez                             E               KTM
91      Luigi Algeri                                    I               Yamaha 450
92      Pedro Bianchi Prata                             P               Yamaha WRF450
93      Annie Seel                                      S               KTM
94      Marco Borsi                                     I               KTM 690
95      Philippe Tonin                                  F               KTM 525 EXC
96      Christophe Brochot                              F               KTM 640 ADVENTURE
97      Stephane Hamard                                 F               KTM
98      Lu Cao                                          CHN             Suzuki DR 400
99      Alexy Naoumov                                   RUS             KTM 690
100     Arnaud Jacquart                                 F               KTM 690
101     Alexy Kolomytsyn                                RUS             KTM
102     Andrey Yakuba                                   RUS             KTM
103     Jose Manuel Pellicer                            E               KTM 690
104     Artur Aragones                                  E               KTM EXC 525
105     Gilles Gelebart                                 F               KTM EXC 450
106     Serge Gelebart                                  F               KTM EXC 525
107     Teus Visser                                     NL              KTM 690
108     Emmanuel Braga                                  F               KTM 660
109     Marco Scopinaro                                 RA              KTM REPLICA 690
110     Ludivine Puy                                    F               KTM 690
111     Philippe Dasse                                  F               KTM 690
112     Jerome Feuillade                                F               KTM 690
113     Luc Pagnon                                      F               KTM 660
114     Alan Eduardo                                    RA              KTM EXC 525
115     Thierry Oiry                                    F               KTM EXC 525
116     Alex Van Den Broek                              NL              Honda CRF 450
117     Guido Faber                                     D               BMW Touratech G650
118     Juan Fernandez Olle                             E               KTM EXC 525
119     Luis Ferreira                                   P               Yamaha WR450
120     Amador Ferrer Garcia                            E               Yamaha WRF450
121     Alioune Sarr                                    SN              Yamaha
122     Med Ould Soueid Ahmed                           RIM             KTM 660
123     Robert Van Olst                                 NL              KTM EXC 525
124     Vadim Pritulyak                                 UA              Honda 450
125     Charlie Rauseo                                  USA             KTM 525XC
126     Olivier Le Cocq                                 F               Honda XR650
127     Moneyron Jean-hugues                            F               KTM 525
128     Mathieu Serradori                               F               Beta E103
129     Mauro Maion                                     F               Beta E103
130     Daniel Vermeloux                                F               KTM EXC 525
131     Christina Meier                                 D               Yamaha WRF450
132     Fabrice Roche                                   F               KTM 660
133     Pascal Bouchet                                  F               KTM 450
134     Richard De Groot                                NL              Yamaha WRF250
135     Gjermond Frostad                                N               Yamaha WR450
136     Donald Hatton                                   CDN             KTM 525
137     Tod Davidson                                    CDN             KTM EXC 525
138     Johan Van Der Laan                              NL              Husqvarna
139     Gregory Ramel                                   F               KTM EXC 450
140     J Van Den Goorbergh                             NL              Honda 450
141     Paul Van Der Wal                                NL              Yamaha WRF450
142     Vasileios Orfanos                               GR              Honda XR400 SPR
143     Herwin De Roo                                   NL              Yamaha WRF450
144     Pierpaolo Rigo                                  I               KTM
146     Paulo Cardoso                                   P               Yamaha WRF450
147     Daniele Carmignani                              I               Honda XR400
148     Charlier Stéphane                               B               KTM 660
149     Ruben Marcello Miti                             RA              KTM 690
151     Patrick Bonnardel                               F               KTM ECX 525
152     John Deykes                                     USA             Aprilia RXV450
153     Andre Lenoble                                   F               Yamaha 450 WRF
154     Philippe Pennarun                               F               Yamaha 450 WRF
155     Marc Guasch                                     E               KTM EXC
156     Juan Martinez Andreo                            E               Tot Curses 450
157     Juanjo Martinez Garcia                          E               Tot Curses 450
158     Gabor Sagmeister                                SRB             KTM
159     Peter Szilvasi                                  H               Yamaha WR450
160     Oscar Hernandez Panos                           E               Tot Curses 450
161     Loek Bodelier                                   NL              Yamaha WRF450
162     Jan Hofland                                     NL              Yamaha WRF450
163     Albert Hintenaus                                ZA              KTM 690
164     Dominique Robin                                 F               KTM 660
165     Frederic Houache                                F               KTM 690
166     Ivan Jakes                                      SK              KTM 690
167     Joao Rosa                                       P               Yamaha WR450
168     Iain Shankie                                    GB              KTM EXC Racing 525
169     Andres Tamm                                     RCH             KTM 660
170     Calum Mc Kenzie                                 GB              KTM EXC Racing 525
171     Robert Straek                                   ZA              KTM 690
172     Andrea Basci                                    I               Beta 425
173     Balys Bardauskas                                LT              Yamaha WR450
174     Simon Collis                                    GB              KTM 660
175     Silvia Giannetti                                I               KTM EXC 525
176     Laurent Porrelli                                F               KTM 660
177     Julio Ano                                       F               Yamaha WRF450
178     Ali Machlab                                     E               KTM EXC 450
179     Baham Ould Lekhal                               RIM             KTM 690
180     Antonio Cabini                                  I               KTM 660 RALLY
181     Frederic Galamez                                F               KTM 690 RALLY
182     Dominique Marcant                               F               Yamaha 450WRF
183     Robert Labinsky                                 D               KTM 690
184     Michel Delaye                                   F               KTM 690
186     Olivier Mutelet                                 F               KTM 660
187     Stanley Watt                                    GB              KTM 690
188     Jonathan Stamper                                GB              KTM 690
189     Pedro Oliveira                                  P               Yamaha 450
190     A Ribeiro Ferreira F                            P               Yamaha 450
191     Nuno Santos                                     P               KTM 690
192     Ingo Zahn                                       D               KTM 690
193     Dirk Jan Franken                                NL              Yamaha WR450
194     Arno Groot                                      NL              KTM 525
195     Oscar Polli                                     I               KTM LC4 690
196     Joao Rolo                                       P               KTM LC4 660
197     Gilles Diguiet                                  F               KTM LC4 450
198     John Whiteford                                  GB              KTM 450
199     Antonio Alpanez Serrano                         E               KTM
200     Gustavo Capel Mena                              E               KTM
201     Norihisa Matsumoto                              J               KTM 690 Rallye
202     Antoine Lecomte                                 F               Yamaha 450
203     Duncan Tweedy                                   GB              KTM MXC 525
204     Jonathan Walter                                 GB              KTM 525 EXC
205     C Barriere Varju                                AUS             KTM 660
206     Pedro Penate Munoz                              E               KTM 660
207     Ingo Waldschmidt                                NAM             KTM 690
208     Fabrizio Mugnaioli                              I               KTM 660 Rallye
209     Jianguo Chen                                    CHN             New Power XDL-GY250
210     Guanghui Wei                                    CHN             New Power XDL-GY250
211     Marcel Pronk                                    NL              Honda CRF 450 X
212     Laurent Meffre                                  F               KTM 660
213     Marcel Butuza                                   RO              KTM 525 EXC
214     Alexandru Garbacea                              RO              KTM
215     Romeo George Duicu                              RO              KTM
216     Henrik Rahm                                     S               KTM 660 Rallye
217     Antoine Brun                                    F               KTM 525 EXC
218     Gerard List                                     NL              Yamaha WR250
219     Henno Van Bergeijk                              NL              Yamaha WR450
220     Dirk Schuttel                                   NL              Yamaha WRF450
221     Cheikh Yves Jacquemain                          F               KTM 660
222     Abdelkader Tayati                               MA              KTM EXC 525
223     Claudio Pederzoli                               I               Yamaha WR450
224     Ewan Buchan                                     GB              KTM EXC 525
225     Neil Buchan                                     GB              KTM EXC 525
226     Toshio Mikajiri                                 J               KTM 450 EXCR
227     Thibault Chatelier                              F               Honda XR400
229     Harite Gabari                                   MA              Yamaha WR450
230     Juan Pedrero Garcia                             E               Honda CR 450
231     J.-c. Messiaen                                  B               KTM EXC 525
232     Phili Noone                                     IRL             KTM EXC 525
233     Gary Ennis                                      IRL             KTM 660
234     Richard Kaye                                    GB              KTM 660
235     Federico Ghitti                                 I               KTM 660
236     Alberto Dottori                                 I               Yamaha WR450F
237     Asbjorn Sletholt                                NL              Yamaha WRF450
238     Herve Theuriot                                  F               KTM 690
239     Yvan Mees                                       B               Yamaha WRF450F
240     Sarunas Paliokas                                LT              Yamaha WR450
241     Jerome Renaud                                   F               KTM 690
242     Dominique Detang                                F               KTM EXC 525
250     Josef Machacek                                  CZ              Yamaha
251     Carlos Avendano                                 E               Suzuki
252     Jose Maria Pena                                 E               Yamaha
253     Alan Morel                                      F               Can-Am
254     Christophe Declerck                             F               Yamaha
256     Alexandre Oliveira                              P               Yamaha
257     Juan Manuel Gonzalez                            E               Yamaha
258     Eudalo Noe Tubau                                E               Honda
259     Philippe Herbe                                  F               Yamaha
260     Alderic Charroing                               F               Yamaha
261     Alex Brusselers                                 NL              Can-Am
262     Gaudillat Pierre-yves                           F               Can-Am
263     Emmanuelle Dumont                               F               Can-Am
264     Clair Stéphane                          F               Can-Am
265     Philippe Vermande                               F               Can-Am
266     Cornel De Villiers                              ZA              Can-Am
267     Pietro Fogliani                                 I
268     Hubert Deltrieu                                 F               Polaris
269     Brice Auert                                     F               Can-Am
270     Auert Jean-claude                               F               Can-Am
271     Francis Guerand                                 F               Polaris
272     Liparoti Camélia                                I               Polaris

@>Cars

No.     Drivers                                         Nat             Car
------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- --------------------------------
300     Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret         F/F             Mitsubishi Pajero EVO
301     Carlos Sainz, Michel Perin                      E/F             Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
302     Luc Alphand, Gilles Picard                      F/F             Mitsubishi Pajero EVO
303     Giniel De Villiers, Dirk Von Zitzewitz          ZA/D            Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
304     Joan Roma, Lucas Cruz Senra                     E/E             Mitsubishi Pajero EVO
305     Nasser Saleh Al Attiyah, Tina Thorner           Q/S             BMW X3
306     Mark Miller, Ralph Pitchford                    USA/ZA          Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
307     Hiroshi Masuoka, Pascal Maimon                  J/F             Mitsubishi Pajero EVO
308     Guerlain Chicherit, Matthieu Baumel             F/F             BMW X3
309     Jean-Louis Schlesser, Arnaud Debron             F/F             Schlesser buggy
310     Robby Gordon, Andy Grider                       USA/USA         Hummer
311     Christian Lavieille, Francois Borsotto          F/F             Nissan Pickup
312     Carlos Sousa, Andreas Schulz                    P/D             Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
313     Bruno Saby, Alain Guehennec                     F/F             BMW X3
314     Dieter Depping, Timo Gottschalk                 D/D             Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
315     Paulo Nobre, Filipe Palmeiro                    BR/P            BMW X3
316     Stéphane Henrard, Serge Bruynkens               B/B             Volkswagen Tarek
317     Jose Luis Monterde, Jean-Marie Lurquin          E/B             Schlesser buggy
318     Miguel Barbosa, Miguel Ramalho                  P/P             BMW X5
319     Eric Vigouroux, Alexandre Winocq                F/F             Chevrolet Silverado
320     Krzysztof Holowczyc, Jean-Marc Fortin           POL/B           Nissan Navarra
321     Dominique Housieaux, Jean-Michel Polato         F/F             Schlesser buggy
322     Bernard Errandonea, Jean-Pierre Garcin          F/F             SMG buggy
323     Yvan Muller, Ivar Erik Tollefsen                F/N             SMG buggy
324     Ivar Erik Tollefsen, Quin Evans                 N/GB            Nissan
325     Tiago Monteiro, Balazs Szalay                   P/H             SMG buggy
327     Balazs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkoczi                  H/H             Opel Antara RR
328     Mark Corbett, Francois Jordaan                  ZA/ZA           Nissan
329     Ronn Bailey, Kevin Heath                        USA/USA         Hummer
330     Matthias Kahle, Thomas Schuenemann              D/D             Honda
331     Michael Petersen, Matthew Stevenson             USA/GB          Buggy
332     Kenjiro Shinozuka, Jean-Paul Forthomme          J/B             Nissan
333     Lukasz Komornicki, Rafal Marton                 PL/PL           SMG buggy
334     Isabelle Patissier, Thierry Delli-Zotti         F/F             Mitsubishi
335     Ellen Lohr, Antonia De Roissard                 D/F             Buggy
336     Raphael Sperrer, Harmen Scholtalbers            A/NL            Honda
337     Janis Azis, Ainars Princis                      LV/LV           OSCar O3
338     Leonid Novitskiy, Oleg Tyupenkin                RUS/RUS         Mitsubishi Pajero
339     Ruslan Misikov, Konstantin Zhiltsov             RUS/RUS         SMG buggy
340     Maurizio Traglio, Marc Bartholome               I/B             Nissan Pathfinder
341     Michel De Groot, Loon Erik Van                  NL/NL           Volkswagen buggy
342     Philippe De Korsac, Sandor Kis                  F/H             SMG buggy
343     Sandor Kis, Peter Czegledi                      H/H             Nissan EVO4
344     Laszlo Palik, Gabor Darazsi                     H/H             Nissan Navarra
345     Thierry Charbonnier, Abdou Thiam                F/SEN           Bowler
346     Toni Manresa, Marco Ferran                      E/I             Isuzu
347     Nicolas Gibon, Antoine Gibon                    F/F             Bowler
348     Patrick Sireyjol, Paul Vidal                    F/F             Bowler Wildcat 200
349     Jacky Loomans, Joel Smets                       B/B             Bowler
350     Dario De Lorenzo, Aldo De Lorenzo               I/I             Isuzu
351     Deijne Toni Van, Wouter Rosegaar                NL/NL           Mitsubishi L200
352     Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins                    LV/LV           OSCar O3
353     Pascal Feryn, Christophe Guille                 B/B             Toyota RAV-4
354     Koen Wauters, Dimitri Dejonghe                  B/B             Toyota RAV-4
355     Aurelijus Petraitis, Almontas Kybartas          LT/LT           OSCar O3
356     Alexey Berkut, Anton Nikolaev                   RUS/RUS         Mitsubishi Pajero
357     Ilya Kuznetsov, Andrey Neshin                   RUS/RUS         Mitsubishi Pajero
358     Andris Feldmanis, Krists Feldmanis              LV/LV           OSCar O3
359     Pedro Grancha, Vitor Jesus                      P/P             Nissan
360     Morgan Picard, Denis Schurger                   F/F             Subaru Forester
361     Bin Liu, Thierry Pacquelet                      CHN/F           Mitsubishi Pajero
362     Ricardo Leal Dos Santos, Janis Naglis           P/LV            Mitsubishi Pajero
363     Janis Naglis, Agris Petersons                   LV/LV           Mitsubishi Pajero
364     Michel Turon-Barrere, Jean Marc Monbeig         F/F             Fouquet-SEAT buggy
365     Lang Xu, Fabian Lurquin                         CHN/B           Nissan Pickup
366     Mana Pornsiricherd, Thierry Lacambre            T/F             Mitsubishi Triton
367     Andrey Ivanov, Alexey Kuzmitch                  RUS/RUS         Nissan Pathfinder
368     Javier Arenas, Carlos Reig                      E/E             Bowler
369     Yves Fromont, Francois Fromont                  F/F             Bowler Wildcat
370     Tim Coronel, Gaby Uljee                         NL/NL           Bowler Nemesis
371     Chris Leyds, Chris Zegers                       NL/NL           Bowler Nemesis
372     Stephan Schott, Holm Schmidt                    D/D             Mitsubishi Pajero
373     Yong Zhou, Sylvain Poncet                       CHN/F           Nissan Paladin
374     M. Plaza Perez, M. De Quinto Romero             E/E             Mitsubishi L200
375     Jun Mitsuhashi, Akira Miura                     J/J             Toyota HDJ 100
376     Jean-Jacques Ratet, Bruno Cattarelli            F/F             Toyota HDJ 100
377     Jean-Pierre Strugo, Jean Brucy                  F/F             Nissan Pathfinder
378     Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot                     F/F             Toyota
379     Ukyo Katayama, Masahiro Terada                  J/J             Toyota HDJ
380     Xavier Foj, Joan Pujolar                        E/E             Toyota
381     Joaquim Adelio Machado, Laurent Flament         P/F             Toyota Land Cruiser
382     Ferran Font, Miguel Amblas Madriguera           AND/E           Toyota Hilux
383     J.M. Salinero, Montserrat Ruiz Alvarez          E/E             Nissan
384     J.M. Galan Perez, Jesus Machin Duque            E/E             Nissan
385     Francisco Inocencio, Paulo Fiuza                P/P             Mitsubishi Pajero
386     Rick Aarts, Roland Rijpma                       NL/NL           Bowler Nemesis
387     A. Nicolas Diaz, F. Puebla Gil                  E/E             Bowler
388     Miroslav Zapletal, Miloslav Janacek             CZ/CZ           Mitsubishi Pajero
389     Petr Prochazka, Vladimir Nemajer                CZ/CZ           Mitsubishi Pajero
390     Patrick Martin, Jean Metz                       F/F             Bowler Wildcat
391     Vanina Ickx, Syndiely Wade                      B/SN            Nissan Springbok
392     Christian Barbier, Odile Barbier                F/F             Mitsubishi Pajero
393     Etienne Smulevici, Gilles Tixador               F/F             Eurorepar buggy
394     Yaroslav Soloviev, Vladimr Korolev              RUS/RUS         SMG buggy
395     Andrey Dmitriev, Vladimir Demyanenko            RUS/RUS         SMG buggy
396     Lino Carapeta, Ricardo Corticadas               P/P             Bowler Wildcat
397     Alain Leplat, Pierre Domicent                   B/B             Bowler Nemesis
398     Aidyn Rakhimbayev, Bauyrzhan Issabayev          KZ/KZ           Mitsubishi Triton
399     Eric Bernard, Jean Noel Cornuaille              F/F             BMW Trio buggy
400     Miguel Jonchere, Bruno Seillet                  F/F             Bowler Wildcat 200
401     Paulo Marques, Jose Janela                      P/P             Mitsubishi
402     Philippe Lecomte, Jerome Hardy                  F/F             Mitsubishi
403     Roeland Voerman, Thomas Debois                  NL/NL           Bowler Nemesis
404     Jean Paul Reparat, Jean-Marc Fierain            F/F             Buggy
405     Qingxian Hua, Chuannan Tian                     CHN/CHN         Nissan Pathfinder
406     Eikeren Mike Van, Bastian Herweijer             NL/NL           Toyota Land Cruiser
407     Gonzalez Jose Nicolas, Naki Bosch               E/E             Toyota
408     V. Nesterchuk, K. Meshcheryakov                 UA/RUS          Mitsubishi L200
409     Laurent Bourgnon, Guy Leneveu                   CHE/F           Buggy
410     N.P. Inocencio, J.A. Guerra                     P/P             Mitsubishi Pajero
411     Aldis Vilcans, Arturs Masteiko                  LV/LV           Toyota Land Cruiser
412     Philippe Boutron, Jean-Luc Martin               F/F             Bowler Wildcat 200
413     Arnaud Dubrisay, Dominique Gibon                F/F             Bowler Wildcat
414     Henrique Dominguez, Pedro Velosa                F/P             Mitsubishi
415     J.M. De Fulgencio Font, F. Codina               E/E             Toyota
416     Raoul Jacobs, Jean Pierre Jacobs                NL/NL           Desert Warrior
417     Carole Montillet, Melanie Suchet                F/F             Nissan Pathfinder
418     Patrice Combe, Bruno Davoust                    F/F             Bowler Wildcat 200
419     Gabriel Nicolae, Tudor Stanciu                  RO/RO           Mitsubishi L200
420     Antonio Manfrinato, Monica Buonamano            I/I             Nissan Patrol
421     Nuria Orriols, Montserrat Orriols               E/E             Mitsubishi
422     Gerard Dubuy, Jehan Godefroy De France          F/F             Nissan
423     Ricardo Vela, Mario Puerto                      E/E             Land-Rover
424     Nora Michele De, Maurizio Dominella             I/I             Nissan Patrol
425     Helder Simao Ribeiro, Paulo Marques             P/P             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
426     Francisco Pita, Humberto Goncalves              P/P             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
427     Artur Ardavichus, Denis Berezovskiy             KZ/KZ           Nissan Patrol
428     Pavel Loginov, Kirill Shubin                    RUS/RUS         Nissan Pathfinder
429     Dmitry Palvov, Sergey Bosko                     RUS/RO          Nissan Pathfinder
430     Gerard Schermesser, Brice Schermesser           F/F             Toyota Land Cruiser
431     Yerkiv Tatishev, Antanas Juknevicius            KZ/LT           Nissan Pathfinder
432     F. Migraine-Bourgnon, L. Marchand-Aune          F/F             Toyota
433     Brahim Asloum, Patrick Antoniolli               F/F             Nissan Patrol
434     Josep Roca, Farras Gerard Vidal                 AND/AND         Toyota Hilux
435     Carlos Oliveira, Jose Madaleno                  ANG/ANG         Nissan Paladin
436     Alain Brousse, Jean Luc Blanchemain             F/F             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
437     Jean Noel Julien, Anthony Dolley                F/F             Renault Megane
438     Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin                  F/F             Bowler Wildcat
439     Salvador Avila, J.L. Conde Donaire              E/E             Toyota
440     Philippe Gosselin, Serge Serreau                F/F             Nissan
441     Richard Hayward, Alex Cole                      GB/GB           Bowler
442     Evert Kroon, Gerard Rond                        NL/NL           Desert Warrior
443     Maria Do Ceu Cupertino, Jose Mendonca           P/P             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
444     Paul Green, Mark Eland                          GB/AUS          Desert Warrior
445     Zhussup Ayapov, Sergey Kravchinskiy             KZ/KZ           Nissan Pathfinder
446     Jerome Bonfils, Pierre-Paul Chanoine            F/F             Desert Warrior
447     Denis Hugounenq, Thierry Coste                  F/F             Desert Warrior
448     Laurent Charbonnel, Christian Boulet            F/F             Toyota
449     Eric Radet, David Gerard                        F/F             Desert Warrior
450     Paul Mitson, Benjamin Gott                      GB/GB           Bowler Nemesis
451     Joao Antonio Franciosi, Lourival Roldan         BR/BR           Mitsubishi Pajero
452     Joris Mattijs, Witte Jan De                     B/B             Desert Warrior
453     Ian Rochelle, Christopher Hammond               GB/GB           Desert Warrior
454     Marcel Schoo, Henk Booij                        NL/NL           Desert Warrior
455     Jean Marie Davoy, Marc Jourdan                  F/F             Nissan Pickup
456     Jerome Pelichet, Eugenie Decre                  F/CHE           Bowler Wildcat 200
457     Jaime Aregall, Josefina Roman                   E/E             Toyota HDJ 80
458     E.R. Blanco, E.M. Blanco                        RA/RA           Toyota Hilux
459     Joost Van Cauwenberge, Marc Devos               B/B             Bowler Nemesis
460     J.M. Garrofe, Julio Garcia Lozano               E/E             Bowler Wildcat 200
461     Laszlo Liszi, Jozsef Fenesi                     H/H             Mitsubishi Pajero
462     Michael Jones, Susan Jones                      GB/GB           Desert Warrior
463     Cornelis Tijsterman, Eric Steenhuisen           NL/NL           Desert Warrior
464     P. Bernat-Salles, Gilles Lafeuillade            F/F             Bowler Wildcat 200
465     Izhar Armony, Nadav Armoni                      IL/IL           Desert Warrior
466     Juan Carlos Santamaria, Mario Ausin             E/E             Toyota Hilux
467     Mark Dutton, Troels Henriksen                   GB/DK           Bremont buggy
468     T.M. Al Sudairy, Samir Benbekhti                SA/F            Mitsubishi Pickup
469     J. Rodriguez Simon, J. Llinas Gavilan           E/E             Nissan Navarra
470     Glen Edmunds, Des Page Morris                   GB/EAK          Desert Warrior
471     Eugen-Marcel Banciu, Marius Vasai               RO/RO           Desert Warrior
472     Gintas Petrus, Milda Petrus                     LT/LT           Desert Warrior
473     Jose Pereira, Gil Rui Nuno Fernandes            P/P             Bowler
474     Rodrigo Amaral, Duarte Amaral                   P/P             Bowler Wildcat
475     Dror Cohen, Sion Sela Har                       IL/IL           Chevrolet
476     Phillipe Gallois, Lionel Boch                   F/F             Volkswagen Beetle
477     J.F. Lardon Olmeda, A. Moreno Sanchez           E/E             BMW
478     Gregory Macleod, John Cockburn                  GB/GB           Bowler Wildcat 200
479     Alejandro Roque, Moises Munoz                   E/E             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
480     Cano Carlos Rentero, J.M. Vasco Cuesta          E/E             Desert Warrior Hilux
481     Jacky Bourgin, Gerard Ancement                  F/F             Nissan Terrano
482     Jacques Maurin, Claude Veyron                   F/F             Toyota HDJ 80
485     Philippe Raud, Guy Lefebvre                     F/F             Toyota Land Cruiser HZJ 78
486     Jean Louis Juchault, Xavier Rolet               F/F             Toyota
487     Nuno Pereira Da Silva, Ricardo Melo             P/P             Toyota Land Cruiser 120
488     Christophe Girard, Eric Simonin                 F/F             Toyota Land Cruiser HZJ 78
489     Dimitri Messiaen, Vincent Messiaen              B/B             Toyota
490     Luc Dewinter, Werner Nees                       B/B             Toyota RAV-4
492     Régis Delahaye, Pascal Gambillon                F/F             Nissan Springbok
494     Fidel Azofra, Fernando Arregui                  E/E             Mitsubishi
495     Peter Van Kruijsdijk, Cees Bohnenn              NL/NL           Bowler Wildcat 200
496     Albert Gryszczuk, Michal Krawczyk               PL/PL           Land-Rover
497     Robert Gorecki, Ernest Gorecki                  PL/PL           Land-Rover
499     Sergio Williams, Laurent Tarnaud                BR/F            Troller T4
500     Jean-Philippe Theuriot, Patrick Prot            F/F             Bowler
501     Jose Lopez Rivas, Joaquim Llorca Lis            E/E             Mitsubishi V60
502     Arunas Lekavicius, Ramunas Kruckauskas          LT/LT           Mitsubishi Pajero
503     J.M. Villar Alarcon, F.J. Lopez Garcia          E/E             Bowler Wildcat
504     A. Vico Cordoba, R. Tourinan Morist             E/E             Bowler Wildcat
505     Serge Floris, Pierrick Legendre                 F/F             Nissan
506     Jean-Philippe Alpa, Jose Antonio Lopes          F/P             Buggy
507     Kamil Rahal, Patrick Albassit                   SN/SN           Nissan
508     Siarhei Shkel, Aleksander Taranienko            BY/D            Toyota
509     Dave Bharat, Jesus Tello                        IND/E           Mitsubishi Pajero
510     Rudy Goeminne, Dirk Vervaet                     B/B             Volkswagen 1300
512     Juan Miguel Fidel, Ventana Javier               E/E             Toyota
513     Saida Ibrahimi, Abdelouahad Ettoubaji           MA/MA           Mitsubishi

@>Trucks

No.     Drivers                                         Nat             Truck
------- ----------------------------------------------- --------------- --------------------------------
600     H.Stacey, C.Gotlib, K.Der                       NL/B/NL         MAN TGA
601     V.Chagin, S.Savostin, E.Nikolaev                RUS/RUS/RUS     KAMAZ 4326
602     A.Loprais, L.Lala, M.Holan                      CZ/CZ/CZ        Tatra T815
603     W.Van Ginkel, W.Tijsterman, R.De Rooy           NL/NL/NL        Ginaf X2222 SP
604     A.De Azevedo, J.Martinec, M.Justo               BR/CZ/BR        Tatra T815
605     F.Kabirov, A.Belyaev, A.Mokeev                  RUS/RUS/RUS     KAMAZ 4326
606     G.De Rooy, T.Colsoul, A.Slaats                  NL/B/NL         Ginaf X2223
607     P.Jacquot, W.Alcaraz, J.Van Gistel              F/F/NL          MAN TGA
608     I.Mardeev, V.Mizyukaev, A.Karginov              RUS/RUS/RUS     KAMAZ 4326
609     M.Van Vliet, S.Koetsier, G.Van Veenendaal       NL/NL/NL        Ginaf X2222 SP
610     J.De Rooy, D.Colebunders, D.Rodewald            NL/B/PL         Ginaf X2223
611     H.Bekx, J.Van De Ven, T.Maessen                 NL/NL/B         DAF CF75
612     Y.Sugawara, K.Hamura                            J/J             Hino Ranger Pro FT
613     T.Tomecek, V.Moravek, R.Smolka                  CZ/CZ/CZ        Tatra T815
614     G.Vismara, M.Cambiaghi, M.Dono                  I/I/I           Iveco Trakker
615     T.Sugawara, S.Suzuki                            J/J             Hino Ranger Pro FT
616     M.Macik, J.Kalina, J.Valtr                      CZ/CZ/CZ        LIAZ 111.154
617     P.Vila Roca, M.Torrellardona, J.Martinez        E/E/E           Mercedes
618     F.Echter, D.Ruf, E.Vandooren                    D/D/D           MAN TGA
619     J.Juvanteny, J.Criado, E.Gonzales Carpi         E/E/E           MAN 27. 464
620     H.Duisters, Y.Geusens, M.Huisman                B/B/NL          Ginaf X2223
621     A.Kies, M.Van Herpen, E.Lagerweij               NL/NL/NL        Ginaf X2222 SP
622     D.Oliveras, J.Capsada, A.Campa Lorenzo          E/E/E           Mercedes
623     Z.Darazsi, G.Toth, R.Kis                        H/H/H           MAN
624     E.Jacinto, A.Velhinho, M.Cochinho               P/P/P           MAN M2000
625     J.Adua, R.Briani, D.Vilardell                   F/I/E           Mercedes
626     B.Szobi, A.Eder, A.Jobbagy                      H/H/H           MAN
627     C.Bezemer, D.Cnudde, G.Raes                     B/B/B           MAN 194 C4 FAC F2000
628     M.Salvatore, M.Bouthet, R.Louin                 F/F/F           Mercedes Unimog
629     G.Ginesta, O.Panas, C.Goncalves                 F/E/E           Mercedes
630     T.De Leeuw, B.Burgelman, I.Vandekerkhove        B/B/B           MAN
631     G.Verhoeven, P.Willemsen, J.Kemps               NL/B/NL         MAN
632     C.Bellina, P.Arici, G.Minelli                   I/I/I           DAF CF75530
633     L.Trucco, C.Pattono, G.Pattono                  I/I/I           Iveco Trakker
634     M.Capoferri, S.Vandierendonck, M.Spinelli       I/B/I           MAN
635     Z.Szaller, L.Pocsik                             H/H             MAN 18284
636     R.Vink, G.Van Winkoop, M.Hol                    NL/NL/NL        Ginaf
637     P.Reif, G.Pilchlbauer, A.Holzl                  A/A/A           MAN
638     J.Elfrink, R.Robbe                              NL/NL           Mercedes
639     M.Piana, C.Troesch, I.Boychenko                 F/F/UA          Mercedes Unimog U500
640     J.Govaere, D.Espeel, M.Gherardyn                B/B/B           MAN M2000 L
641     G.Baran, K.Podkalicka, A.Grigorjew              PL/PL/PL        MAN TGA 480
642     R.Hoebeke, F.Vanesse, E.Cucurachi               B/B/I           Renault Kerax
643     H.Chen, K.Jyheng, C.Lai                         RCH/CHN/CHN     Mercedes
644     G.Verzeletti, G.Verzeletti, L.Calubini          I/I/E           Iveco Trakker
645     S.Olivier, V.Debeugny, D.Martin                 F/F/F           Renault
646     S.Lacourt, J.Bosonnet, P.Bonnaire               F/F/F           Mercedes 2635 AK
647     F.Verbist, J.Damen, A.Libois                    B/B/B           MAN
648     K.Bauerle, T.Baumann, (.Kresta                  D/D/D           MAN TGA
649     C.Lambert, S.Pascutti, N.Dubois                 F/F/F           Renault Kerax
650     A.Mauneau, F.Duchossoy, G.Beaujard              F/F/F           MAN L90
651     T.Geviss, J.Reams, M.Finney                     USA/USA/USA     MAN
652     P.Andrieu, R.Gonzales, S.Trains                 F/F/F           Renault Kerax
653     F.Coudereau, M.Micquiaux, J.Charrue             F/F/F           MAN L90 P18 M2J
654     U.Kuhn, G.Geiser, J.Weigert                     D/D/D           MAN TGA
655     J.Pujol, O.Matons Campos, M.Laukamp             E/E/D           MAN
656     N.Essers, H.De Pauw, R.Baeten                   B/B/B           MAN
657     J.Vigne, H.Kedzierski, M.Mazellier              F/F/F           Mercedes 1735AK
658     M.Karl, T.Goldberg                              DK/D            MAN
659     H.Molina, C.Crespo, C.Flasseur                  F/F/F           Renault Kerax
660     R.Gimbre, N.Garnier, J.Berger                   F/F/F           Mercedes 2635 AK
661     L.Kraemer, O.Groessl, M.Vetiska                 D/D/A           MAN TGA
662     M.Saumet, C.Rodriguez, D.Chanconie              F/E/F           Scania
663     F.Dupuy-Gardel, S.Moncere, M.Julien             F/F/F           Mercedes 1935
664     M.Boucou, M.De Campos, D.Belivier               F/P/F           Renault
665     P.Blom, R.Peltenburg, D.Kragt                   NL/NL/NL        Ginaf
666     J.Walker, J.Fearne, M.Hawkins                   GB/GB/GB        MAN
667     R.Darroux, E.Leroux, G.Laplace                  F/F/F           Renault Kerax
668     G.Pelanconi, G.Innocenti                        I/I             Mercedes Unimog 1550
669     M.Kovacs, T.Sipos, T.Toth                       H/H/H           Scania
670     M.Behringer, H.Kupper, S.Schadl                 D/NL/D          MAN M2000
671     H.Lenz, U.Zaumseil                              D/D             Mercedes
672     M.Spacil, J.Zak, Z.Nemec                        CZ/CZ/CZ        LIAZ
673     W.Kellner, M.Kettler, A.Sanz                    D/D/E           MAN L90
674     A.Rodriguez, J.Munell, J.Escarpa                E/E/E           MAN
675     R.Musi, E.Moro, F.De Megni                      I/I/I           MAN
676     G.Martin Lopez, E.Martin Martin, A.M.Peran      E/E/E           MAN
677     P.Van Delm, D.Van Praag, Y.Rutten               B/B/B           MAN
678     J.Bufi Viure, G.Gutierrez, A.Garcia             E/RA/E          Mercedes
679     S.Calzi, U.Fiori, J.Canto Vano                  I/I/E           Iveco Trakker
680     P.De Baar, R.Happel, W.De Graaff                NL/NL/NL        GINAF M2223
681     J.Riviere, S.Delaunay, A.Escario                F/F/F           Mercedes
682     M.Benbekhti, J.Padovani, E.Baudouin             F/F/F           Ginaf
683     R.Randysek, P.Zabransky, M.Mikulencak           CZ/CZ/CZ        MAN
685     T.Van De Haterd, W.Noorman, B.Van Den           NL/NL/NL        MAN M2000 L17
686     J.Blakenburg, H.Wissels, R.Van Pelt             NL/NL/NL        Mercedes Unimog
687     A.Morel, F.Lemariey, R.Darthenay                F/F/F           MAN
688     P.Verheyden, M.Blankestijn, T.Daandels          B/NL/NL         DAF
689     V.Moskovskikh, D.Kniga, A.Komissarov            UA/BY/RUS       MAN LE 18
690     P.Patureau, C.Fournier, V.Fillaudeau            F/F/F           T4
691     S.Bigas, M.Ramis, J.Comallonga                  E/E/E           Mercedes
692     M.Navarro Dominguez, J.Marin Navarro, R.Herrero E/E/E           Renault Kerax
694     G.Asurmendi, J.De Miguel, J.Esteban             E/E/E           MAN
695     F.Van Eerd, P.Maessen, E.Timmermans             NL/B/NL         DAF 75
696     F.Ybled, D.Sugier, E.Olenisac                   F/F/F           Mercedes
698     R.Romei, F.Giuntoli                             I/I             Mercedes 1550
699     M.Borrero Gomez, P.Jimeno, J.Camara Ordonez     E/E/E           Mercedes
700     T.Lener, P.Fasko, P.Calmon                      H/SK/F          Mercedes 1935
701     E.Campoy Lopez, F.Perez , I.Barbero Reyes       E/E/E           Mercedes

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series DAKAR