Central Europe: Standings after stage 2 - Truck

Pos Num Drivers Nat Make/Model Time Gap to 1st Penalties ---- --- --------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- --------- 1. 400 ...

 Pos Num Drivers                           Nat         Make/Model                           Time Gap to 1st Penalties
---- --- --------------------------------- ----------- ------------------------------ ---------- ---------- ---------
  1. 400 Stacey, Chevaillier, Der Kinderen NL/B/NL     MAN TGA                           2:41:39    0:00:00
  2. 409 Echter, Klein, Ruf Detlef         D/D/D       MAN TGS 18480 4X4                 2:54:15    0:12:36
  3. 402 Van Ginkel, Bruinsma, De Rooy     NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       2:54:58    0:13:19
  4. 407 Macik, Kalina, Valtr              CZ/CZ/CZ    Liaz 111.154                      2:55:54    0:14:15
  5. 427 Van Eerd, Maessen, Timmermans     NL/B/NL     DAF 75                            2:58:36    0:16:57
  6. 414 Elfrink, Van Pelt                 NL/NL       Mercedes Axor                     3:03:01    0:21:22
  7. 419 Spacil, Zak Jiri, Nemec           CZ/CZ/CZ    Liaz 151154                       3:03:51    0:22:12
  8. 415 Kraemer, Vetiska, Beier           D/A/D       MAN H52                           3:09:34    0:27:55
  9. 413 Darazsi, Bahor, Kis Robert        H/H/H       MAN 18.285 LAK                    3:09:58    0:28:19
 10. 418 Vink, Van Winkoop, Hol Martien    NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       3:11:23    0:29:44
 11. 401 Loprais, Lala, Holan              CZ/CZ/CZ    Tatra T815 - 2                    3:13:14    0:31:35
 12. 438 Verheyden, Blankestijn, Daandels  B/NL/NL     DAF 75                            3:14:16    0:32:37
 13. 412 Kies, Van Herpen, Lagerweij       NL/NL/NL    Ginaf X2222                       3:15:49    0:34:10
 14. 411 Juvanteny, Criado, Roman          E/E/E       MAN TGA 26 480                    3:16:57    0:35:18
 15. 405 Verhoeven, Willemsen, Van Gestel  NL/B/NL     MAN TGA                           3:19:06    0:37:27
 16. 421 Dono, Bettiga, Fumagalli          I/I/I       Iveco Iveco                       3:19:28    0:37:49
 17. 420 Baran, Grigorjew, Szwagrzyk       PL/PL/PL    MAN TGA 18 480                    3:20:43    0:39:04
 18. 433 Blakenburg, Beeftink              NL/NL       Mercedes Unimog                   3:22:34    0:40:55
 19. 406 Vila, Torrellardona, Busoms       E/E/E       Mercedes 1844 AK                  3:23:53    0:42:14
 20. 439 Borrero, Gimeno, Camara           E/E/E       Mercedes 1844 AK                  3:25:31    0:43:52
 21. 430 Asurmendi, De Miguel, Casado      E/E/E       MAN TGA 18 480 4X4                3:26:35    0:44:56
 22. 423 Szaller, Pocsik, Csitari          H/H/H       MAN M2000L                        3:30:19    0:48:40
 23. 410 Oliveras, Campa, Bertran          AND/E/E     Mercedes 1844-AK                  3:31:06    0:49:27
 24. 416 Szobi, Jobbagy, Kohler            H/H/H       MAN 18.280 4X4 BB                 3:32:28    0:50:49
 25. 432 Kovacs, Toth, Sipos               H/H/H       Scania P420                       3:33:15    0:51:36
 26. 440 Laury, Daral, Petot               F/F/F       Mercedes Unimog                   3:35:39    0:54:00
 27. 437 Seguin, Fauchard, Bobet           F/F/F       Mercedes 1936AK19                 3:51:35    1:09:56
 28. 422 Lecomte, Hardy, Escario           F/F/F       Mercedes 1844/2044                4:01:17    1:19:38
 29. 404 De Azevedo, Justo, Martinec       BR/BR/CZ    Tatra 815                         4:21:40    1:40:01
 30. 426 Hoebeke, Miklos                   B/B         Renault Kerax 6X6                 4:32:27    1:50:48

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Detlef Ruf