2010 Dakar Rally entry list

@>Motorcycles No. Rider Nat Make/Model ----- ----------------------------------------------------------- ----- ------------------------------ 1 Marc Coma ...

@>Motorcycles

No.   Rider                                                       Nat   Make/Model
----- ----------------------------------------------------------- ----- ------------------------------
1     Marc Coma                                                   E     KTM 690 R
2     Cyril Despres                                               F     KTM 690 R replica
3     David Casteu                                                F     Sherco 450 Casteu Rally
4     Pal Anders Ullevalseter                                     N     KTM 690
5     Helder Rodrigues                                            P     Yamaha WR 450 F
6     Jordi Viladoms                                              E     KTM 690 R
7     Henk Knuiman                                                NL    KTM 690 R
8     Frans Verhoeven                                             NL    BMW G450X
9     Francisco Lopez Contardo                                    RCH   Aprilia RXV 450
10    Paulo Goncalves                                             P     BMW G450X
11    Jakub Przygonski                                            PL    KTM 660 R
12    David Fretigne                                              F     Yamaha WR 450 F
13    Miran Stanovnik                                             SVN   KTM 690 R
14    Alain Duclos                                                F     KTM 690
15    Martin Macek                                                CZ    Yamaha WR 450 F
16    Olivier Pain                                                F     Yamaha WR 450 F
17    Gerard Farres Guell                                         E     Aprilia RXV 450
18    Jacek Czachor                                               PL    KTM 660 R
19    Ruben Faria                                                 P     KTM 690 R
20    Michael Pisano                                              F     Sherco 450
22    Krzysztof Jarmuz                                            PL    Honda CRF 450 Dakar X
23    Thomas Berglund                                             S     KTM 690 R
24    Jonah Street                                                USA   KTM 690
25    Rodolpho Mattheis                                           BR    KTM 450 EXC
26    Ludovic Boinnard                                            USA   KTM 690 R
27    Willy Jobard                                                F     KTM 450 EXC
29    Pedro Bianchi Prata                                         P     BMW G450X
30    Patrice Carillon                                            F     KTM 690
31    Manca Luca                                                  I     KTM 690 R
32    Miguel Puertas Herrera                                      E     KTM 525 EXC
33    Laurent Lazard                                              URY   KTM 690 R
34    Juan Pedrero Garcia                                         E     KTM 690
35    Paolo Ceci                                                  I     Aprilia RXV 450
36    Mame Less Diallo                                            SEN   KTM 660 R
37    Frederic Lepan                                              F     Sherco 450
38    Julien Villarrubia                                          E     Yamaha JVO 450 WR
39    Marek Dabrowski                                             PL    KTM 660 R
40    Jaime Prohens                                               RCH   Honda CRF 450 X
41    Felipe Prohens                                              RCH   Honda CRF 450 X Rally
42    Ivan Jakes                                                  SVK   KTM 690 R
43    Alessandro Zanotti                                          MAF   Aprilia RXV 450
44    Mirjam Pol                                                  NL    Honda CRF 450 Dakar X
45    Hugo Payen                                                  F     BMW G450X
46    Jean-Claude Mazet                                           F     KTM 690 R
47    Francesco Beltrami                                          I     KTM 525 EXC
48    Hans-Jos Liefhebber                                         NL    KTM 530 EXC
49    Franco Picco                                                I     Yamaha WR 450 F
50    Jose Manuel Pellicer                                        E     Yamaha WR 450 F
51    Gabor Saghmeister                                           SRB   KTM 690 R
52    Pierrick Bonnet                                             F     KTM 660 R
53    Andre Lenoble                                               F     BMW G450X
54    Rafael Ciscar Chisbert                                      E     Honda CRF 450 X
55    Kemal Merkit                                                TR    KTM 690
56    Kutlu Torunlar                                              TR    KTM 690 R
57    Ruben Marcello Miti                                         RA    Yamaha WR 450 F
58    Craig Bounds                                                GB    KTM 690 R
59    Francisco Arredondo                                         GTM   KTM 690
60    Thomas De Bois                                              NL    Honda CRF 450 X
61    Norbert Dubois                                              F     KTM 690 R
62    David Pabiska                                               CZ    Yamaha WR 450 F
63    Carlos Ambrosio                                             BR    Honda CRF 450 X
64    Dominique Robin                                             F     KTM 690 R
65    Joel Moro                                                   F     Yamaha WR 450 F
66    Etienne Lormand                                             F     Yamaha WR 450
67    Dusan Randysek                                              CZ    Yamaha WR 450 F
68    David Barrot                                                F     Yamaha WR 450 F
69    Bernardo Bonjean                                            BR    KTM 525 EXC
70    Eduardo Alan                                                RA    KTM 530 EXC
72    Marcel Snijders                                             NL    Honda CRF 450 X
73    Javier Pizzolito                                            RA    Honda CRF 450
74    Donald Hatton                                               CDN   KTM 690 R
75    Jose Gutierrez                                              E     KTM 690 R
76    Annie Seel                                                  S     KTM SuperRocket 525
77    Stephane Hamard                                             F     Sherco 450 SIF
78    Cyril Joannin                                               F     Sherco 450 TE
80    Tiago Fantozzi                                              BR    Honda CRF 450 X
81    Pablo Busin                                                 RA     Honda CRF 450 X
82    John Mckendrick                                             RCH   Yamaha WR 450 F
83    Herve Ortunio                                               F     Beta 450
84    Joao Rosa                                                   P     KTM 690 R
85    Pau Soler                                                   E     BMW G450X
86    Eric Palante                                                B     Honda CRF 450 X
87    Gerrit Jan Gerben Vruggink                                  NL    Honda CRF 450 Dakar X
88    Ennio Cucurachi                                             B     KTM 690
89    Ingo Zahn                                                   D     KTM 690 R
90    Gilles Diguiet                                              F     KTM 450 EXC
91    Aloys Ressing                                               NL    Honda CRF 450 Dakar X
92    Manuel Garcia Vitoria                                       E     KTM 525 EXC
93    Silvia Giannetti                                            I     KTM 525 EXC
94    Fabrizio Mugnaioli                                          I     KTM 690 R
95    Tonny Krabbenborg                                           NL    Honda CRF 450 Dakar X
96    Denis Peyrard                                               F     Honda CRF 450 X
97    Alain Delaunay                                              F     Honda CRF 450 X
98    Laurent Meffre                                              F     KTM 690 R
99    Jean-Christophe Menard                                      F     Yamaha WR 450 F
100   Christina Meier                                             D     Yamaha WR 450 F
101   Gilles Gelebart                                             F     KTM 450 EXC
102   Serge Gelebart                                              F     KTM 450 EXC
103   Serge Priser                                                F     KTM EXC
104   Philip Noone                                                IRL   KTM 525 EXC
105   Andrew Neri                                                 GB    KTM 525 EXC
106   Richard De Groot                                            NL    Yamaha WR 450
107   Philippe Peillon                                            GAB   KTM 660 R
108   Andrew Scott                                                CDN   Honda CFR 450
109   Pablo Cid De La Paz                                         RA    Beta RR 525
110   Martin Freinademetz                                         ROU   KTM 690 R
111   Gilles Planson                                              F     KTM 690 R
112   Yannick Guyomarc'h                                          F     KTM 690 R
113   Vicente De Benedictis Neto                                  BR    Honda CRF 450 X
114   Remo Pini                                                   I     Aprilia RXV 450
115   Rodrigo Andres Caballero Alcayaga                           RCH   KTM 690 R
116   Rodolfo Osvaldo Bollero                                     RA     KTM 690 R
117   Garry Connell                                               AUS   Husaberg FE 570
118   Roman Krejci                                                CZ    Yamaha WR 450 F
119   Claudio Mana                                                I     KTM 690 R
120   Christian Califano                                          F     KTM 690 R
121   Christophe Barriere Varju                                   AUS   KTM 660
122   Rob Pollard                                                 AUS   KTM 690 R
123   Laurent Porrelli                                            F     KTM 530 EXC
125   Pedro Manuel Penate Munoz                                   E     KTM 525 EXC
127   Rick Hatswell                                               CDN   KTM 525 XC-W
128   Stefan Svitko                                               SVK   KTM 450 EXC
129   Manuel Jamett                                               RCH   Yamaha WR 450 F
130   Fernando Sousa                                              P     Yamaha WR 450 F
131   Tamsin Jones                                                GB    Yamaha WR 450
132   Bertrand Besse                                              F     Yamaha WR 450 F
133   Pascal Bouchet                                              F     KTM 450 EXC
134   Wim Jaquet                                                  NL    Yamaha WR 450 F
135   Carlo Vellutino                                             PER   KTM 530 XC-W
136   Jacques Barron Mifflin                                      PER   KTM 450 XC-W
137   Gino Bianchi                                                RCH   Honda CRF 450 X
138   Federico Eduardo Cola                                       RA    KTM 530 EXC R
139   Gabriel Juan Bottazzini                                     RA    Honda CRF 450 X
141   Paul Carlyle                                                GB    KTM 525 EXC F
142   Philippe Cavelius                                           F     KTM 690 R replica
143   Dirk Kessler                                                USA   KTM 690 E
144   Sergio Gabriel Pascual                                      RA    KTM 690 ER
145   Pablo Oscar Pascual                                         RA    KTM 690 ER
146   Claudio Pederzoli                                           I     Yamaha WR 450
147   Gabriel Vizcarra                                            RA    KTM 660 R
149   Jairo Segarra Almagro                                       E     PKL 525
151   Wenmin Su                                                   CHN   Jincheng JC450Y
152   Guanghui Wei                                                CHN   Jincheng JC450Y
153   Patrick Trahan                                              CDN   Honda CRF 450 X
154   Duncan Tweedy                                               GB    KTM 525 XC
155   Octavio Valle                                               MEX   Honda CRF 450 X
156   Frank Verhoestraete                                         COG   KTM 690 R
157   Jan Vesely                                                  D     Yamaha WR 450 F
158   Martin Amengual                                             RA    Yamaha WR 450 F
160   Julio Federico Quiroga                                      RA    Yamaha WR 450
161   Rodriguez Claudio                                           RCH   Husqvarna TE 450 CC

@>Quads

No.   Rider                                                       Nat   Make/Model
----- ----------------------------------------------------------- ----- ------------------------------
250   Josef Machacek                                              CZ    Yamaha Raptor 900
251   Marcos Patronelli                                           RA    Yamaha Raptor 700
252   Rafal Sonik                                                 PL    Yamaha Raptor
253   Hubert Deltrieu                                             F     Polaris 525 Outlaw
254   Oldrich Brazina                                             CZ    Polaris Outlaw IRS
255   Sebastian Halpern                                           RA    Yamaha Raptor 700
256   Juan Manuel Gonzalez Corominas                              E     Yamaha Raptor 700
258   Christophe Declerck                                         F     Polaris 525 Outlaw
259   Camelia Liparoti                                            I     KTM 525 XC
260   Bernardo Rolando Graue                                      RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 X
261   Lucio Ezequiel Alvarez                                      RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 X
262   Cedric Braga                                                F     KTM 525 XC
264   Brice Auert                                                 F     Can-Am Renegade 800
265   Gerard Wessels                                              NL    Yamaha Raptor 700
267   Daniel Mazzucco                                             RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 X
268   Martin Plechaty                                             CZ    Yamaha Raptor
269   Pablo Sebastian Copetti                                     RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 R
270   Luis Henderson                                              URY   Honda 700xx
271   Julio Cesar Estanguet                                       RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 EFI
272   Edgardo Omar Dris                                           RA    Can-Am Renegade 800 X
273   Santiago Hansen                                             RA    Polaris 850 EFI
274   Jose Miguel Hernandez Codoceo                               RCH   Can-Am Renegade 800
275   Jorge Miguel Santamarina                                    RA    Can-Am Renegade 800
276   Yann Pignet                                                 F     Can-Am Renegade 800
277   Alejandro Patronelli                                        RA    Yamaha Raptor 700

@>Cars

No.   Rider                                                       Nat   Make/Model
----- ----------------------------------------------------------- ----- ------------------------------
300   Giniel De Villiers, Dirk Von Zitzewitz                      ZA    Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
301   Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret                     F     BMW X3 CC
302   Robby Gordon, Andy Grider                                   USA   Hummer H3
303   Carlos Sainz, Lucas Cruz                                    E     Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
304   Joan Roma, Michel Perin                                     E     BMW X3 CC
305   Mark Miller, Ralph Pitchford                                USA   Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
306   Nasser Saleh Al-Attiyah, Timo Gottschalk                    QAT   Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
307   Guerlain Chicherit, Tina Thoerner                           F     BMW X3 CC
308   Krzysztof Holowczyc, Jean-Marc Fortin                       PL    Nissan Pickup
309   Miroslav Zapletal, Tomas Ourednicek                         CZ    Mitsubishi L200
310   Leonid Novitskiy, Andreas Schulz                            RUS   BMW X3 CC
311   Orlando Terranova, Pascal Maimon                            RA    Mitsubishi Racing Lancer
312   Mauricio Jose Neves, Clecio Maestrelli                      BR    Volkswagen Race Touareg 2
313   Christian Lavieille, Jean-Paul Forthomme                    F     Nissan Proto Dessoude
314   Carlos Sousa, Matthieu Baumel                               P     Mitsubishi Racing Lancer
315   Matthias Kahle, Thomas Schunemann                           D     Fast-Speed EVO 3
316   Philippe Gache, Fabrice Gordon                              F     SMG Buggy
317   Tonnie Van Deijne, Wouter Rosegaar                          NL    Mitsubishi Pajero Evo
318   Nicolas Misslin, Jean-Michel Polato                         F     Mitsubishi Racing Lancer
319   Pascal Thomasse, Pascal Larroque                            F     MD buggy
320   Bruce Garland, Hiroaki Suzuki                               AUS   Isuzu D-Max
321   Jean De Azevedo, Emerson Cavassin                           BR    Mitsubishi Pajero
322   Guilherme Spinelli, Filipe Palmeiro                         BR    Mitsubishi Racing Lancer
323   Bernard Errandonea, Jean-Pierre Garcin                      AND   SMG Buggy
324   Isabelle Patissier, Thierry Delli Zotti                     F     Buggy (Dessoude)
325   Stephane Henrard, Francois Beguin                           B     Volkswagen Buggy TDI
326   Carlo De Gavardo, Juan Pablo Rodriguez                      RCH   Hummer H3
327   Yaroslav Solovyev, Konstantin Zhiltsov                      RUS   SMG Buggy
328   Jurgen Van Den Goorbergh, Alfie Cox                         NL    McRae 4x2
329   Alfie Cox, Jorgen Schroder                                  ZA    Nissan Pickup
330   Patrick Sireyjol, Rainer Wissmanns                          F     Bowler Wildcat 200
331   Maurizio Traglio, Fabian Lurquin                            I     Nissan Pathfinder
332   Miguel Barbosa, Miguel Ramalho                              P     Mitsubishi Racing Lancer
333   Klever Kolberg, Giovanni Lima Godoi                         BR    Mitsubishi Pajero Flex Fuel
334   Alexander Mironenko, Sergey Lebedev                         RUS   Nissan Pickup
335   Pelle Wallentheim, Olle Ohlsson                             S     Isuzu D-Max
336   Ricardo Leal Dos Santos, Paulo Fiuza                        P     BMW X5
337   Loon Erik Van, Eric Verhoef                                 NL    Mitsubishi L200
338   Nicolas Gibon, Akira Miura                                  F     Toyota VDJ 200
339   Xavier Foj, Pablo Jaton                                     E     Toyota Land Cruiser KXR
340   Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot                                 F     Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
341   Jun Mitsuhashi, Bruno Cattarelli                            J     Toyota VDJ 200
342   Jean-Pierre Strugo, Yves Ferri                              F     Nissan Pathfinder
343   Jerome Hardy, Karolyn Favreau                               F     Mitsubishi Pajero
344   Francisco Pita, Goncalves Humberto                          P     Toyota Land Cruiser
345   Gabriel Pozzo, Zarazaga Martin                              RA    Subaru Forester
346   Yoshio Ikemachi, Takao Hosono                               J     Subaru Forester
347   Tim Coronel, Arnaud Dubrisay                                NL    McRae 4x2
348   Arnaud Dubrisay, Patrick Martin                             F     Bowler Wildcat 200
349   Jorge Latrach, Juan Pablo Latrach                           RCH   Toyota Land Cruiser
350   Pavel Loginov, Andrey Rusov                                 RUS   Nissan Pickup
351   Robert Baldwin, Kellon Walch                                USA   Hummer H3
352   Philippe Boutron, Jean-Luc Martin                           F     Bowler Wildcat 200
353   Stephan Schott, Holm Schmidt                                D     Mitsubishi Pajero
355   Julio Bonache, Lourival Roldan                              BR    Mitsubishi L200 Evo
356   Robert Szustkowski, Jaroslaw Kazberuk                       PL    Mitsubishi Pajero
357   Etienne Smulevici, Jean-Jacques Martinez                    F     SMG HDJ100
358   Kees Koolen, Frederic Chavigny                              NL    McRae 4x2
359   Frederic Chavigny, Jean Brucy                               F     Nissan Pathfinder
360   Kasih Hanggoro, Nelson Benitez                              IDN   McRae 4X2
361   Nelson Benitez, Benjamin Lozada                             RA    Toyota SW4
362   Dees Beffie, Reinaldo Marques Varela                        NL    McRae 4X2
363   Reinaldo Marques Varela, Erley Ayala                        BR    Mitsubishi Pajero
364   Michel Turon-Barrere, Stephanie Fenestraz                   F     Buggy (SEAT)
365   Der Beek Wouter Van, Jan Hoogendijk                         NL    Kia Sorento
366   Mauro Castelnuovo, Jerome Bonfils                           NL    McRae 4x2
367   Jerome Bonfils, Bernard Irissou                             F     Desert Warrior-BMW
368   Aleksander Sachanbinski, Arkadiusz Rabiega                  PL    Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
369   Chris Leyds, Yves Fromont                                   NL    McRae 4x2
370   Yves Fromont, Marie-Laure Reynaud                           F     Bowler Wildcat 200
371   Andres Gaston Memi, Daniel Trippar                          RA    Mitsubishi L200 Racing
373   Jiri Janecek, Viktor Chytka                                 CZ    Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
374   Alberto Tornatore, Juan Carlos Detomasi                     RA    Toyota Hilux
375   Lawrence Hacking, Christian Girouard                        CDN   Mason PRO-Runner
376   Jean Luc Blanchemain, Alain Guehennec                       F     MD buggy
377   Frederic Favre, Christine Favre                             F     Toyota HZJ 105
378   Herve Toscano, Pascal Gambillon                             F     MD buggy
379   Olivier Pottier, Philippe Gosselin                          F     MD buggy
380   Francisco Otano, Leonardo Monti                             RA    Monti 09
381   Francisco Claudio Regunaschi, Federico Eduardo Grimi        RA    Toyota Land Cruiser 200 VX
382   Ningjun Lu, Roberto Di Persio                               CHN   Chery
383   Yaohuan Jiang, Marc Bartholome                              CHN   Chery
384   Alain Leplat, Pascal Ferrand                                B     Bowler Nemesis
385   Philippe Porcheron, Cedric Rivet                            F     Springbok MD SB 08
386   Cordoba Antonio Vico, Jimenez Carlos Vico                   E     Bowler Nemesis
387   Peter Mikula, Petr Sulak                                    CZ    Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
388   Dusan Kunovsky, Libor Latinak                               CZ    Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
389   Yong Zhou, Sylvain Poncet                                   CHN   Great Wall Hover
390   Sven Fischer, Joao Stal                                     BR    Mitsubishi Pajero
391   Eric Morin, Mayeul Barbet                                   F     Bowler Wildcat 200
392   Peter Merceij, Bergen Henegouw Jos Van                      NL    Desert Warrior
393   Gaston Alberto Gonzalez, Christian Rudi                     RA    Toyota Tundra
394   Vadym Nesterchuk, Eugeniy Pavlov                            UKR   Mitsubishi L200
395   Robert Neirynck, Jean-Pierre Neirynck                       COG   Bowler Wildcat 200
396   Paul Round, Henk Booij                                      SVK   Desert Warrior
397   Joel Clevenot, Alain Labarbe                                F     Toyota HDJ 80
398   Francois Lurton, Guillaume Martineau                        F     Buggy (SEAT)
399   Ruben Oscar Herrera, Osvaldo Daniel Quiroga                 RA    Toyota Hilux
400   Philippe Raud, Guy Lefebvre                                 F     Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
401   Denis Hugounenq, David Gerard                               F     Desert Warrior
402   Alejandro Miguel Yacopini, Scopinaro Marco                  RA    Toyota SW4
403   Palma Jose Luis Di, Gerardo Scicolone                       RA    Toyota Hilux
404   Eduardo Osvaldo Amor, Eduardo Blanco                        RA    Toyota Hilux RAID
405   Sergey Savenko, Denis Maltsev                               RUS   Buggy (Honda)
409   Kamil Rahal, Karim Karrit                                   SEN   Nissan Patrol GR
410   Jean-Claude Basso, Ronald Basso                             F     Toyota Land Cruiser
411   Roger Audas, Bernard Chaubet                                F     Mitsubishi Pajero
412   Ignacio Casale, Jose Melo                                   RCH   Toyota FJ Cruiser
413   Luis Miguel Carmona, Luis Miguel Carmona                    RCH   Toyota FJ Cruiser
414   Victor Hugo Zucchini, Jean Francois Vautier                 RA    Toyota Hilux
415   Jean Francois Vautier, Gerald Mognier                       F     Toyota Land Cruiser KDJ 120
416   Antoine Morel, Pascal Aubel                                 F     Springbok MD SB 08
418   Mirco Schultis, Ulrich Leardi                               D     Desert Warrior
419   Rafael Norberto Sanchez, Cristian Fernando Lusardi          RA    Hyundai Santa Fe
420   Lino Sisterna, Juan Pablo Sisterna                          RA    Mitsubishi Pajero
421   Gurbindo Pablo Rodriguez, Otegui Luis Contin                E     Esteribar Proto Pick-up
422   Sergio Williams, Rodrigo Konig                              BR    Jeep Troller
423   Cristian Amilcar Rubinetti, Kent Walter                     RA    Toyota Hilux 4WD JATON
424   Gilles Serinet, Pierre Couillet                             F     Bowler 2006
425   Guillermo Arrieta, Fernando Arrieta                         URY   KIA Sorento
427   Christophe Girard, Denis Schurger                           F     Toyota Land Cruiser
428   Vladimir Ljubetic, Bailles Gonzalo Gonzales                 RCH   Nissan Terrano
429   Hernan Kim, Jorge Leonardo Sanchez                          RA    Mercedes ML
430   Jorge Murano, Rivas Jose Lopez                              RA    Toyota Land Cruiser 80
431   Rivas Jose Lopez, Montserrat Joan Rubi                      E     Mitsubishi L200 4WD Jaton
432   Egea Francisco Javier Grasa, Egea Luis Miguel Grasa         E     Mitsubishi Montero DID
433   Fernando Leon, Alvaro Leon                                  RCH   Toyota Land Cruiser
434   Steve Vandenberghe, Patrick Hillewaere                      B     Nissan Navara Proto
435   Malatesta Fernando Ferrand, Del Busto Fernando Ferrand      PER   Toyota FJ Cruiser
436   Franco Luis Antonio Mendoza, Ive Bromberg                   PER   Toyota FJ Cruiser
437   Yongguo Zhao, Yue Han                                       CHN   Toyota
438   Jinzhong Zhu, Xudong He                                     CHN   Toyota Tacoma
439   Javier Campillay, Guzman Dario                              RCH   Ford F150 Raptor
440   Curic Drazen, Kresimir Kolega                               HRV   Toyota Hilux

@>Trucks

No.   Rider                                                       Nat   Make/Model
----- ----------------------------------------------------------- ----- ------------------------------
500   Firdaus Kabirov, Aydar Belyaev, Andrey Mokeev               RUS   Kamaz 4326
501   Vladimir Chagin, Sergey Savostin, Eduard Nikolaev           RUS   Kamaz 4326
502   Ales Loprais, Milan Holan, Miskolci Jaroslav                CZ    Tatra 815-2 Z0 R45
503   Wulfert Van Ginkel, Richard De Rooij, Willem Tijsterman     NL    GINAF x2222
504   Andre De Azevedo, Maykel Justo, Jaromir Martinec            BR    Tatra 815
505   Ilgizar Mardeev, Viatcheslav Mizyukaev, Andrey Karginov     RUS   Kamaz 4326
506   Martin Macik, Josef Kalina, Jan Bervic                      CZ    LIAZ 111.154
507   Joseph Adua, Darek Rodewald, Moi Torrallardona              F     Iveco Trakker EVO II
508   Marcel Van Vliet, Herman Vaanholt, Gerard Van Veenendaal    NL    GINAF x2222
509   Tomas Tomecek, Vojteck Moravek, Petr Vojkovsky              CZ    Tatra 815-2 T0 R45
510   Marek Spacil, Janacek Miloslav, Radomir Smolka              CZ    Tatra 815
511   Jordi Juvanteny, Jose Luis Criado, Fina Roman               E     MAN TGA 26.480 6X6
512   Martin Van Den Brink, Martien Hol, Peter Willemsen          NL    GINAF x2222
513   Johan Elfrink, Serge Bruynkens                              NL    Mercedes Axor 1835 AK
514   Teruhito Sugawara, Seiichi Suzuki                           J     Hino Ranger
515   Marcel Schoo, Jaap De Wit, Roelof Koning                    NL    GINAF x2223
516   Yoshimasa Sugawara, Katsumi Hamura                          J     Hino Ranger
517   Manuel Borrero Gomez, Perez Caamano, Jesus Borrero          E     MAN TGA 26.480 6X6
518   Bellina Claudio, Arici Paolo, Minelli Giulio                I     GINAF x2223
519   Chen Ho Huang, Jyheng Kenny, Cheng-Che Lai                  TWN   Mercedes Unimog 500
520   Mathias Behringer, Hugo Kupper, Siegfried Schadl            D     MAN TGS 18.480 4x4
521   Francois G. Verbist, Jurgen L.H. Damen, Milko Ralf Laukamp  B     MAN TGA 26.480 6x6
522   Jan Lammers, Charly Gotlib, Emiel Megens                    NL    GINAF x2222
523   David Oliveras, Jesus Camara Ordonez, Daniel Camara         AND   Mercedes 1844 AK
524   Michel Boucou, Jose De Campos Martins, Pascal Paturaud      F     Renault Kerax
525   Edwin Van Ginkel, Daniel Bruinsma, Sven Vogelaar            NL    GINAF x2223
526   Tom De Leeuw, Dirk Van Obbergen, Thorsten Goldberg          B     MAN TGA 18.480 4x4
527   Klaus Bauerle, Thomas Baumann, Frank Trobs                  D     MAN TGA 18
528   Randy Rodriguez, Glen Wheeler, Frank Schettini              USA   Mercedes 1735 A
529   Sylvain Besnard, Laurent Lichtleuchter, Emmanuel Wisman     F     Mercedes 2635 AK8M
530   Udo Kuhn, Matthias Vetiska, Marco Moreiras                  D     MAN TGA 13 6x6
531   Jan Govaere, Didier Espeel, Juan Mohr                       B     MAN M2000
532   Didier Panissie, Arnaud Missaggia, Vincent Debeugny         F     Mercedes 1936 AK
533   Thomas Wallenwein, Serge Cabiro                             D     Mercedes Unimog
534   Richard Gonzalez, Raphael Gimbre, Bruno Bouey               F     MAN 4X4
535   Pascal De Baar, Martin Roesink, Ed Wigman                   NL    GINAF x2223
536   Michel Saumet, Julien Saumet                                F     Mercedes 1935 AK 4X4
537   Frans Van Lankveld, Jan Van De Sande, Aart Schoones         NL    DAF AV75PC
538   Grzegorz Baran, Rafal Marton, Pawel Zborowski               PL    MAN TGA 18.480 4X4
539   Alejandro Briones, Miguel Angel Aranda                      RCH   Atakama 2038
540   Roland Hoebeke, Fabrice Vanesse                             B     Renault Kerax
541   Marco Piana, Christophe Troesch, Alain Multinu              F     Mercedes Unimog 500
543   Paul Verheyden, Peter Van Den Bosch, Eimbert Timmermans     B     DAF 75
544   Rob Van Pelt, Eddie Beeftink, Teun Stam                     NL    Mercedes Axor 2
545   Martin Kolomy, Kotal Zbynek, Rene Kilian                    CZ    Tatra 815
546   Graziano Pelanconi, Valentino Bombelli                      I     MAN M2000 18.285
547   Gonzalo Asurmendi, Alberto Herrero                          E     MAN TGA 18.480 4X4
548   Jordi Ginesta, Ignacio Garcia, Josep Nicolas Gonzalez       AND   Mercedes 2635
549   Joaquin Hernandez, Jose Antonio Roman Fernandez             E     Mercedes Unimog
550   Pavel Fasko, Bruno Calori, Susan Jones                      SVK   MAN M2000 18.285 4X4
551   Francisco Casale, Francisco Vial, Ignacio Nicolas Casale    RCH   Atakama 2038
552   Kornelis Offringa, Jan Hanse                                NL    Mercedes Unimog

v

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Dakar
Drivers Jan Lammers , Robby Gordon , Tom Coronel , Mark Miller , Carlos Sainz , David Barrot , Stéphane Henrard , Andreas Schulz , Stéphane Peterhansel , Jean-Paul Cottret , Carlos Sousa , Pascal Maimon , Cyril Despres , Alfie Cox , Miran Stanovnik , Klever Kolberg , Roldan Lourival , Eric Verhoef , Alain Guehennec , Bernard Errandonea , Christian Lavieille , Tomas Tomecek , Marc Coma , Marc Bartholome , Ikemachi Yoshio , Jun Mitsuhashi , Isabelle Patissier , Bernard Irissou , Denis Schurger , Lu Ningjun , Jean-Pierre Strugo , Pascal Larroque , David Fretigne , Josef Kalina , Jaromir Martinec , Mame Less Diallo , Jean Luc Blanchemain , Guerlain Chicherit , Matthieu Baumel , Philippe Gache , Dirk von Zitzewitz , Michel Périn , Zhou Yong , Fabian Lurquin , Sylvain Poncet , Kellon Walch , Jean-Michel Polato , Krzysztof Holowczyc , Jean-Marc Fortin , Marek Dabrowski , Jacek Czachor , Chris Leyds , Herman Vaanholt , Vladimir Chagin , Sergey Savostin , Firdaus Kabirov , Aydar Belyaev , Andrey Mokeev , Paul Round , Francisco Arredondo , David Oliveras , Jordi Juvanteny , Jose Luis Criado , Dominique Robin , Pal Anders Ullevalseter , Vincent Debeugny , Alain Duclos , Thorsten Goldberg , Timo Gottschalk , Joseph Adua , David Casteu , Jordi Viladoms , Andy Grider , Paulo Goncalves , Miguel Ramalho , Miguel Barbosa , Udo Kühn , Ralph Pitchford , Ales Loprais , Maykel Justo , Johan Elfrink , Eduard Nikolaev , Paulo Fiúza , Charly Gotlib , Fabrizio Mugnaioli , Michael Pisano , Ludovic Boinnard , Thomas Baumann , Klaus Bauerle , Jean-Pierre Garcin , Antoine Morel , Jonah Street , Yves Ferri , Frans Verhoeven , Filipe Palmeiro , Martin Freinademetz , Helder Rodrigues , Ruben Faria , Martin Macik , Ilgizar Mardeev , Ronan Chabot , Miroslav Zapletal , Miloslav Janacek , Gabriel Pozzo , Sven Fisch , Jean-Claude Basso , Mirco Schultis , Darek Rodewald , Jakub Przygonski , Francisco Pita , Joao Rosa , Milan Holan , Nicolas Gonzalez , Humberto Goncalves , Stephan Schott , Holm Schmidt , Fabrice Gordon , Matthias Vetiska , Peter Willemsen , Etienne Smulevici , Pau Soler , Robert Szustkowski , Jaroslaw Kazberuk , Frédéric Chavigny , Pavel Loginov , Olivier Pain , Camelia Liparoti , Orlando Terranova , Guilherme Spinelli , Sergey Lebedev , Arnaud Dubrisay , Jean-Paul Forthomme , Thomas Wallenwein , Pedro Bianchi Prata , François Béguin , Jordi Ginesta , Emmanuel Wisman , Henk Knuiman , Viatcheslav Mizyukaev , Teruhito Sugawara , Seiichi Suzuki , Wouter Rosegaar , Philip Noone , Martin Macek , Nicolas Gibon , Akira Miura , Raphael Gimbre , Tomas Ourednicek , Gerard Farres Guell , Pascal Thomasse , Jerome Hardy , Josef Machacek , Marcos Patronelli , Rafal Sonik , Jean-Christophe Ménard , Clecio Maestrelli , Jaroslav Miskolci , Juan Pablo Rodriguez , Petr Vojkovsky , Francisco Lopez Contardo , Andrey Karginov , Christophe Barriere Varju , Rick Hatswell , Didier Panissie , Arnaud Missaggia , Serge Cabiro , Yaroslav Solovyev , Konstantin Zhiltsov , Jan Berv , Stefan Svitko , Sylvain Besnard , Laurent Lichtleuchter , Marco Piana , Christophe Troesch , Alain Multinu , Teun Stam , Eddie Beeftink , Cristian Amilcar Rubinetti , Kent Walter , Jiang Yaohuan , Hugo Payen , Pierrick Bonnet , Juan Pedrero Garcia , Moi Torrallardona , Paul Verheyden , Marcel Snijders , Daniel Bruinsma , Matthias Kahle , Thomas Schunemann , Serge Bruynkens , Nicolas Misslin , Peter Merceij , Lucas Cruz , Jose Manuel Pellicer , Yves Fromont , Patrick Martin , Gerardo Scicolone , Juan Pablo Latrach , Alejandro Patronelli , Yoshimasa Sugawara , Ed Wigman , Alejandro Miguel Yacopini , Marco Scopinaro , Eimbert Timmermans , Guanghui Wei , Sebastian Halpern , Michel Boucou , Paolo Ceci , Felipe Prohens , Hans-Jos Liefhebber , Etienne Lormand , Rafal Marton , Gilles Pillot , Patrick Sireyjol , Reinaldo Marques , Javier Pizzolito , Kornelis Offringa , Hiroaki Suzuki , Bruce Garland , Alessandro Zanotti , Katsumi Hamura , Kees Koolen , Carlo Vellutino , Ivan Jakes , Laurent Lazard , Martin Roesink , Frank Verhoestraete , Philippe Gosselin , Pablo Rodriguez , Ignacio Casale , Benjamin Lozada , Bernard Chaubet , Bruno Cattarelli , Rene Kilian , Martin Kolomy , Ricardo Leal Dos Santos , Juan Pablo Sisterna , Claudio Rodriguez , Santiago Hansen , Hugo Kupper , Aart Schoones , Christophe Declerck , Jose Gutierrez , Ronald Basso
Teams Williams