CCR

UAE Desert Challenge leg 3 standings

115 views

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 202 T2 Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz J ...

@>Autos:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 202 T2    Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz          J       Mitsubishi     11:13.01
 2. 204 T2    Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois         BE/F    Nissan         11:18.45
 3. 209 T2    Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo                FIN     VW             11:41.10
 4. 203 T2    Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec     UAE/F   BMW            11:45.46
 5. 219 T2    Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib       UAE     Chevrolet      13:09.07
 6. 216 T2    Mark Powell, Tim Ansell                  GB      Land Rover     13:22.01
 7. 212 T2    Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot          F       Mitsubishi     13:39.32
 8. 221 T2    Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann    D       2Drive         13:50.32
 9. 223 T2    Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin            RU      Honda          14:08.02
10. 248 T1    Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso           F       Nissan         15:57.34
11. 233 T1    Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot              F       Toyota         17:20.59
12. 240 T2    Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey         F       Buggy          17:45.48
13. 213 T1    Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou      F       Nissan         18:58.21
14. 201 T2    Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret  F       Mitsubishi     19:02.38
15. 207 T2    Bruno Saby, Michel Perin                 F       VW             20:00.23
16. 217 T2    Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins             LV      OSC            20:05.37
17. 230 T1    Nazir Al Shanfari, David Mitry           OM      Mitsubishi     20:21.07
18. 238 T2    Vural Ak, Guray Karacar                  TR      Mitsubishi     20:34.49
19. 231 T2    Tommaso Castellazzi                      I       Landrover      21:25.51
20. 205 T2    Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons        D       VW             22:21.59
21. 237 T1    Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen       CH      Mitsubishi     25:45.00
22. 246 T2    Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink            NL      Kia            25:48.31
23. 236 T2    Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs           LV      Mitsubishi     26:06.01
24. 222 T2    Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin           F       Bowler         27:13.16
25. 211 T2    Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell      E       Mitsubishi     27:24.20
26. 242 T1    Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse  F       Mitsubishi     28:33.04
27. 228 T1    John Martin, Matt Stevenson              GB      Mitsubishi     29:54.25
28. 214 T2    Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE     Chevrolet      30:06.45
29. 218 T2    Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne                D/F     Mitsubishi     31:41.07
30. 226 T2    David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford             GB      Land Rover     31:44.18
31. 227 T2    Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis                  LV      OSC            31:45.00
32. 241 T2    Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia  F       Nissan         38:24.32
33. 250 T2    Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas              LB/SYR  Prototype      40:45.00
34. 208 T2    Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi          HU      Opel           43:45.00
35. 224 T2    Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot           CN/F    Mitsubishi     43:45.00
36. 225 T1    Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen            AUS/DK  Mitsubishi     43:45.00
37. 215 T2    Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi         UAE     Chevrolet      46:54.15

@>Trucks:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 261 T4    Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar B, Vladimi     RU      Kamaz          15:13.11
 2. 262 T4    Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU      Kamaz          16:51.05
 3. 265 T4    Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I       Mercedes       19:40.35
 4. 264 T4    Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero        I       Iveco          34:45.00
 5. 263 T4    Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU      Kamaz          37:06.07

@>Motorcycles:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1.  06 M3    Isidre Esteve                            ES      KTM            11:58.53
 2.  03 M3    Marek Dabrowski                          PO      KTM            12:06.21
 3.  02 M3    Pal Anders Ullevalseter                  NO      KTM            12:19.39
 4.  04 M3    Jacek Czachor                            PO      KTM            12:29.35
 5.  21 M1    Tim Trenker                              D       KTM            12:32.27
 6.  11 M1    Sean Linton                              GB      KTM            12:44.45
 7.  20 M2    Steven Blackney                          GB      KTM            12:46.31
 8.  61 M2    Mark Grams                               D       Honda          13:32.21
 9.  16 M1    Fablo Fasola                             I       KTM            13:56.01
10.  19 M1    Marek Podlipny                           CZ      KTM            14:03.41
11.  22 M1    Mustafa Kemal Merkit                     T       KTM            14:28.02
12.  71 M4    Atif Al Zarouni                          UAE     Honda          14:43.25
13.  65 M1    Christopher Scott Yenzer                 US      KTM            14:45.13
14.  63 M1    Fransico Arredondo                       GT      KTM            14:53.05
15.  36 M1    Osamu Hotta                              J       KTM            15:02.39
16.  68 M1    Victor Rivera                            ES      KTM            15:16.12
17.  48 M1    Bo Hansson                               SWE     KTM            15:20.18
18.  17 M2    Joe de Bruyn                             ZA      Honda          15:22.35
19.  66 M2    John Allen Deykes                        US      Yamaha         15:32.48
20.  13 M2    Christian Beneke                         LU      Suzuki         15:35.40
21.  33 M2    Philippe Cottet                          CH      Yamaha         15:36.56
22.  35 M2    Gaetan Taligot                           F       KTM            15:53.09
23.  55 M2    Donald Anderson                          GB      KTM            15:59.54
24.  32 M1    Charles Caron                            F       Yamaha         16:00.41
25.  29 M1    Aldo Winkler                             I       KTM            16:19.42
26.  28 M1    Alberto Morelli                          I       KTM            16:21.38
27.  52 M1    Annie Seel                               SWE     KTM            16:22.04
28.  59 M1    Sean Wilcock                             GB      KTM            16:44.36
29.  58 M2    Scott Shankland                          GB      KTM            16:46.18
30.  34 M2    Cyril Trisconi                           CH      Yamaha         17:04.14
31.  64 M1    Ian Duncan                               KE      KTM            17:10.08
32.  10 M3    David McBride                            GB      KTM            17:16.00
33.  50 M1    Paer Wallentheim                         SWE     KTM            17:25.11
34.  54 M1    Ian Greasby                              GB      Honda          17:34.38
35.  27 M3    Dick Danielson                           SWE     Honda          17:36.11
36.  12 M2    Ian Maxwell Foley                        GB      Honda          17:43.44
37.  72 M4    David Dubois                             GB      Yamaha         18:39.38
38.  31 M2    Eric Croquelois                          F       Honda          19:09.28
39.  43 M2    Xavier Moreau                            F       Honda          20:20.26
40.  42 M2    Stanislas De Boisset                     F       Honda          20:21.29
41.  25 M1    Tomaz Merhar                             SLO     KTM            20:28.04
42.  49 M1    Henrik Engman                            SWE     KTM            20:35.37
43.  77 M4    Martin Camp                              ZA      Bombardier     20:47.42
44.  53 M1    Klaus Schwingenschloegl                  AU      KTM            20:55.57
45.  05 M3    Marc Coma                                ES      KTM            23:27.39
46.  67 M2    Robert William Gilbert                   US      Yamaha         24:16.56
47.  51 M1    Byron Lunderstedt                        ZA      KTM            24:18.45
48.  60 M1    Frank Maschong                           D       KTM            24:28.49
49.  78 M4    Shihab Alireza                           SA      Bombardier     24:47.42
50.  45 M3    Andrea Marcucci                          I       KTM            25:20.51
51.  14 M3    Paul Rivet                               F       Honda          25:27.18
52.  39 M1    Kenji Fukaya                             J       Honda          25:27.20
53.  24 M3    Loris Volpato                            I       Yamaha         26:28.14
54.  38 M2    Ayumu Kawai                              J       Honda          28:34.30
55.  74 M4    Mohammad Al-Shamsi                       UAE     Honda          30:06.07
56.  75 M4    Khalid Khouri                            UAE     Yamaha         37:32.46
57.  40 M3    Tomohiro Kawasaki                        J       Honda          37:33.45
58.  44 M2    Adriano Bigiarini                        I       KTM            37:34.12
59.  30 M3    Bernd Panzer                             D       KTM            37:34.13
60.  56 M2    Laurie Lee                               GB      Honda          37:34.17
61.  46 M1    Benjamin Daniels                         AUS     KTM            46:36.50
62.  47 M2    Tomi Hietala                             FIN     BMW            46:41.43
63.  15 M2    Eric Piroud                              F       Honda          49:32.53

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series CCR