UAE Desert Challenge leg 3 standings

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 202 T2 Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz J ...

@>Autos:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 202 T2    Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz          J       Mitsubishi     11:13.01
 2. 204 T2    Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois         BE/F    Nissan         11:18.45
 3. 209 T2    Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo                FIN     VW             11:41.10
 4. 203 T2    Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec     UAE/F   BMW            11:45.46
 5. 219 T2    Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib       UAE     Chevrolet      13:09.07
 6. 216 T2    Mark Powell, Tim Ansell                  GB      Land Rover     13:22.01
 7. 212 T2    Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot          F       Mitsubishi     13:39.32
 8. 221 T2    Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann    D       2Drive         13:50.32
 9. 223 T2    Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin            RU      Honda          14:08.02
10. 248 T1    Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso           F       Nissan         15:57.34
11. 233 T1    Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot              F       Toyota         17:20.59
12. 240 T2    Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey         F       Buggy          17:45.48
13. 213 T1    Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou      F       Nissan         18:58.21
14. 201 T2    Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret  F       Mitsubishi     19:02.38
15. 207 T2    Bruno Saby, Michel Perin                 F       VW             20:00.23
16. 217 T2    Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins             LV      OSC            20:05.37
17. 230 T1    Nazir Al Shanfari, David Mitry           OM      Mitsubishi     20:21.07
18. 238 T2    Vural Ak, Guray Karacar                  TR      Mitsubishi     20:34.49
19. 231 T2    Tommaso Castellazzi                      I       Landrover      21:25.51
20. 205 T2    Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons        D       VW             22:21.59
21. 237 T1    Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen       CH      Mitsubishi     25:45.00
22. 246 T2    Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink            NL      Kia            25:48.31
23. 236 T2    Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs           LV      Mitsubishi     26:06.01
24. 222 T2    Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin           F       Bowler         27:13.16
25. 211 T2    Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell      E       Mitsubishi     27:24.20
26. 242 T1    Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse  F       Mitsubishi     28:33.04
27. 228 T1    John Martin, Matt Stevenson              GB      Mitsubishi     29:54.25
28. 214 T2    Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE     Chevrolet      30:06.45
29. 218 T2    Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne                D/F     Mitsubishi     31:41.07
30. 226 T2    David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford             GB      Land Rover     31:44.18
31. 227 T2    Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis                  LV      OSC            31:45.00
32. 241 T2    Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia  F       Nissan         38:24.32
33. 250 T2    Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas              LB/SYR  Prototype      40:45.00
34. 208 T2    Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi          HU      Opel           43:45.00
35. 224 T2    Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot           CN/F    Mitsubishi     43:45.00
36. 225 T1    Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen            AUS/DK  Mitsubishi     43:45.00
37. 215 T2    Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi         UAE     Chevrolet      46:54.15

@>Trucks:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 261 T4    Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar B, Vladimi     RU      Kamaz          15:13.11
 2. 262 T4    Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU      Kamaz          16:51.05
 3. 265 T4    Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I       Mercedes       19:40.35
 4. 264 T4    Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero        I       Iveco          34:45.00
 5. 263 T4    Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU      Kamaz          37:06.07

@>Motorcycles:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1.  06 M3    Isidre Esteve                            ES      KTM            11:58.53
 2.  03 M3    Marek Dabrowski                          PO      KTM            12:06.21
 3.  02 M3    Pal Anders Ullevalseter                  NO      KTM            12:19.39
 4.  04 M3    Jacek Czachor                            PO      KTM            12:29.35
 5.  21 M1    Tim Trenker                              D       KTM            12:32.27
 6.  11 M1    Sean Linton                              GB      KTM            12:44.45
 7.  20 M2    Steven Blackney                          GB      KTM            12:46.31
 8.  61 M2    Mark Grams                               D       Honda          13:32.21
 9.  16 M1    Fablo Fasola                             I       KTM            13:56.01
10.  19 M1    Marek Podlipny                           CZ      KTM            14:03.41
11.  22 M1    Mustafa Kemal Merkit                     T       KTM            14:28.02
12.  71 M4    Atif Al Zarouni                          UAE     Honda          14:43.25
13.  65 M1    Christopher Scott Yenzer                 US      KTM            14:45.13
14.  63 M1    Fransico Arredondo                       GT      KTM            14:53.05
15.  36 M1    Osamu Hotta                              J       KTM            15:02.39
16.  68 M1    Victor Rivera                            ES      KTM            15:16.12
17.  48 M1    Bo Hansson                               SWE     KTM            15:20.18
18.  17 M2    Joe de Bruyn                             ZA      Honda          15:22.35
19.  66 M2    John Allen Deykes                        US      Yamaha         15:32.48
20.  13 M2    Christian Beneke                         LU      Suzuki         15:35.40
21.  33 M2    Philippe Cottet                          CH      Yamaha         15:36.56
22.  35 M2    Gaetan Taligot                           F       KTM            15:53.09
23.  55 M2    Donald Anderson                          GB      KTM            15:59.54
24.  32 M1    Charles Caron                            F       Yamaha         16:00.41
25.  29 M1    Aldo Winkler                             I       KTM            16:19.42
26.  28 M1    Alberto Morelli                          I       KTM            16:21.38
27.  52 M1    Annie Seel                               SWE     KTM            16:22.04
28.  59 M1    Sean Wilcock                             GB      KTM            16:44.36
29.  58 M2    Scott Shankland                          GB      KTM            16:46.18
30.  34 M2    Cyril Trisconi                           CH      Yamaha         17:04.14
31.  64 M1    Ian Duncan                               KE      KTM            17:10.08
32.  10 M3    David McBride                            GB      KTM            17:16.00
33.  50 M1    Paer Wallentheim                         SWE     KTM            17:25.11
34.  54 M1    Ian Greasby                              GB      Honda          17:34.38
35.  27 M3    Dick Danielson                           SWE     Honda          17:36.11
36.  12 M2    Ian Maxwell Foley                        GB      Honda          17:43.44
37.  72 M4    David Dubois                             GB      Yamaha         18:39.38
38.  31 M2    Eric Croquelois                          F       Honda          19:09.28
39.  43 M2    Xavier Moreau                            F       Honda          20:20.26
40.  42 M2    Stanislas De Boisset                     F       Honda          20:21.29
41.  25 M1    Tomaz Merhar                             SLO     KTM            20:28.04
42.  49 M1    Henrik Engman                            SWE     KTM            20:35.37
43.  77 M4    Martin Camp                              ZA      Bombardier     20:47.42
44.  53 M1    Klaus Schwingenschloegl                  AU      KTM            20:55.57
45.  05 M3    Marc Coma                                ES      KTM            23:27.39
46.  67 M2    Robert William Gilbert                   US      Yamaha         24:16.56
47.  51 M1    Byron Lunderstedt                        ZA      KTM            24:18.45
48.  60 M1    Frank Maschong                           D       KTM            24:28.49
49.  78 M4    Shihab Alireza                           SA      Bombardier     24:47.42
50.  45 M3    Andrea Marcucci                          I       KTM            25:20.51
51.  14 M3    Paul Rivet                               F       Honda          25:27.18
52.  39 M1    Kenji Fukaya                             J       Honda          25:27.20
53.  24 M3    Loris Volpato                            I       Yamaha         26:28.14
54.  38 M2    Ayumu Kawai                              J       Honda          28:34.30
55.  74 M4    Mohammad Al-Shamsi                       UAE     Honda          30:06.07
56.  75 M4    Khalid Khouri                            UAE     Yamaha         37:32.46
57.  40 M3    Tomohiro Kawasaki                        J       Honda          37:33.45
58.  44 M2    Adriano Bigiarini                        I       KTM            37:34.12
59.  30 M3    Bernd Panzer                             D       KTM            37:34.13
60.  56 M2    Laurie Lee                               GB      Honda          37:34.17
61.  46 M1    Benjamin Daniels                         AUS     KTM            46:36.50
62.  47 M2    Tomi Hietala                             FIN     BMW            46:41.43
63.  15 M2    Eric Piroud                              F       Honda          49:32.53

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series CROSS-COUNTRY RALLY

Red zone: what's trending now

SebringPhotos
wec

Sebring

1,598 photos
AustinPhotos
wec

Austin

1,275 photos
SilverstonePhotos
wec

Silverstone

932 photos
AustinPhotos
wec

Austin

857 photos
Bahrain GPPhotos
f1

Bahrain GP

841 photos
SpaPhotos
wec

Spa

1,187 photos