CCR

UAE Desert Challenge leg 1 standings

111 views

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ---------- 1. 203 T2 Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec UAE/F...

@>Autos:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 203 T2    Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec     UAE/F   BMW             3:22.39
 2. 204 T2    Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois         BE/F    Nissan          3:23.04
 3. 206 T2    Colin McRae, Maria Kristina Thorner      GB/S    Nissan          3:23.13
 4. 209 T2    Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo                FIN     VW              3:28.59
 5. 205 T2    Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons        D       VW              3:29.57
 6. 202 T2    Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz          J       Mitsubishi      3:36.48
 7. 214 T2    Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE     Chevrolet       3:49.45
 8. 216 T2    Mark Powell, Tim Ansell                  GB      Land Rover      4:04.54
 9. 219 T2    Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib       UAE     Chevrolet       4:07.39
10. 218 T2    Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne                D/F     Mitsubishi      4:07.41
11. 236 T2    Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs           LV      Mitsubishi      4:08.46
12. 221 T2    Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann    D       2Drive          4:15.23
13. 212 T2    Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot          F       Mitsubishi      4:20.22
14. 248 T1    Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso           F       Nissan          4:43.47
15. 240 T2    Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey         F       Buggy           4:49.08
16. 213 T1    Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou      F       Nissan          4:53.25
17. 220 T1    Essa Al-Hamrani, Wael Murgan             UAE     Misubishi       5:00.10
18. 246 T2    Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink            NL      Kia             5:05.51
19. 217 T2    Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins             LV      OSC             5:10.38
20. 233 T1    Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot              F       Toyota          5:11.24
21. 223 T2    Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin            RU      Honda           5:07.49
22. 242 T1    Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse  F       Mitsubishi      5:18.04
23. 228 T1    John Martin, Matt Stevenson              GB      Mitsubishi      5:18.39
24. 230 T1    Nazir Al Shanfari, George Aletraris      OM      Mitsubishi      5:21.01
25. 222 T2    Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin           F       Bowler          5:32.11
26. 227 T2    Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis                  LV      OSC             8:30.00
27. 245 T2    Arunas Lekavicius, Arvydas Vasiliauskas  LT      Mitsubishi      8:30.00
28. 238 T2    Vural Ak, Guray Karacar                  TR      Mitsubishi      8:30.00
29. 249 T1    Joseph Rosso, Abdel Moula Amharech       F/MA    Nissan          8:30.00
30. 237 T1    Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen       CH      Mitsubishi      8:30.00
31. 211 T2    Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell      E       Mitsubishi      8:30.00
32. 231 T2    Tommaso Castellazzi                      I       Landrover       8:30.00
33. 224 T2    Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot           CN/F    Mitsubishi      8:30.00
34. 234 T2    Luc Beckers, Luc De Coker                BE      Toyota          8:30.00
35. 207 T2    Bruno Saby, Michel Perin                 F       VW             11:30.00
36. 201 T2    Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret  F       Mitsubishi     11:30.00
37. 241 T2    Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia  F       Nissan         11:30.00
38. 225 T1    Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen            AUS/DK  Mitsubishi     11:30.00
39. 226 T2    David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford             GB      Land Rover     11:30.00
40. 232 T2    Hamad Al Thani, Hamad Al-Marri, Gorge    QA      Ford           14:22.13
41. 239 T2    Mohammad al Mannai, Eyad Mosameh         QA      Nissan         14:30.00
42. 235 T2    David Gabis, Xavier Caminada             F       Mitsubishi     14:30.00
43. 208 T2    Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi          HU      Opel           14:30.00
44. 250 T2    Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas              LB/SYR  Prototype      17:30.00
45. 244 T1    Sadiq Fadhil, Imad Nabhan                UAE     Toyota         23:30.00
46. 210 T2    Saeed Al Hameli, Ahmed Malik             UAE     Nissan         23:30.00
47. 215 T2    Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi         UAE     Chevrolet      23:30.00
48. 243 T2    Ali Saleh, Husain Ghadhanfar             KT      Nissan         23:30.00
49. 247 T2    Ali Banichitb, Yahya Alamri              UAE     Nissan         23:30.00

@>Trucks:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1. 261 T4    Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar Belyaev, Vladi RU      Kamaz           4:23.00
 2. 262 T4    Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU      Kamaz           4:41.09
 3. 263 T4    Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU      Kamaz           4:38.16
 4. 265 T4    Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I       Mercedes        8:30.00
 5. 264 T4    Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero        I       Iveco           8:30.00
 6. 266 T4    Patrick Brisset, Dominique Brisset       F       Hummer          8:30.00

@>Motorcycles:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1.  05 M3    Marc Coma                                ES      KTM             3:38.13
 2.  06 M3    Isidre Esteve                            ES      KTM             3:40.13
 3.  03 M1    Marek Dabrowski                          PO      KTM             3:46.46
 4.  10 M3    David McBride                            GB      KTM             3:46.57
 5.  02 M3    Pal Anders Ullevalseter                  NO      KTM             3:48.47
 6.  04 M1    Jacek Czachor                            PO      KTM             3:49.54
 7.  26 M1    Miran Stanovnik                          SLO     KTM             3:54.46
 8.  11 M1    Sean Linton                              GB      KTM             3:57.52
 9.  21 M1    Tim Trenker                              D       KTM             3:59.30
10.  20 M2    Steven Blackney                          GB      KTM             4:14.42
11.  12 M2    Ian Maxwell Foley                        GB      Honda           4:21.22
12.  16 M1    Fablo Fasola                             I       KTM             4:28.27
13.  14 M3    Paul Rivet                               F       Honda           4:28.40
14.  61 M2    Mark Grams                               D       Honda           4:28.46
15.  22 M1    Mustafa Kemal Merkit                     T       KTM             4:31.06
16.  19 M1    Marek Podlipny                           CZ      KTM             4:34.44
17.  68 M1    Victor Rivera                            ES      KTM             4:36.08
18.  63 M1    Fransico Arredondo                       GT      KTM             4:38.30
19.  71 M4    Atif Al Zarouni                          UAE     Honda           4:42.42
20.  36 M1    Osamu Hotta                              J       KTM             4:45.12
21.  31 M2    Eric Croquelois                          F       Honda           4:46.27
22.  48 M1    Bo Hansson                               SWE     KTM             4:50.54
23.  57 M2    Robert Kidd                              GB      Honda           4:52.16
24.  53 M1    Klaus Schwingenschloegl                  AU      KTM             4:54.09
25.  17 M2    Joe de Bruyn                             ZA      Honda           4:54.37
26.  65 M1    Christopher Scott Yenzer                 US      KTM             4:55.57
27.  55 M2    Donald Anderson                          GB      KTM             4:55.53
28.  33 M2    Philippe Cottet                          CH      Yamaha          5:01.04
29.  32 M1    Charles Caron                            F       Yamaha          5:03.50
30.  13 M2    Christian Beneke                         LU      Suzuki          5:11.07
31.  59 M1    Sean Wilcock                             GB      KTM             5:11.13
32.  58 M2    Scott Shankland                          GB      KTM             5:11.34
33.  67 M2    Robert William Gilbert                   US      Yamaha          5:14.06
34.  51 M1    Byron Lunderstedt                        ZA      KTM             5:15.18
35.  25 M1    Tomaz Merhar                             SLO     KTM             5:15.01
36.  35 M2    Gaetan Taligot                           F       KTM             5:20.24
37.  64 M1    Ian Duncan                               KE      KTM             5:22.52
38.  52 M1    Annie Seel                               SWE     KTM             5:13.23
39.  29 M1    Aldo Winkler                             I       KTM             5:23.41
40.  28 M1    Alberto Morelli                          I       KTM             5:24.01
41.  60 M1    Frank Maschong                           D       KTM             5:24.27
42.  24 M3    Loris Volpato                            I       Yamaha          5:27.30
43.  50 M1    Paer Wallentheim                         SWE     KTM             5:29.14
44.  49 M1    Henrik Engman                            SWE     KTM             5:35.14
45.  43 M2    Xavier Moreau                            F       Honda           5:36.37
46.  42 M2    Stanislas De Boisset                     F       Honda           5:36.24
47.  72 M4    David Dubois                             GB      Yamaha          5:40.08
48.  54 M1    Ian Greasby                              GB      Honda           5:43.14
49.  78 M4    Shihab Alireza                           SA      Bombardier      5:44.55
50.  77 M4    Martin Camp                              ZA      Bombardier      5:45.22
51.  27 M1    Dick Danielson                           SWE     Honda           5:45.39
52.  34 M2    Cyril Trisconi                           CH      Yamaha          5:47.02
53.  66 M2    John Allen Deykes                        US      Yamaha          8:01.11
54.  76 M4    Florent Gomez                            F       Yamaha          9:30.00
55.  74 M4    Mohammad Al-Shamsi                       UAE     Honda           9:30.00
56.  75 M4    Khalid Khouri                            UAE     Yamaha          9:30.00
57.  40 M3    Tomohiro Kawasaki                        J       Honda           9:30.00
58.  39 M1    Kenji Fukaya                             J       Honda           9:30.00
59.  45 M3    Andrea Marcucci                          I       KTM             9:30.00
60.  44 M2    Adriano Bigiarini                        I       KTM             9:30.00
61.  30 M3    Bernd Panzer                             D       KTM             9:30.00
62.  56 M2    Lauri Lee                                GB      Honda           9:30.00
63.  38 M2    Ayumu Kawai                              J       Honda           9:30.00
64.  46 M1    Benjamin Daniels                         AUS     KTM             9:30.00
65.  47 M2    Tomi Hietala                             FIN     BMW             9:30.00
66.  37 M1    Teruyuki Ohashi                          J       KTM            12:30.00
67.  15 M2    Eric Piroud                              F       Honda          15:30.00
68.  18 M1    Yannick Guyomarch                        F       KTM            21:30.00

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series CCR