CCR

UAE Desert Challange leg 2 standings

@>Autos: Pos Num Class Driver(s) Nat Manufacturer Time --- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------ 1. 204 T2 Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois ...

@>Autos:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer         Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------
 1. 204 T2    Gregoire De Mevius, Jacky Dubois         BE/F    Nissan         6:49:23.00
 2. 203 T2    Khalifa Al Mutaiwei, Alain Guehennec     UAE/F   BMW            6:57:20.00
 3. 209 T2    Juha Kankkunen, Juha Repo                FIN     VW             7:02:33.00
 4. 202 T2    Hiroshi Masuoka, Andreas Schulz          J       Mitsubishi     7:02:49.00
 5. 218 T2    Andrea Mayer, Henri Magne                D/F     Mitsubishi     7:56:07.00
 6. 219 T2    Ahmad Bin Suqat, Jassim Ben Gharib       UAE     Chevrolet      8:11:55.00
 7. 216 T2    Mark Powell, Tim Ansell                  GB      Land Rover     8:19:00.00
 8. 236 T2    Janis Naglis, Innus Aleksandrs           LV      Mitsubishi     8:21:01.00
 9. 212 T2    Dominique Housieaux, Loic Fagot          F       Mitsubishi     8:47:23.00
10. 221 T2    Matthias Kahle, Dr.Thomas Schuenemann    D       2Drive         8:59:20.00
11. 223 T2    Sergey Shmakov, Sergey Mishin            RU      Honda          9:24:00.00
12. 248 T1    Laurent Rosso, Christian Rosso           F       Nissan         9:51:57.00
13. 240 T2    Jean-Claude Reboux, Arnaud Morey         F       Buggy         11:01:00.00
14. 246 T2    Herman Hutten, Hennie Wullink            NL      Kia           11:03:31.00
15. 233 T1    Ronan Chabot, Gilles Pillot              F       Toyota        11:18:50.00
16. 228 T1    John Martin, Matt Stevenson              GB      Mitsubishi    11:23:23.00
17. 230 T1    Nazir Al Shanfari, David Mitry           OM      Mitsubishi    11:36:07.00
18. 222 T2    Michel Visy, Philippe Bourquin           F       Bowler        11:52:01.00
19. 211 T2    Jose Luis Monterde, Rafal Tornabell      E       Mitsubishi    12:39:20.00
20. 213 T1    Isabelle Patissier, Bernard Irissou      F       Nissan        13:23:25.00
21. 242 T1    Jean-Francois Coupaud, Pierre J. Rousse  F       Mitsubishi    13:48:04.00
22. 217 T2    Maris Saukans, Didzis Zarins             LV      OSC           13:48:38.00
23. 231 T2    Tommaso Castellazzi                      I       Landrover     14:58:48.00
24. 201 T2    Stephane Peterhansel, Jean-Paul Cottret  F       Mitsubishi    14:59:17.00
25. 238 T2    Vural Ak, Guray Karacar                  TR      Mitsubishi    14:59:59.00
26. 207 T2    Bruno Saby, Michel Perin                 F       VW            15:03:44.00
27. 227 T2    Igor Skoks, Agris Pikis                  LV      OSC           17:00:00.00
28. 237 T1    Jean-Pascal Cuerel, Mathieu Kurzen       CH      Mitsubishi    17:00:00.00
29. 234 T2    Luc Beckers, Luc De Coker                BE      Toyota        17:29:44.00
30. 205 T2    Jutta Kleinschmidt, Fabrizia Pons        D       VW            17:59:57.00
31. 225 T1    Ron Cremen, Pieter van Herpen            AUS/DK  Mitsubishi    20:00:00.00
32. 241 T2    Jean-Francois Padovani, Patrick Sam Pia  F       Nissan        20:00:00.00
33. 206 T2    Colin McRae, Maria Kristina Thorner      GB/S    Nissan        20:53:13.00
34. 214 T2    Obaid Bin Hathboor, Abdulhaleem Bin Zaye UAE     Chevrolet     21:21:45.00
35. 224 T2    Guan Yuang Men, Serge Henninot           CN/F    Mitsubishi    23:00:00.00
36. 226 T2    David Mabbs, Bryan Lightford             GB      Land Rover    26:01:00.00
37. 208 T2    Bala'zs Szalay, Laszlo Bunkolzi          HU      Opel          32:00:00.00
38. 250 T2    Emil Khneisser, Akram Malas              LB/SYR  Prototype     32:00:00.00
39. 215 T2    Yahya Al Helei, Khaled Al Khendi         UAE     Chevrolet     41:00:00.00

@>Trucks:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer         Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ------------
 1. 261 T4    Rustam Minnikhanov, Aydar B, Vladimi     RU      Kamaz          9:12:04.00
 2. 262 T4    Firdaus Kabirov, Ildar Kabirov, Andrey M RU      Kamaz         10:51:31.00
 3. 265 T4    Giuseppe Panseri, Piana Marco, Oscar Mor I       Mercedes      10:55:35.00
 4. 263 T4    Ilgizar Mardeev, Stanislav Konopko, Vlad RU      Kamaz         13:08:16.00
 5. 264 T4    Pierpaolo Bonetti, Giorgo Albiero        I       Iveco         17:00:00.00

@>Motorcycles:

Pos Num Class Driver(s)                                Nat     Manufacturer       Time
--- --- ----- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------------ ----------
 1.  06 M3    Isidre Esteve                            ES      KTM            07:33.09
 2.  03 M3    Marek Dabrowski                          PO      KTM            07:38.12
 3.  02 M3    Pal Anders Ullevalseter                  NO      KTM            07:43.09
 4.  10 M3    David McBride                            GB      KTM            07:46.00
 5.  04 M3    Jacek Czachor                            PO      KTM            07:49.05
 6.  21 M1    Tim Trenker                              D       KTM            07:55.08
 7.  11 M1    Sean Linton                              GB      KTM            08:01.50
 8.  20 M2    Steven Blackney                          GB      KTM            08:07.57
 9.  12 M2    Ian Maxwell Foley                        GB      Honda          08:40.54
10.  61 M2    Mark Grams                               D       Honda          08:45.35
11.  16 M1    Fablo Fasola                             I       KTM            08:53.19
12.  22 M1    Mustafa Kemal Merkit                     T       KTM            08:54.34
13.  19 M1    Marek Podlipny                           CZ      KTM            08:58.49
14.  68 M1    Victor Rivera                            ES      KTM            09:03.25
15.  71 M4    Atif Al Zarouni                          UAE     Honda          09:09.35
16.  65 M1    Christopher Scott Yenzer                 US      KTM            09:21.22
17.  63 M1    Fransico Arredondo                       GT      KTM            09:26.06
18.  13 M2    Christian Beneke                         LU      Suzuki         09:32.33
19.  36 M1    Osamu Hotta                              J       KTM            09:32.48
20.  48 M1    Bo Hansson                               SWE     KTM            09:39.17
21.  33 M2    Philippe Cottet                          CH      Yamaha         09:42.06
22.  17 M2    Joe de Bruyn                             ZA      Honda          09:53.30
23.  55 M2    Donald Anderson                          GB      KTM            09:54.26
24.  66 M2    John Allen Deykes                        US      Yamaha         10:00.50
25.  32 M1    Charles Caron                            F       Yamaha         10:09.56
26.  35 M2    Gaetan Taligot                           F       KTM            10:16.12
27.  29 M1    Aldo Winkler                             I       KTM            10:23.33
28.  28 M1    Alberto Morelli                          I       KTM            10:26.00
29.  52 M1    Annie Seel                               SWE     KTM            10:26.50
30.  58 M2    Scott Shankland                          GB      KTM            10:34.27
31.  59 M1    Sean Wilcock                             GB      KTM            10:34.58
32.  64 M1    Ian Duncan                               KE      KTM            10:44.52
33.  43 M2    Xavier Moreau                            F       Honda          10:50.26
34.  42 M2    Stanislas De Boisset                     F       Honda          10:51.29
35.  50 M1    Paer Wallentheim                         SWE     KTM            10:55.44
36.  25 M1    Tomaz Merhar                             SLO     KTM            10:58.04
37.  24 M3    Loris Volpato                            I       Yamaha         10:58.14
38.  49 M1    Henrik Engman                            SWE     KTM            11:05.37
39.  34 M2    Cyril Trisconi                           CH      Yamaha         11:13.16
40.  54 M1    Ian Greasby                              GB      Honda          11:21.07
41.  27 M3    Dick Danielson                           SWE     Honda          11:22.05
42.  72 M4    David Dubois                             GB      Yamaha         12:15.41
43.  26 M1    Miran Stanovnik                          SLO     KTM            13:27.38
44.  31 M2    Eric Croquelois                          F       Honda          14:19.07
45.  57 M2    Robert Kidd                              GB      Honda          14:25.24
46.  53 M1    Klaus Schwingenschloegl                  AU      KTM            14:27.17
47.  74 M4    Mohammad Al-Shamsi                       UAE     Honda          14:36.07
48.  67 M2    Robert William Gilbert                   US      Yamaha         14:46.56
49.  51 M1    Byron Lunderstedt                        ZA      KTM            14:48.45
50.  60 M1    Frank Maschong                           D       KTM            14:58.49
51.  78 M4    Shihab Alireza                           SA      Bombardier     15:17.42
52.  77 M4    Martin Camp                              ZA      Bombardier     15:18.06
53.  45 M3    Andrea Marcucci                          I       KTM            15:50.51
54.  39 M1    Kenji Fukaya                             J       Honda          15:57.20
55.  38 M2    Ayumu Kawai                              J       Honda          19:04.30
56.  05 M3    Marc Coma                                ES      KTM            19:10.45
57.  14 M3    Paul Rivet                               F       Honda          20:01.59
58.  44 M2    Adriano Bigiarini                        I       KTM            22:04.12
59.  76 M4    Florent Gomez                            F       Yamaha         28:02.36
60.  75 M4    Khalid Khouri                            UAE     Yamaha         28:02.46
61.  40 M3    Tomohiro Kawasaki                        J       Honda          28:03.45
62.  30 M3    Bernd Panzer                             D       KTM            28:04.13
63.  56 M2    Laurie Lee                               GB      Honda          28:04.17
64.  46 M1    Benjamin Daniels                         AUS     KTM            28:06.50
65.  47 M2    Tomi Hietala                             FIN     BMW            28:11.43
66.  18 M1    Yannick Guyomarch                        F       KTM            31:03.09
67.  37 M1    Teruyuki Ohashi                          J       KTM            31:03.41
68.  15 M2    Eric Piroud                              F       Honda          34:02.53

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series CCR