BRC

Panaround Rally entry list

[Copyright Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here is the entry list for the Vauxhall Panaround Rally, a National B status event running after the Vauxhall Rally of Wales on some of the Saturday stages. ...

[Copyright Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here is the entry list for the Vauxhall Panaround Rally, a National B status event running after the Vauxhall Rally of Wales on some of the Saturday stages.

                 THE VAUXHALL PANAROUND RALLY 1995
 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 John Roberts/Mark Lewis        Ford Sierra        V12   
102 Phillip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort RS    V11   
103 Paul Griffiths/Jon Madoc-Jones Ford Sierra 4x4 Co V12   
104 Rob Morse/Clive Jenkins        Ford Escort        V11   
105 Derek McGinnigle/Richard Sargeant Ford Si         V12   
106    HAVENKEY LIMITED
    Robin Bradbury/Charlie Husband Ford Escort MK4    V11   
107 Paul Benson/Paul Webb          Fprd Escort RS2000 V12   
108 Mark Goodwin/Eric Wheway       Mitsubishi Starion V12   
109 Laurence Green/Laurence Hambridge Skoda Favorit    V9   
110 Keith Wilde/Andrew Sankey      Ford Escort MK2    V11   
111 Guy Robinson/Pete Forrester    Ford Escort DC4 RW V12   
112 Mark Perrott/Garry Mansell     Ford Escort Coswor V12   
113 Graham Evans/Keith Jones       Ford Escort coswor V12   
114 John Lay/Shaune Clorley        Ford Escort RS Cos V12   
115 Stephen Raines/Clive Townend   Ford Sierra        V12   
116 Gerald Alderton/Jason Brown    Ford Escort Mk 2   V10   
117 Dennis Parry/Huw Lewis         Ford Escort G$     V12   
118 Robert Smith/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort G3     V11   
119 Colin Rowlands/Phil Spilstead  Opel Manta         V11   
120 Richard Haycox/Dale Howard     Ford Escort MKII   V11   
121 Christopher Bevan/Paul Gosling Skoda Favorit       V9   
122 Peter Coley/Jamie Cook         Ford Escort RS1800 V11   
123 Charles Armstrong/Michael Bowcott Vauxhall Astra  V11   
124 Jayne Hill/Paul Stringer       Vauxhall Nova Spor  V9   
125 John Pritchard/Ian Marshall    Skoda Favorit       V9   
126 David Evans/Geoffrey Forster   Ford Fiesta        V10   
127 Phillip Ball/Martin Stembridge Ford Escort Mexico V10   
128 Mike Cawthra/Paul Green        Skoda Favorit 136L  V9   
129 Carl Stevens/Wayne Rodgers     Skoda Favorit       V9   
130 Russell Spry/Alan Frame        Ford Escort Mk I   V12   
131 Michael Williams/Peter Milburn Skoda Favorit       V9   
132 Dave Jennings/Garrett O'Connor Skoda Favorit       V9   
133 Mark Stokoe/Robert Stokoe      Skoda Favorit       V9   
134 Peter Cuthbert/Christopher Peel skoda Favorit      V9   
135 Ian Skelton/Mark Wybrow        Skoda Favorit 136L  V9   
136 Trevor Yoxall/David Ellis      Vauxhall Chevette  V12   
137 Steve Griffiths/Ian Burford    Ford Escort Mk II  V11   
138 Anthony Smith/Paul Gren        Toyota Corolla GT  V10   
139 Nick Skelton/Mark Walker       Skoda Favorit 136L  V9   
140 Arron Cruikshank/Christine Paul Skoda Favorit 136  V9   
141 Peter Wood/Graham Hoprewell    Peugeot 205 GTi    V10   
142 Peter Boddy/Eddie Beilby       Skoda Favorit       V9   
143 Jonathan Atack/Mike Vary       Skoda Favorit       V9   
144 Miles Werrett/Lindsay Hanley   Skoda Favorit       V9   
145 Malcolm Witts/Simon Morris     Skoda Favor         V9   
146 Anna Tait/Richard Taunt        Skoda Favorit       V9   
147 Grahame Coleman/Christian Knowles Vauxhall Nova G V10   
148 Randall McDonald/Karl Hughes   Toyota Corrolla    V10   
149    CITYLINK
    Martin Nolan/David Taylor      Skoda Favorit       V9   
150 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Mazda 323 4WD T    V12   
151 Mark Nuttall/Andrew Whaley     Skoda Favorit       V9   
153 Stephen Dobson/Barry O'Brien   Skoda Favorit       V9   
154 Ian Whitwood/Keith Liddle      Skoda Favorit       V9   
155 Michael Plant/Marina Franks    Rover Mini Cooper   V9   
156 Mark Higgins/Cliff Simmons     Peugeot 306 S16    V11   

55 Starters Issued at 00:46 on 18 Mar 95. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BRC
Drivers David Taylor , Mark Higgins , Jason Brown , Richard Hay , Huw Lewis , Robert Smith , Paul Green , Mark Walker , Steve Griffiths , Peter Bo
Teams Williams