BF3

Thruxton round 18 race results

Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis/Engine Time --- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ---------- 1. 4 Jamie Green * GBR Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda 18 laps 2. 5 Will Power ...

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Chassis/Engine                    Time
--- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ----------
 1.   4 Jamie Green *        GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       18 laps
 2.   5 Will Power           AUS   Dallara F303 Renault-Sodemo     +1.594
 3.  12 Adam Carroll         GBR   Dallara F303 Opel-Spiess        +3.659
 4.  22 Ronnie Bremer        DEN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +5.618
 5.  16 Andrew Thompson      GBR   Dallara F303 Renault-Sodemo     +6.592
 6.   7 Richard Antinucci    USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +6.669
 7.   1 Will Davison         AUS   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +9.957
 8.  51 Ernesto Viso **      VEN   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda        +7.712
 9.  10 Stefano Fabi         ITA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +14.407
10.  58 Steven Kane          GBR   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +15.819
11.  24 Eric Salignon        FRA   Dallara F303 Renault-Sodemo    +16.060
12.  33 Nelson Piquet Jr.    BRA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +16.174
13.  17 Danny Watts          GBR   Dallara F303 Renault-Sodemo    +18.392
14.  59 Karun Chandhok       IND   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +20.493
15.  23 Tor Graves           GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +21.074
16.  18 Rizal Ramli          MAL   Dallara F303 Opel-Spiess       +23.058
17.   2 Joel Nelson          USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +24.370
18.   8 Fairuz Fauzy         MAL   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +27.986
19.   9 Clivio Piccione      MON   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +28.992
20.  63 Justin Sherwood      GBR   Dallara F301 Opel-Spiess       +36.638
21.  19 Masato Shinoyama     JPN   Dallara F303 Opel-Spiess       +39.821
DNF  27 Billy Asaro          CAN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        Lap 16
DNF  21 Alan van der Merwe   RSA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        Lap 11
DNF   3 Michael Keohane      IRL   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda         Lap 7
DNF  57 Can Artam            TUR   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda         Lap 5
DNF   6 Robert Dahlgren      SWE   Dallara F303 Renault-Sodemo      Lap 1

* Championship Class winner ** Scholarship Class winner

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3