BF3

Spa round 19 race results

Note: Race declared at 5 laps (out of 11), therefore half points awarded. Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis/Engine Time --- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ---------- 1. 21 Alan van...

Note: Race declared at 5 laps (out of 11), therefore half points awarded.

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Chassis/Engine                    Time
--- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ----------
 1.  21 Alan van der Merwe*  RSA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        5 laps
 2.   4 Jamie Green          GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +0.436
 3.  33 Nelson Piquet Jr.    BRA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +3.477
 4.   5 Will Power           AUS   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo     +3.986
 5.  22 Ronnie Bremer        DEN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +6.495
 6.  44 Ryan Briscoe***      AUS   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess        +7.740
 7.   3 Alvaro Parente       POR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +8.012
 8.  24 Eric Salignon        FRA   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +10.305
 9.   7 Richard Antinucci    USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +10.563
10.   1 Adam Carroll         GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +12.153
11.   8 Fairuz Fauzy         MAL   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +14.354
12.  17 Danny Watts          GBR   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +15.005
13.  46 Robert Kubica        POL   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +16.220
14.  12 Will Davison         AUS   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +17.135
15.  11 Robert Doornbos      NED   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +18.233
16.  45 Katsuyuki Hiranaka   JPN   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +20.972
17.  47 João Paulo de Olivei BRA   Dallara F302 Opel Spiess       +23.185
18.   6 Robert Dahlgren      SWE   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +23.978
19.  27 Billy Asaro          CAN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +24.776
20.  51 Ernesto Viso**       VEN   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +25.684
21.  59 Karun Chandhok       IND   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +27.235
22.  43 Gregory Franchi      BEL   Dallara F302 Opel Spiess       +27.840
23.  16 Andrew Thompson      GBR   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +28.372
24.  63 Justin Sherwood      GBR   Dallara F301 Opel Spiess       +29.932
25.  18 Rizal Ramli          MAL   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +32.950
26.  58 Steven Kane          GBR   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +35.454
27.   9 Clivio Piccione      MON   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        +1 lap
DNF  23 Tor Graves           GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda         Lap 3
DNF   2 Joel Nelson          USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda         Lap 2
DNS  19 Masato Shinoyama     JPN   Dallara F303 Opel Spies

* Championship Class winner ** Scholarship Class winner *** Special Invitational Class winner

</pre> Race declared at 5 laps, half-points awarded

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3