BF3

Spa: Round 13 qualifying times

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Gap To 1st Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---------...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time     Gap  To 1st Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ------- ------- ----
 1. Daniel Ricciardo          AUS   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:14.937                 IC
 2. Max Chilton               GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:15.237   0.300   0.300
 3. Renger Van Der Zande      NED   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:15.495   0.258   0.558
 4. Hywel Lloyd               GBR   C F Racing                        Dallara F309     Mugen Honda   2:15.707   0.212   0.770
 5. Jules Bianchi             FRA   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:15.754   0.047   0.817 INV
 6. Walter Grubmuller         AUT   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:15.906   0.152   0.969
 7. Valtteri Bottas           FIN   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:15.947   0.041   1.010
 8. Daisuke Nakajima          JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:16.035   0.088   1.098
 9. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:16.074   0.039   1.137
10. Jake Rosenzweig           USA   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:16.114   0.040   1.177
11. Adriano Buzaid            BRA   T-Sport powered by Volkswagen     Dallara F309     Volkswagen    2:16.212   0.098   1.275
12. Riki Christodoulou        GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:16.342   0.130   1.405
13. Wayne Boyd                GBR   T-Sport                           Dallara F309     Volkswagen    2:16.361   0.019   1.424
14. Gabriel Dias              BRA   T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   2:16.441   0.080   1.504 NC
15. Daniel McKenzie           GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   2:16.706   0.265   1.769
16. Jay Bridger               GBR   Litespeed F3/Bridger Motorsport   Mygale M09 F3    Mugen Honda   2:16.721   0.015   1.784
17. Henry Arundel             GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:16.895   0.174   1.958
18. Esteban Gutierrez         MEX   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:16.936   0.041   1.999
19. Victor Garcia             ESP   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:17.128   0.192   2.191
20. Philip Major              CAN   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:17.273   0.145   2.336
21. Stephane Richelmi         MON   Barazi Epsilon                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:18.699   1.426   3.762
22. Nico Marroc               FRA   Racing Experience                 Dallara F307     Mercedes      2:19.510   0.811   4.573
23. Kevin Chen                TPE   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  2:19.526   0.016   4.589
24. Victor Correa             BRA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen-Honda   2:20.526   1.000   5.589
25. Max Snegirev              RUS   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda  2:21.677    1.151   6.740

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Walter Grubmuller , Henry Arundel , Daniel Ricciardo , Daniel McKenzie , Max Chilton , Kevin Chen , Esteban Gutierrez , Carlos Huertas , Jake Rosenzweig , Jay Bridger , Jules Bianchi , Gabriel Dias , Stéphane Richelmi , Valtteri Bottas , Victor Correa , Victor Garcia , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Wayne Boyd , Max Snegirev , Riki Christodoulou , Philip Major , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin , ART Grand Prix