BF3

Spa: Race 3 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Oli Webb ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      2:14.476 IC
 2. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:14.496
 3. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      2:14.946
 4. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    2:14.969
 5. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    2:15.059
 6. Daniel Juncadella         E     Prema Powerteam                   Dallara F309     Mercedes HWA  2:15.093 INV
 7. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.338
 8. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:15.568
 9. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:15.635
10. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:15.762
11. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.769
12. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.813
13. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:15.824
14. Nathanael Berton          F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.865
15. Carlos Munoz              E     Mucke Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.900
16. Alexander Sims            GB    ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.903
17. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:16.009
18. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:16.133
19. Jim Pla                   F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:16.170
20. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:16.347
21. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:16.510 NC
22. Nicolas Marroc            F     Prema Powerteam                   Dallara F309     Mercedes HWA  1:16.797
23. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:16.827
24. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:17.076
25. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:18.112
26. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:18.473

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note grid for race 3 set by fastest qualifying times

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos