BF3

Spa: Race 2 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---- 1. Felipe Nasr BR ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine       Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ----
 1. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes     IC
 2. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
 3. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 4. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
 5. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 6. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 7. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 8. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 9. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
10. Daniel Juncadella         E     Prema Powerteam                   Dallara F309     Mercedes HWA INV
11. Carlos Munoz              E     Mucke Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
12. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda  NC
13. Alexander Sims            GB    ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
14. Nicolas Marroc            F     Prema Powerteam                   Dallara F309     Mercedes HWA
15. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
16. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen
17. Jim Pla                   F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
18. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen
19. Nathanael Berton          F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
20. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
21. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
22. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
23. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes
24. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
25. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
26. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note: Grid set by draw based on race 1 results

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3

Latest headlines

Latest photos

StartEUROF3NorisringStart28/06/2014 04:14

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos