BF3

Snetterton round four results

<pre> Snetterton, British Formula 3 Round Four Provisional Race Result Pos No Class* DRIVER NAT. TEAM CAR 1 21 C Alan van der MERWE RSA Carlin Motorsport ...

<pre> Snetterton, British Formula 3 Round Four Provisional Race Result

Pos     No      Class*  DRIVER                  NAT.    TEAM                            CAR
1       21      C       Alan van der MERWE      RSA     Carlin Motorsport               Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
2       4       C       Jamie GREEN             GBR     Carlin Motorsport               Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
3       11      C       Rob AUSTIN              GBR     Menu F3 Motorsport              Dallara F303 Opel Spiess
4       3       C       Richard ANTINUCCI       USA     Carlin Motorsport               Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
5       33      C       Nelson PIQUET JR.       BRA     Piquet Sports                   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
6       8       C       Ernani JUDICE           BRA     Promatecme F3                   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
7       17      C       Danny WATTS             GBR     Hitech Racing                   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo
8       7       C       Michael KEOHANE         IRL     Promatecme F3                   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
9       9       C       Clivio PICCIONE         MON     Manor Motorsport                Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
10      58      S       Steven KANE             GBR     T-Sport                         Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda
11      24      C       Eric SALIGNON           FRA     Hitech Racing                   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo
12      51      S       Ernesto VISO            VEN     Sweeney Racing                  Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda
13      56      S       Ivor McCULLOUGH         GBR     Meritus Racing                  Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda
14      23      C       Tor GRAVES              GBR     Manor Motorsport                Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
15      59      S       Karun CHANDHOK          IND     T-Sport                         Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda
16      57      S       Christian ENGLAND       GBR     Promatecme F3                   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda
17      63      S       Justin SHERWOOD         GBR     Performance Racing Europe       Dallara F301 Opel Spiess
18      26      C       Farriz FAUZY            MAL     Team SYR                        Dallara F303 Opel Spiess
19      25      C       Will POWER              AUS     Diamond Racing                  Ralt F303 Mugen-Honda
DNF     62      S       Sergio HERNANDEZ        ESP     Azteca Motorsport               Dallara F301 Opel Spiess
DNF     19      C       Fairuz FAUZY            MAL     Team SYR                        Dallara F303 Opel Spiess
DNF     61      S       Alex POZZOBON           BRA     Essencial Motorsport            Dallara F301 Toyota
DNF     16      C       Andrew THOMPSON         GBR     Hitech Racing                   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo
DNF     10      C       Stefano FABI            ITA     Manor Motorsport                Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
DNF     1       C       Will DAVISON            USA     Alan Docking Racing             Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
DNF     2       C       Scott SPEED             AUS     Alan Docking Racing             Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda
DNF     6       C       Robert DAHLGREN         SWE     Fortec Motorsport               Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo
DNF     15      C       Adam CARROLL            GBR     Sweeney Racing                  Lola-Dome F106 Opel Spiess
DNF     22      C       Ronnie BREMER           DEN     Carlin Motorsport               Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda

* C Championship Class entry S Scholarship Class entry

Fastest Lap:    (C) Richard ANTINUCCI           1:02.769
                (S) Steven KANE                 1:03.349

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3