BF3

Silverstone: Round 16 results

Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis Engine Lap/Gap Winner --- --- -------------------- ----- ---------------- ------------ ---------- ------ 1. 14 Alvaro Parente POR Dallara F305 Mugen-Honda 16 laps CC 2.

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Chassis          Engine          Lap/Gap Winner
--- --- -------------------- ----- ---------------- ------------ ---------- ------
 1.  14 Alvaro Parente       POR   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda     16 laps CC
 2.   6 Charlie Kimball      USA   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda      +2.017
 3.  28 Bruno Senna          BRA   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda      +9.241
 4.   8 Steven Kane          GBR   Lola-Dome B05/30 Mugen-Honda     +13.122
 5.  12 Marko Asmer          EST   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda     +15.137
 6.  27 Daniel Clarke        GBR   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda     +16.617
 7.   1 Danilo Dirani        BRA   Lola-Dome B05/30 Mugen-Honda     +16.641
 8.   2 James Walker         GBR   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess     +17.176
 9.   4 Christian Bakkerud   DEN   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda     +23.826
10.   9 Stephen Jelley       GBR   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess     +31.589
11.  42 Salvador Duran       MEX   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda     +32.179 NC
12.  84 Ben Clucas           GBR   Lola-Dome F106/4 Mugen-Honda     +354782
13.   3 Ronayne O'Mahony     IRL   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess     +43.369
14.  69 Ryan Lewis           GBR   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda    +476.931
15.  40 Josh Fisher          GBR   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda     +49.138
16.  71 Michael Herck        BEL   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess      51.180 IC
17.  31 Barton Mawer         AUS   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda     +52.106
18.  36 Jonathan Kennard     GBR   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda     +52.642
19.  35 Juho Annala          FIN   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda     +54.131
20.   5 Keiko Ihara          JAP   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda   +1:06.109
21.  34 Ricardo Teixeira     ANG   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda   +1:18.913
22.  41 Nick Jones           USA   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda   +1:53.670
DNF  38 Cheong Lou Meng      MAC   Dallara F304     Mugen-Honda      Lap 11
DNF   7 Karl Reindler        AUS   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda       Lap 9
DNF  26 Mike Conway          GBR   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess       Lap 6
DNF  74 Alejandro Nunez      ESP   Dallara F305     Opel-Spiess       Lap 1
DNF  33 Charlie Hollings     GBR   Lola-Dome F106/4 Mugen-Honda       Lap 1
DNS  11 Tim Bridgman         GBR   Dallara F305     Mugen-Honda

CC Championship class NC Scholarship class IC Invitation class

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3